11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Peru

97 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.5 % of all listings in Indiana.

24Repair shops
22Fuel stations
17Car dealers
7Rental & leasing

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 24

Bow To Stern Marine4889 S 550 E46970
Clifton Repair10397 E 550 N46970
Complete Auto1630 W Logansport Rd46970
Eagle Mobile Service1181 W Canal St46970-1724
East End Muffler602 E Main St46970
Empire auto151 David Dr46970-1064
Freedom Performance501 N Duke St46970-1517
Hardbody's Paint & Body, LLC600 n46970
Hardbody's Paint & Body, LLC600 n46970
Hawk&sons Automotive Llc251 E Canal St46970-2425
Hyena Performance2744 W 500 S46970-7791
Hyena Performance2744 W 500 S46970-7791

All 24 repair shops in Peru

Fuel stations 22

Amoco353 W Old Key Dr46970
BPW 100 N, 296446970
BP · bp2964 W 100 N46970
BP · bp601 N Broadway St46970-1028
BP452 W Main St46970
CAT Scale2964 W 100th N46970
Conoco452 W Main St46970
Gallahan Kwik Mart & Laundry215 S Broadway Ave46970-2843
Gallahan Travel Plaza2964 W 100 N46970-7587
Kroger Fuel Center · Kroger930 W Main St46970
Marathon1729 Foreman Dr46970
Marathon Gas · Marathon GX Market - Prattville336 E Main St46970

All 22 fuel stations in Peru

Car dealers 17

Community Auto Sales+304 W Main St46970-1952
Crowe Automotive26 E Canal St46970
Dillman Trucks3036 E 300 N46970-8872
Double R Auto Sales351 E Washington Ave46970
Draper's Auto Sales310 N Broadway St46970
Jett's Auto535 W Main St46970
Madden Motors608 W Main St46970
Maximum Power Sports2990 S U.S. Route 31, 2990 US-3146970
Mg Motors491 N Broadway46970-1487
Mike Anderson Used Cars of Peru3 E Canal St46970
Paul-Richard GM Center · Chevrolet769 W Main St46970
Peru Ford · Ford Motor Company800 N Broadway St46970-1024

All 17 car dealers in Peru

Rental & leasing 7

4Z RV Rentals1028 E Lovers Lane Rd46970
Penske Truck Rental1701 Thunderbolt Ave46970
Penske Truck Rental304 W Main St46970
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1701 Thunderbolt Ave46970
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer421 Harrison Ave46970
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer214 W Canal St46970
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer318 W Main St46970

All 7 rental agencies in Peru

Towing 6

Ashby Towing Llc121 E Canal St46970-2325
Bowman's Towing & Heavy Recovery1446 N Eel River Cemetery Rd46970-7513
Bowman's Towing & Heavy Recovery1446 N Eel River Cemetery Rd46970-7513
Holland Towing3389 S State Road 1946970-7476
Holland Towing, Llc350 E Canal St46970-2540
Northend Wrecker service LLC1701 W Thunderbolt Ave46970-3728

All 6 towing services in Peru

Car washes 6

Bowsh's Auto Detailing30 W 2nd St46970
ChipMonkeys Inc.116 Monroe Ave46970
Finer Details51 E 8th St46970
Gallahan Oil-Car Wash & Kwik Lube Center603 N Broadway St46970-1028
Shine Time Car Wash318 W Main St46970
Silver Ring Inc212 S Broadway46970-2844

All 6 car washes in Peru

Parts stores 4

AutoZone660 N Broadway46970
NAPA Auto Parts64 W Canal St46970-2162
NAPA Auto Parts64 W Canal St46970-2162
O'Reilly Auto Parts774 W Main St46970

All 4 parts stores in Peru

Tyre shops 4

City Tire of Peru · City Tire85 E Main St46970
Friermood Tire75 E Canal St46970
Leffler Tire138 E 8th St46970
Peru Truck and Tire Services2928 W 100 N46970

All 4 tyre shops in Peru

Auto glass 3

American Auto Glass9 E 6th St46970-2349
Mobile Auto-glass Llc173 W Riverside Dr46970
Peru Glass and Screen151 W Canal St46970

All 3 auto glass shops in Peru

Body shops 2

Dean's Body Shop20 Jefferson Ave46970
Olson Paint & Body170 W Canal St46970

Motorcycle shops 1

Clown Town Cycles104 S Miami St46970-2167

Tuning & customisation 1

Wolfe's Window Tinting30 W 2nd St46970

Share

KindPeruIndiana%United States
Repair shops245,4510.4240,666
Fuel stations223,9190.6151,998
Car dealers173,5480.5143,357
Rental & leasing71,1270.661,417
Towing65121.221,937
Car washes61,1530.553,790
Parts stores41,7130.269,509
Tyre shops49600.450,766
Auto glass32441.216,516
Body shops27950.340,952
Motorcycle shops14220.217,076
Tuning & customisation14260.220,882

% = Peru / Indiana

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Bunker HillIndiana611.1
DenverIndiana412.7
WaltonIndiana317.5
AmboyIndiana320.4
GalvestonIndiana721.8
RoannIndiana621.8
WabashIndiana6221.9
MacyIndiana423.1

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0