11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Seymour

129 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.6 % of all listings in Indiana.

40Repair shops
19Car dealers
16Fuel stations
11Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 40

710 Transmission710 North Ave47274-1342
710 Transmission810 E Tipton St47274
A-1 Towing and Recovery690 N County Road 1000 W47274-9392
Asbury Auto Repair 105 S Obrien St47274-2437
Auto Repair1064 E 16th St47274
Best Way Truck & Trailer Repair1576 N US Highway 3147274
Bob Poynter Collision Center Seymour380 S Jackson Park Dr47274-1877
CPR Cell Phone Repair Seymour1406 E. Tipton St.47274
Custom Auto Body515 E Tipton St47274-3517
Decker's Southside Auto Truck & Equipment11031 E County Road 400 N47274-8552
Donn's Auto Repair619 S Pine St47274
E&H Auto Services319 E 2nd St47274

All 40 repair shops in Seymour

Car dealers 19

50 Cars and Trucks3235 E US Highway 5047274-8696
50 Cars and Trucks3235 E US Highway 5047274-8696
Aisin Holdings of America1665 E 4th St47274
Apple Auto Sales614 W Tipton St47274
Baja Auto Sales806 E Tipton St47274
Bob Poynter Chevrolet Buick GMC · Chevrolet1209 E Tipton St47274
Bob Poynter Ford1873 E Tipton St47274-3563
Bob Poynter Ford, Inc.526 S Jackson Park Dr47274-2624
Brock Auto515 E Tipton St47274
Edwards Truck Sales515 N Ewing St47274-1646
Family Used Auto, Llc921 E Tipton St47274-3525
Hoosier Auto Group730 A Ave E Bldg 247274-3235

All 19 car dealers in Seymour

Fuel stations 16

Avleen LLC Seymour · Marathon933 W TIPTON ST47274
BP · bp2636 E Tipton St47274
CAT Scale2636 E Tipton St47274
CountryMark - Premier Energy Convenience Stations314 E 2nd St47274-1771
Countrymark Premier Energy101 Community Dr47274-1955
Jay C Fuel Center1543 E Tipton St47274
Marathon933 W Tipton St47274-2745
Marathon Gas Station829 N Ewing St47274-1232
Murphy USA1552 E Tipton St47274
Shell314 East 2nd Street47274
Shell719 N Ewing St47274-1230
Shell2119 E Tipton St47274

All 16 fuel stations in Seymour

Parts stores 11

Advance Auto Parts214 E Tipton St47274
AutoZone627 E Tipton47274
Bad Ass Custom Truck Parts860 F Ave E47274
Fiber Design, Inc.1851 1st Ave47274-3316
H&H Auto Parts1412 State St47274
Hackman Performance Cams155 N County Road 600 E47274-8646
NAPA Auto Parts1412 STATE ST47274-4517
NAPA Auto Parts1412 State St47274-4517
O'Reilly Auto Parts1111 E Tipton St47274
Staples Pipe & Muffler1221 N Ewing St47274-1104
Vogel's Auto Air319 1/2 E 2nd St47274

All 11 parts stores in Seymour

Car washes 11

Dave & Sons Truck Wash10376 N State Road 1147274-9607
Harrell's Car Wash1015 E Tipton St47274
Indy Auto Detail300 E 16th St47274-1165
Jeff's Carwash1705 Victory Dr47274
Luz Detailing408 Circle St, Seymour, 4727447274
Madden Automotive Detailing425 Snyder Ct47274
McFarlin's Detail Shop319 W Tipton St47274
Seymour Express Car Wash1550 E Tipton St47274-3558
Spanky's Auto Body and Detailing3585 E County Rd 150 N47274
Thoroughbred Express1550 E Tipton St47274
Tyler Hill Auto Deals1873 E Tipton St47274-3563

All 11 car washes in Seymour

Tyre shops 7

Best-One Tire & Service - Seymour IN · Best One Fleet Service South Bend1000 S Commerce Dr47274-4037
Big O Tires420 Circle St47274
Pomp's Tire Service1501 W Tipton St Ste G47274
Pomp's Tire Service965 S Commerce Dr47274
Seymour Tire and Services215 E 2nd St47274
Smith's New Tire Sales101 South St47274
Smiths New Tire101 E Laurel St47274-3053

All 7 tyre shops in Seymour

Rental & leasing 6

Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise702 East Tipton47274
Penske Truck Rental1714 E Tipton St47274
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1999 W Tipton St47274
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1412 State St47274
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer817 E Tipton St47274
U-haul Neighborhood Dealer500 E Tipton St47274-3518

All 6 rental agencies in Seymour

Tuning & customisation 6

Fine Line Window Tinting1531 W Tipton St Ste C47274
Fine Line Window Tinting408 Circle St47274-2434
Performance Films & Finishes10815 E County Road 700 N47274
Scrpnby Customs817 Jackson St47274-2837
TC Custom Coatings10815 E County Rd 700 N47274
Tim's Trim Shop1543 N Ewing St47274

All 6 customisation shops in Seymour

Body shops 4

Dorsey's Auto Body Center2699 N US Highway 3147274-9644
Jim's Body Shop and Services Center1355 W Tipton St47274
T & T Body Shop and Auto Rental3205 US-5047274
Wilson Auto Body Llc8122 N County Road 1200 E47274-7732

All 4 body shops in Seymour

Towing 3

1st Class Towing107 N Chestnut St47274
31 Diesel Truck And Wrecker Service Inc.11012 E County Road 800 N47274-7722
Coomer’s Towing1064 E 16th St47274-3472

All 3 towing services in Seymour

Motorcycle shops 3

Dan's Cycle Sales903 W Tipton St47274
Midwest Powersports Inc708 W Tipton St47274
RFZ Powersports817 E Tipton St47274

All 3 motorcycle shops in Seymour

Auto glass 3

John's Auto Glass217 S Vine St47274-2423
Kenny Glass, Inc.107 S Park St47274
Rangel Auto Glass1521 E Tipton St47274

All 3 auto glass shops in Seymour

Share

KindSeymourIndiana%United States
Repair shops405,4510.7240,666
Car dealers193,5480.5143,357
Fuel stations163,9190.4151,998
Parts stores111,7130.669,509
Car washes111,1531.053,790
Tyre shops79600.750,766
Rental & leasing61,1270.561,417
Tuning & customisation64261.420,882
Body shops47950.540,952
Towing35120.621,937
Motorcycle shops34220.717,076
Auto glass32441.216,516

% = Seymour / Indiana

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
BrownstownIndiana1616.4
CrothersvilleIndiana1317.6
ScipioIndiana520.0
ElizabethtownIndiana421.0
North VernonIndiana6422.4
AustinIndiana2424.8
ColumbusIndiana20028.4
ScottsburgIndiana6831.8

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0