11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Washington

52 automotive businesses in 11 kinds — 0.3 % of all listings in Indiana.

14Repair shops
10Car dealers
7Fuel stations
5Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 14

1-800 WATER DAMAGE of Southwestern Indiana766 E 200 N47501
Dirtbuster Car Wash302 S State Road 5747501
Donaldson & Sellers Professional Automotive Service201 E South St47501
Eckerts AUTO CARE LLC101 IN-57 N47501-2941
Gottman Truck and Equipment Repair200 S Meridian St47501
King's Automotive511 N County Road 450 E47501-7722
Rhoads Automotive2110 E National Hwy47501
Rhoads Automotive703 W National Hwy47501-3330
T and L Truck Repair73 N 350 E47501
Washington Brake and Alignment10 Mill St47501
Webster's Field Service3748 South, State Rd wt747501
Webster's Field Service3748 State Road 257 S47501-7951

All 14 repair shops in Washington

Car dealers 10

Bill Dobson Ford of Washington · Ford Motor Company15 S Meridian St47501
Boyd and Sons Sales200 National Hwy E47501-4037
Charlie's Honda4292 US Highway 50 E47501-7730
Countryside Used Cars2430 National Hwy E47501-9595
Lovett Used Cars LLC309 IN-57 S47501-3603
Southside Automotive115 E South St47501-3221
Superior Auto103 IN-5747501
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer900 W National Hwy47501
US 50 Motors2464 E National Hwy47501
Washington Chrysler Center · Chrysler105 E Van Trees St47501

All 10 car dealers in Washington

Fuel stations 7

Bp1830 S State Road 5747501-4325
CITGO · Citgo409 Old US Highway 50 W47501-3936
Fast Jacks · Marathon409 W National Hwy47501
Frette Energy504 W Walnut St47501
MK Oil · Marathon605 Indiana 5747501
Southside One Stop2648 IN-57 S47501-7337
SunocoIndiana 5747501

All 7 fuel stations in Washington

Parts stores 5

AutoZone1812 E National Hwy47501
Brake & Wheel Of Washington63 N Commercial Park Dr47501-7745
NAPA Auto Parts14 S IN-5747501
NAPA Auto Parts14 S In-5747501
O'Reilly Auto Parts435 IN-5747501

All 5 parts stores in Washington

Car washes 3

24 Karat Auto Detailing325 E 450 S47501
Dirt Buster Car Wash302 S State Road 5747501-4028
Super Wash car washes · Super Wash655 S State Road 5747501-4301

All 3 car washes in Washington

Tyre shops 3

Big O Tires203 SE 3rd St47501
Daviess County Tire & Supply879 IN-5747501
G&M Used Tires906 S IN-5747501

All 3 tyre shops in Washington

Body shops 3

Briggeman Body Shop2784 E 300 S47501
Craney's Body Shop3031 E 150 S47501-7990
Taylor's Body Shop1001 IN-25747501

All 3 body shops in Washington

Towing 3

Briggeman's Towing Llc2786 E 300 S47501-7788
Jake's Towing and Transport956 W 150 S47501-7372
Tri County Motors109 Lemon St47501

All 3 towing services in Washington

Rental & leasing 2

U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1270 E 250 N47501
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer96 N Commercial Park Dr47501

Tuning & customisation 1

Bill Dobson Graphics and Window Tinting15 Meridian St S47501-3247

Inspection stations 1

OpacitAir Smoke School1907 Knepp Dr47501

Share

KindWashingtonIndiana%United States
Repair shops145,4510.3240,666
Car dealers103,5480.3143,357
Fuel stations73,9190.2151,998
Parts stores51,7130.369,509
Car washes31,1530.353,790
Tyre shops39600.350,766
Body shops37950.440,952
Towing35120.621,937
Rental & leasing21,1270.261,417
Tuning & customisation14260.220,882
Inspection stations1911.13,254

% = Washington / Indiana

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
MontgomeryIndiana611.0
Monroe CityIndiana317.0
BicknellIndiana818.3
PetersburgIndiana1821.2
LoogooteeIndiana2622.4
OtwellIndiana422.9
OdonIndiana925.2
ElnoraIndiana526.4

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0