11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Topeka

516 automotive businesses in 14 kinds — 5.9 % of all listings in Kansas.

121Repair shops
104Car dealers
89Fuel stations
39Tyre shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 121

17th Street Auto Repair1012 SW 17th St66604-2916
5th Gear Motorsports2528 S Kansas Ave66611
A&M Truck Repair2703 NW Old Indianola Rd66618
AAMCO3319 S Kansas Ave66611
Alamo Automotive2100 SW Buchanan St66611-1339
Aqua Audio433 NW Independence Avenue66608
Arco Auto5945 NW Brickyard Rd66618
Arco Auto323 NW Lyman Rd66608-1816
Auto Worx Inc7131 SE Forbes Ave66619-1443
Auto Worx, Inc7131 SE Forbes Ave66619
Auto Worx, Inc7131 SE Forbes Ave66619
Auto body 242134 N Kansas Ave66608-1817

All 121 repair shops in Topeka

Car dealers 104

A B Flint Motor Co.540 SE 29th St66605-1132
A. B. Flint Motor Company101 SW 32nd Ter66611-2231
AB Flint Motor CO3201 SE Blackjack Cir66609
Ace Auto Sales5101 SW Topeka Blvd66609
Aristocrat Motors Topeka3030 S Kansas Ave66611
Auto Acceptance Center400 SE 29th St66605-1130
Auto Finance Centers700 SW 6th Ave66603
Auto For Less320 SE 29th St66605-1128
Auto Mart2700 NW Topeka Blvd66617
Auto Max2245 SW Topeka Blvd66611-1255
Auto Now · Auto Now Kansas City116 SE 29th St66605
Auto Start Topeka3124 SW Topeka Blvd66611

All 104 car dealers in Topeka

Fuel stations 89

29TH ST QUICK STOP · Conoco3101 SW 29TH ST66614-2006
Amoco5305 Southwest Topeka Boulevard66609
Amoco931 Southwest 37th Street66611
Amoco2901 SE Fremont St66605-2974
Amoco1301 SW Gage Blvd66604
Amoco600 Southeast Quincy Street66603
Amoco2836 SW Fairlawn Rd66614
Amoco600 SW Fairlawn Rd66606
BP2838 SE 29th St66605
BP · bp2740 SE California Ave66605-1711
BP326 SE 15th St66607
BP1401 SW Huntoon St66604

All 89 fuel stations in Topeka

Tyre shops 39

785 Tire Llc.2828 NW 25th St66618-1428
Auto Glass and Tire Outlet1605 NW Central Ave66608
Big O Tires2735 SW Wanamaker Rd66614
Brian's Tire Shop3035 SE 6th St66607
Commercial Tire Centers · Commercial Tire5612 SW Topeka Blvd Unit D66609
Darrell's Service4300 SW 21st St66604
Discount Tire1717 SW Wanamaker Rd66604
Doug Richert Cadillac1900 SW Topeka Blvd66612
EMC Tire Shop and Auto Glass2062 SE California Ave66607
Firestone Complete Auto Care3701 SW Topeka Blvd66609-1229
Firestone Complete Auto Care5320 SW 21st St66604-3644
GCR Tires & Service1400 SW 41st St66609

All 39 tyre shops in Topeka

Parts stores 38

4 X 4 Land5620 SW Topeka Blvd66609
A & A Auto and Truck Parts Inc1440 SE Jefferson St66607-1242
A & A Auto and Truck Parts Inc229 NE Burgess St66608
Advance Auto Parts3118 SW Topeka Blvd66611
Advance Auto Parts2921 SE California Ave66605-2466
Advance Auto Parts1621 S Kansas Ave66612
Advance Auto Parts1939 NW Topeka Blvd66608-1826
Advance Auto Parts - Topeka · Advance Auto Parts2831 SW Wanamaker Rd66614
Auto Parts Topeka5725 SW Topeka Blvd66619-1409
AutoZone2700 SE California Ave66605
AutoZone1920-A SW 10th St66604
AutoZone1700 SW Wanamaker66604

All 38 parts stores in Topeka

Rental & leasing 31

Abc Leasing Co401 SW 30th St66611-2204
Ace Rent A Car3124 SW Topeka Blvd66611
Avis Car Rental1732 SW Topeka Blvd66612
Baston Global110 NE US Highway 2466608
Budget Truck Rental4547 Southwest Topeka Boulevard66609
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise2009 Sw Westport Dr66604
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise333 SW Topeka Blvd66603-3061
Foley Rental1700 SW 42nd St66609
Hertz1828 South Kansas Avenue66603
HertzForbes Field66612
Hertz3600 North East Sardou Avenue66616
Hertz Rent A Car400 SW Van Buren St66603-3332

All 31 rental agencies in Topeka

Car washes 28

All Auto Detailing LLC928 SW Macvicar Ave66606
Boxx Detailing121 SE 29th St66605-1210
Broad st Car Wash500 NW Broad St66608
Buff Guys Mobile Detail and Customs2525 NW Topeka Blvd66617
Charlie’s Car Wash1251 SW ASHWORTH Pl66604
Club Car Wash · Fast Eddie's2524 SE California Ave66605
Club Car Wash1834 SW Topeka Blvd66612
Club Car Wash6014 SW 30th Terrace66614
Club Car Wash831 NW 25th Street66618
Eagle Auto Wash & Detailing Salon2110 SW Chelsea Dr66614
Finishing Touch of Topeka1001 NW Harrison St66608
Jayhawk Spot Free Car Wash2021 SW Arrowhead Rd66604-3724

