11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Lyons

54 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.2 % of all listings in Illinois.

19Repair shops
7Car dealers
6Fuel stations
5Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 19

All Star Auto Service8044 Ogden Ave60534
Aqsa Auto Repair8204 47th St60534-1715
Auto Technician Repair Llc4320 1st Ave Ste 10960534-2160
Burian Motor Sports8021 45th Ct60534-1809
California Mufflers & Complete Auto Service - Lyons8050 Ogden Ave60534
Checo's Rebuilders4650 Lawndale Ave60534
Denker's Tune-o-matic8320 47th St60534-1761
Extra Mile Repair LLC7838 47th St60534
Faris auto service Inc.4320 1st Ave Unit 10160534
Havoline Xpress Lube - Lyons8717 Ogden Ave60534-1040
J & A Transmissions and Auto Repair4320 1st Ave60534-1087
Loma Truck Repair7801 W 47th St60534-1840

All 19 repair shops in Lyons

Car dealers 7

BeCar8415 45th St60534-1745
Darkside Motor Sports 7838 47th St60534-1852
Freeway Ford Truck Sales · Ford Motor Company8445 45th St60534
Jack Phelan Chevrolet Service · Chevrolet4000 S Harlem Ave60534
PPR Motorsports8125 47th St60534
Rush Truck Center, Chicago Light & Medium Duty8445 45th St60534
Superformance Cars Inc.8415 45th St60534-1745

All 7 car dealers in Lyons

Fuel stations 6

BOB & JOHNS · Mobil8204 W 47TH ST60534
Mobil8204 W 47th St60534
Mobil8716 Ogden Ave60534
Nancy's Gas & Food Mart Inc8050 Ogden Ave Ste 260534-1179
REBEL#872 · Mobil8716 OGDEN AVE60534
Speedway8716 Ogden Ave60534-1041

All 6 fuel stations in Lyons

Parts stores 5

AutoZone8554 Ogden Ave60534
Damond Motorsports8550 43rd St60534
NAPA Auto Parts8623 Ogden Ave60534-1062
Napa Auto Parts8623 Ogden Ave60534-1062
Radiator · 1-800-Radiator & A/C Inc.4242 1st Ave60534

All 5 parts stores in Lyons

Car washes 5

Chicagoland Car Wash7215 Ogden Ave60534-1211
DPL Detail8044 Ogden Ave60534
Lyons Hand Carwash & Detail Center8128 47th St60534
Super Soakers Car Wash7740 43rd St60534
SuperSoakers Car wash & Laundry 7740 43rd St60534-1548

All 5 car washes in Lyons

Body shops 3

Fuller's Auto Body8405 45th St60534
Gutierrez Body Shop7857 Ogden Ave #160534
Knight's Body Shop8604 Plainfield Rd60534

All 3 body shops in Lyons

Auto glass 2

Auto Glass Now8717 Ogden Ave60534
Usa Board Up & Glass Co.4320 1st Ave60534-1087

Tuning & customisation 2

Chicago Upfitters8700 47th St60534
Southside Customs4320 1st Ave Ste 10160534-2160

Rental & leasing 2

Natex Intermodal8020 47th St60534-1834
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer8000 47th St60534

Tyre shops 1

Chicago Tire4820 Joliet Ave60525

Motorcycle shops 1

Distant Brothers Motorcycle Llc8696 47th St60534-1625

Towing 1

Ragu's Motorcycle Transport4222 Rose Ave60534

Share

KindLyonsIllinois%United States
Repair shops199,3870.2240,666
Car dealers74,4850.2143,357
Fuel stations65,0640.1151,998
Parts stores52,3580.269,509
Car washes52,0050.253,790
Body shops31,6630.240,952
Auto glass24690.416,516
Tuning & customisation26350.320,882
Rental & leasing22,3390.161,417
Tyre shops11,5970.150,766
Motorcycle shops15040.217,076
Towing18120.121,937

% = Lyons / Illinois

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
McCookIllinois141.1
Mc CookIllinois51.8
BrookfieldIllinois541.8
Forest ViewIllinois82.2
La GrangeIllinois322.8
StickneyIllinois73.0
RiversideIllinois153.1
Summit ArgoIllinois53.3

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0