11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Schiller Park

56 automotive businesses in 9 kinds — 0.2 % of all listings in Illinois.

18Repair shops
12Fuel stations
8Rental & leasing
6Body shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 18

AJ Auto4918 River Rd60176-1120
Able Die Casting Corp.3907 Wesley Ter60176-2131
Affordable Auto Repair4900 River Rd60176-1120
Airport Auto Body4900 N River Rd60176-1120
Bob's Auto & Truck Repair4912 River Rd60176-1120
Burdi Motorworks9229 Ivanhoe St60176
Burdi's Motorworks: Mercedes-Benz Repair9415 Seymour Ave60176
Caliber Auto Glass · Caliber Collision4309 Trans World Road60176
Elk Grove Automotive Inc.3700 25th Ave60176-2194
Family Motor Works9355 Bernice Ave60176-2357
Ivan Auto Care4448 Soo Line Ln60176
J.M. Automotive Repair9731 Irving Park Rd60176

All 18 repair shops in Schiller Park

Fuel stations 12

BP · bp9201 Irving Park Rd60176
KYROMINA CORP · Phillips 669340 W IRVING PARK RD60176-2264
Mobil · Exxon & Mobil Stations4050 Denley Ave60176
Mobil9754 Irving Park Rd60176
O'hare Oasis Mobil Gas Station Car Wash4050 Denley Ave60176-1885
Ord Lift GSE3733 25th Ave60176
Phillips 669340 Irving Park Rd60176
SCHILLER PARK MOBIL · Mobil9754 IRVING PARK RD60176
Sam Petroleum Llc10051 Irving Park Rd60176-1458
Shell10051 Irving Park Rd60176
Shell4758 River Rd60176
bp4111 Mannheim Road60176

All 12 fuel stations in Schiller Park

Rental & leasing 8

Ace Rent A Car10501 Delta Pkwy60176-1701
Airport Van Rental Chicago10501 Delta Pkwy60176-1701
Atlas Companies5050 River Rd60176-1021
Avail4155 Mannheim Rd60176
Enterprise Rent-A-Car4025 Mannheim Rd60176
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise4940 River Rd60176
Firefly Car Rental3901 Mannheim Rd60176-2013
Thrifty Car Rental3901 Mannheim Rd60176-2013

All 8 rental agencies in Schiller Park

Body shops 6

Hot Rod Auto-Truck Collision4655 25th Ave60176
Impact Body Works9671 Cary Ave60176
Lento Auto Repair Inc9301 Byron St60176-2354
M and V Auto Body and Sales4428 Soo Line Ln60176
Supreme Bodywerks9259 Ivanhoe St60176-2305
Village Auto Body and Towing9344 Byron St60176

All 6 body shops in Schiller Park

Parts stores 3

Bumper To Bumper3821 Willow St60176
Bumper to Bumper Schiller Park3821 Willow St60176
Tire and Wheel Online Store4250 Old River Rd60176

All 3 parts stores in Schiller Park

Car dealers 3

Motion Solutions LLC9912 Irving Park Rd60176
VMB Wholesale9815 W Foster Ave60176-1048
Village Used Cars, Tools & Equipment Sales9344 Byron St60176-2304

All 3 car dealers in Schiller Park

Towing 3

TowZilla Towing4916 River Rd60176-1120
Vics Towing Company9420 Byron St60176-2190
Windy City Leyden Towing9345 Byron St60176-2303

All 3 towing services in Schiller Park

Car washes 2

Mango Express Schiller Park4900 N River Rd60176-1120
Velvet Touch Car Wash4158 Old River Rd60176

Motorcycle shops 1

Eagle Rider9747 Foster Ave60176

Share

KindSchiller ParkIllinois%United States
Repair shops189,3870.2240,666
Fuel stations125,0640.2151,998
Rental & leasing82,3390.361,417
Body shops61,6630.440,952
Parts stores32,3580.169,509
Car dealers34,4850.1143,357
Towing38120.421,937
Car washes22,0050.153,790
Motorcycle shops15040.217,076

% = Schiller Park / Illinois

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Franklin ParkIllinois902.7
NorridgeIllinois213.3
River GroveIllinois473.5
RosemontIllinois164.0
Harwood HeightsIllinois154.8
Elmwood ParkIllinois325.1
Melrose ParkIllinois1865.6
Stone ParkIllinois325.7

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0