11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Edwardsville

64 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 0.2 % of all listings in Illinois.

15Repair shops
10Fuel stations
7Parts stores
6Tyre shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 15

AD Used Foreign Auto Parts Shop209 5th Ave62025-2568
Al's Transmission210 E Linden St62025
Edwardsville Auto503 E Vandalia St REAR62025
Harville Performance & Restoration
Jack's 66 Auto Repair601 N Main St62025
Johnson Auto Repair6656 IL-14062025
LRE Automotive103 Seminole St62025
Mark Muffler & Auto Repair139 St Andrews Ave62025
Meineke Car Care Center · Meineke Car Care800 Southwest Pl62025
National Brake & Automotive · NAPA AUTO PARTS903 Hillsboro Ave62025
Rapid Lube1610 Troy Rd62025
Rapid Lube4675 Drda Ln62025-5801

All 15 repair shops in Edwardsville

Fuel stations 10

BP · bp301 S Buchanan St62025
BP · bp415 N Main St62025
GAIN Clean Fuel4120 Lakeview Corporate Dr62025
MPC 59 · Phillips 668065 ST RTE 14362025-0000
Midwest Petroleum8065 IL-14362025
Mobil Mart8069 State Route 14362025-6703
Phillips 667180 Saint James Dr62025-5362
Phillips 668079 IL-14362025
Shell121 E Vandalia St62025
Trillium - 990 · Love's Alternative Energy4120 Lakeview Corp Dr62025

All 10 fuel stations in Edwardsville

Parts stores 7

Al's Automotive Supply115 St. Andrews62025
Al's Automotive Supply115 Saint Andrews Ave62025
AutoZone430 S Buchanan St62025
NAPA Auto Parts112 S Main St62025-1904
NAPA Auto Parts115 St. Andrews Ave.62025
NAPA Auto Parts115 St. Andrews Ave.62025
O'Reilly Auto Parts325 S Buchanan St62025

All 7 parts stores in Edwardsville

Tyre shops 6

Dobbs Tire & Auto Centers2466 Troy Rd62025
Dobbs Tire & Auto Centers1200 IL-15762025
Dobbs Tire & Auto Centers1200 S IL-15762025
Jerry's Tire Sales · Jerry's Tire Sales, Inc104 W Vandalia St62025
Plaza Tire Service6611 Governors Pkwy62025
Tire Choice Auto Service Centers · Auto Tire Car Care Centers401 N Main St62025

All 6 tyre shops in Edwardsville

Car washes 5

Club Car Wash6627 Governors Pkwy62025
Eclipse Car Wash6475 Center Grove Rd62025
Maxima Car Wash417 Bollman Ave62025-2501
Southside's Allstar Collision1709 Troy Rd62025
Zips Car Wash1601 Troy Rd62025-2535

All 5 car washes in Edwardsville

Motorcycle shops 4

Gateway X-Treme Motorcycle5060 Old Carpenter Rd62025
Moto Italia500 E Vandalia St62025
SRT Performance6356 Old Carpenter Rd62025-6210
Scotty's Psycho Cycles3732 Wanda Rd62025-7402

All 4 motorcycle shops in Edwardsville

Rental & leasing 4

Penske Truck Rental · Penske2500 Troy Rd62025
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer3709 Edwardsville Rd62025
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer7301 Saint James Dr62025
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer3901 Schipkowski Rd62025

All 4 rental agencies in Edwardsville

Auto glass 3

AA Discount Auto Glass8019 Jerusalem Rd62025
Edwardsville Glass1 Schwarz Street Plz62025-2117
Farmland Auto Glass3901 Schipkowski Rd62025-6763

All 3 auto glass shops in Edwardsville

Towing 3

Brown's Automotive & Towing3901 Schipkowski Rd62025
Cross Auto Body & Towing8810 Maple Rd62025
S&K Towing4444 Edwardsville Rd62025

All 3 towing services in Edwardsville

Body shops 3

Caulk's Xtreme Collision Center7157 Marine Rd62025
Southside's Allstar Collision Center1709 Troy Rd62025
The Auto Body Shop6665 Center Grove Rd62025-2803

All 3 body shops in Edwardsville

Driving schools 2

Advanced Driving School1719 Troy Rd62025
Mark Stunkel Trucking, Inc.4728 Drda Ln62025

Car dealers 1

Cooper Autoworks3732 Wanda Rd62025-7402

Tuning & customisation 1

Wagon Wheel Performance4228 Canal Rd62025-7324

Share

KindEdwardsvilleIllinois%United States
Repair shops159,3870.2240,666
Fuel stations105,0640.2151,998
Parts stores72,3580.369,509
Tyre shops61,5970.450,766
Car washes52,0050.253,790
Motorcycle shops45040.817,076
Rental & leasing42,3390.261,417
Auto glass34690.616,516
Towing38120.421,937
Body shops31,6630.240,952
Driving schools22850.79,100
Car dealers14,4850.0143,357
Tuning & customisation16350.220,882

% = Edwardsville / Illinois

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Glen CarbonIllinois153.8
MaryvilleIllinois188.5
RoxanaIllinois98.9
TroyIllinois459.5
South RoxanaIllinois59.8
HartfordIllinois512.7
Wood RiverIllinois4412.8
BethaltoIllinois2513.2

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0