All 28 car washes in Topeka

Body shops 17

Alex's Auto Topeka316 SE 15th St66607-1204
Briggs Auto Body of Topeka · Briggs Auto1149 SW Winding Rd66615
CARSTAR Walt's North Topeka · CARSTAR2126 N Kansas Ave66608
Chief Auto Body & Glass2941 SE Fremont St66605-2920
Crash Champions Collision Repair Topeka1115 Southwest 6th Avenue66606
Doug-Richert Body Shop1900 SW Harrison St66612
J and J Autobody2104 NE Meriden Rd66608
Jayhawk Body Shop & Glass910 SW 6th Ave66606
John Hoffer Body Shop3220 SW Topeka Blvd66611
Killer Custom Wraps631 Nw Tyler Ct Ste 30366608-1794
Lewis Collision Center3206 SW Topeka Blvd66611
Maaco Collision Repair & Auto Painting601 SE 45th St66609

All 17 body shops in Topeka

Tuning & customisation 15

Absolute Tinting LLC300 SW 20th St66612
Advance Street Rod Design625 SE Axton St66619-1430
Auto Tint Shop5831 SW 21st St66604
Custom Electronics1815 SW Van Buren St66612-1421
First Class Window Tinting516 SE 29th St Ste 10066605
Freestyle Performance3314 SE Girard St66605
Fuel Design Works1410 Sw Auburn Rd Ste 1066615-1503
KDC Customs314 SE 15th St66607
LINE-X TINT Solutions3108 SW Topeka Blvd66611
LSXKILR Custom Calibrations660 US-2466608
Minuteman Solar Film316 SE 29th St66605
Misfit Cars - Window Tinting660 NE US 24, Frontage Rd Unit 766608

All 15 customisation shops in Topeka

Towing 13

Brown's Super Service3812 SW South Park Ave66609
Capital Towing Services2201 SE 6th Ave66607-2018
Capital Towing Services2900 SE 6th Ave66607
Elite Towing LLC1901 S Kansas Ave66612
Heartland Recovery306 SE 21st St66607-1217
Heartland Recovery · Heartland Recovery Inc123 SE 21st St66612
NPS Tow and Recovery1719 SE 6th Ave66607-2008
S & J Tow And Recovery Llc1907 NE Monroe St66608-1742
Shawnee Auto Towing635 SE 7th St66607
Simple Solutions Transport, Inc.6021 Sw 29th St Ste A30266614-6200
Suarez Towing And Recovery Inc.2100 SW Buchanan St66611-1339
Triple M Towing & Recovery Llc1821 NE Grantville Rd66608-1177

All 13 towing services in Topeka

Motorcycle shops 8

All Brands Cycles4549 SW Topeka Blvd66609
CockyBastards CustomsNW 54th st66618
Historic Harley-Davidson2047 SW Topeka Blvd66612
Js motorsports1301 SW Croix St66611
Krasny's Motorcycle Shop5910 SW Topeka Blvd66619
Righteous H Cycles2100 SW 6th Ave66606
SkillBilly Garage6625 SE Jabara St66619
Topeka Powersports4806 SW Topeka Blvd66609-1135

All 8 motorcycle shops in Topeka

Auto glass 8

Jayhawk Auto Glass910 SW 6th Ave66606-1402
King Auto Glass1900 SE 6th St66607
Larry's Glass Inc813 N Kansas Ave66608-1210
Midwest Auto Glass Co122 NW Norris St66608-1354
Safelite AutoGlass400 SE 10th Ave66607
Sowards Glass, Inc2011 NW Topeka Blvd66608-1828
Topeka Auto Glass200 SE Airport West Dr66619
Topeka Auto Glass6030 SE Evans Dr66619

All 8 auto glass shops in Topeka

Driving schools 4

Bill Kennedy's Topeka Driving School · Kennedy Driving School - Topeka3641 SW Plass Ave Ste d66611
Johnny Rowlands Driving Schools Topeka5101 SW 29th St66614-2350
SMART Motorcycle Training2410 SE Burton St66605-1916
White Line CDL Training3907 SW Burlingame Rd66609

All 4 driving schools in Topeka

Car sharing 1

BMW of Topeka3030 S Kansas Ave66611

Share

KindTopekaKansas%United States
Repair shops1212,3345.2240,666
Car dealers1041,5296.8143,357
Fuel stations891,4836.0151,998
Tyre shops395537.150,766
Parts stores387894.869,509
Rental & leasing315235.961,417
Car washes285235.453,790
Body shops173944.340,952
Tuning & customisation1514510.320,882
Towing131847.121,937
Motorcycle shops81664.817,076
Auto glass81027.816,516
Driving schools4557.39,100
Car sharing1250.0261

% = Topeka / Kansas

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
TecumsehKansas413.0
Silver LakeKansas316.6
AuburnKansas617.9
MeridenKansas920.0
CarbondaleKansas523.8
HoytKansas324.1
PerryKansas525.3
RossvilleKansas826.0

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0