11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Lake Villa

53 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.2 % of all listings in Illinois.

15Repair shops
12Car dealers
7Fuel stations
4Rental & leasing

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 15

ASSC Racing1600 Milwaukee Ave60046-8585
Advanced Auto Works36847 N IL-8360046-9350
Avon Automotive36947 N Fairfield Rd60046-6406
Brian's Auto Repair LLC1600 N Milwaukee Ave Ste 70760046
Experience Automotive Inc37517 Rte 5960046
Gages Lake Auto & Light Truck Repair211 Lake Ave60046
LG Automotive219 Lake Ave60046
Lamont Automotive37611 N IL Route 5960046-7330
Lrs Performance Inc1600 N Milwaukee Ave Ste 70160046-8705
Northern Fleet & Diesel Services38050 N Academy Dr60046-9726
Park Auto Repair24236 W Grand Ave60046
Performance Auto Repair217 Lake Ave60046-8995

All 15 repair shops in Lake Villa

Car dealers 12

CJ Wilson Mazda of Lake Villa855 E Grand Ave60046
Gillespie Ford · Ford Motor Company18834 W Grand Ave60031
Gillespie Ford18834 W Grand Ave60046
Gillespie Mitsubishi · Mitsubishi18850 W Grand Avenue60046
Grand Auto Sales19056 W Grand Ave60046-7500
Gregory Mitsubishi · Mitsubishi Motors18850 W Grand Ave60046
Guaranteed Motor Cars855 E Grand Ave60046
Journey Nissan · Nissan3175 Grand Ave60046
Midwest Mustangs, Inc.23398 W Apollo Ct60046-9638
Mr. J's Motors1671 Milwaukee Ave60046-8583
Muscle Car Ameri Classic185 W Grand Ave60046
Zeigler Drive Now

All 12 car dealers in Lake Villa

Fuel stations 7

CITGO · Citgo400 Grand Ave B60046
Graham Enterprise, Inc.400 E Grand Ave60046-4930
LAKE VILLA MARATHON · Marathon36809 N IL ROUTE 8360046
Marathon Gas36809 N Il Rte 8360046
Shell31 S Milwaukee Ave60046
bp36044 N US Highway 4560046-9070
bp980 E Grand Ave60046

All 7 fuel stations in Lake Villa

Rental & leasing 4

Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise34740 US-4560046-5797
Penske Truck Rental35865 N US Highway 4560046-7518
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer37611 N Il Route 5960046
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer36847 N Il Route 8360046

All 4 rental agencies in Lake Villa

Tyre shops 3

D & B Tire and Auto400 E Grand Ave Ste F60046
Lake Villa Tire & Service875 E Grand Ave60046
Meineke Car Care Center875 E Grand Ave60046

All 3 tyre shops in Lake Villa

Body shops 3

Lakeland Auto Body75 W Grand Ave60046
Oscar Auto Body · Oscar's Auto Body & Mechanical37541 N IL Route 5960046-9113
Platinum Collision and Autobody · Platinum Refinishing34740 US-4560046-5797

All 3 body shops in Lake Villa

Tuning & customisation 3

MMS Auto Body & Collision1671 N. Milwaukee Ave.60046
Meechers Custom Upholstery485 Park Ave Ste 360046
P3 Window Tinting870 E Millstone Dr60046

All 3 customisation shops in Lake Villa

Motorcycle shops 2

Alligator Bob's Advanced Custom Design39442 N IL Route 5960046-9605
D D Custom Cycle500 Park Ave Ste 20260046

Car washes 1

American Auto Expo39370 N IL Route 5960046-9627

Towing 1

Julie's Towing38844 N Gilliam Rd60046

Parts stores 1

Rosen Mazda Lake Villa855 E Grand Ave60046

Driving schools 1

Top Driver Driving School · TOP Driver Drancy850 Tower Dr Ste 11460046

Share

KindLake VillaIllinois%United States
Repair shops159,3870.2240,666
Car dealers124,4850.3143,357
Fuel stations75,0640.1151,998
Rental & leasing42,3390.261,417
Tyre shops31,5970.250,766
Body shops31,6630.240,952
Tuning & customisation36350.520,882
Motorcycle shops25040.417,076
Car washes12,0050.053,790
Towing18120.121,937
Parts stores12,3580.069,509
Driving schools12850.49,100

% = Lake Villa / Illinois

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
LindenhurstIllinois93.6
Round Lake BeachIllinois524.2
Round Lake HeightsIllinois84.8
Round LakeIllinois326.2
AntiochIllinois876.5
InglesideIllinois206.7
Round Lake ParkIllinois97.7
HainesvilleIllinois87.7

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0