11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Dorchester

69 automotive businesses in 11 kinds — 0.4 % of all listings in Massachusetts.

18Repair shops
12Fuel stations
7Car dealers
7Body shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 18

Arthur's Auto Repair51 Park St02122-2643
Associated Diesel Inc66 Freeport St02122-2800
Avenue Glass1386 Dorchester Ave02122
European Motorsport51 Park St02122-2643
Hannibal Auto Repair21 Victory Rd02122-2432
Jiffy Lube950 William T Morrissey Blvd02122
John's Auto Body Shop1234 Dorchester Ave02125
L P Auto Repair150 Freeport St02122-2838
L P Auto Repair1232 Dorchester Ave02125-1504
Mass Motors209 Boston St02125-1614
New England Auto Delivery50 Von Hillern St02125-1121
Strickland Brothers 10 Minute Oil Change316 Adams St02122-1234

All 18 repair shops in Dorchester

Fuel stations 12

529 GENEVA AVE FUEL · Mobil529 GENEVA AVE02122
Columbia Road Gulf888 Dorchester Ave02125-1254
GREAT AUTO SERVICE INC · Gulf888 Dorchester Ave02125
Gomez Gas285 Washington St02121-3912
John’s Gas969 William T Morrissey Blvd02122-3200
Mobil529 Geneva Ave02122
Shell655 William T Morrissey Blvd02122-3520
Shell310 Blue Hill Ave02121-1901
Shell761 Adams St02122-1919
Speedway710 Gallivan Blvd02124
Sunoco976 Washington St02124
Sunoco Gas Station1246 Dorchester Ave02125

All 12 fuel stations in Dorchester

Car dealers 7

Avenue Auto Wholesalers1121 Dorchester Ave02125-3303
Fields Corner Auto Sales286 Adams St02122-1310
James Pye at Expressway Toyota · TOYOTA700 William T Morrissey Blvd02122-3521
M&M Auto720 Morrissey Blvd02122-3403
Moses Auto58 Geneva Ave02121-3112
Tasca Toyota of Boston700 William T Morrissey Blvd02122-3521
Tom Public Auto Sales263 Adams St02122-1311

All 7 car dealers in Dorchester

Body shops 7

C & J Auto Repair & Collision41 Ripley Rd02121-2119
J & D's Auto Body And Repair Inc269 Washington St02121-3911
Lv Autobody, Inc.272 Adams St Rear02122-1310
M & S Auto Body150 Freeport St02122-2838
Neponset Circle Auto Body25 Hallet St02122-2012
Rojo Auto Body22 Harvard Ave02121-2107
Top & Sons379 Bowdoin St02122-1801

All 7 body shops in Dorchester

Rental & leasing 7

Enterprise Rent-a-car79 Freeport St Ste 8302122-2854
Hertz150 Freeport St02122-2838
Penske Truck Rental7 Allstate Rd02125-1663
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1048 Blue Hill Ave02124
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer538 Blue Hill Ave02121
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer48 Torrey St02124
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer195 Bowdoin St02122

All 7 rental agencies in Dorchester

Auto glass 6

ABC Auto Glass Repair1121 Dorchester Ave02125
Avenue Auto Glass381 Geneva Ave02122
Fields Corner Glass Co.1386 Dorchester Ave02122
Inner-city Glass14 Hancock St02125-2113
Lyn Hovey Stained Glass Studio57 Southern Ave02124
Ocean Glass Company233 Hancock St02125

All 6 auto glass shops in Dorchester

Parts stores 5

Advance Auto Parts1190 Massachusetts Ave02125-1676
Advance Auto Parts1432 Dorchester Ave02122-2922
AutoZone756 Gallivan Blvd02122-3140
Car Alarm Systems, Inc.918 Dorchester Ave02125-1218
DMI Auto & Alarm Service837 Blue Hill Ave02124

All 5 parts stores in Dorchester

Towing 3

A & B Towing Inc.150 Freeport St # B02122-2838
Always Open Towing18 Talbot Ave02124-2903
Peter's Towing150 Freeport St02122-2838

All 3 towing services in Dorchester

Tyre shops 2

D & R Auto Repair259 Quincy St02121
Meineke Car Care Center1232 Dorchester Ave02125

Car washes 1

Oj Car Wash273 Columbia Rd02121-3404

Tuning & customisation 1

Signs By J100 Tenean St02122

Share

KindDorchesterMassachusetts%United States
Repair shops184,6060.4240,666
Fuel stations122,2080.5151,998
Car dealers72,6140.3143,357
Body shops71,0540.740,952
Rental & leasing71,0510.761,417
Auto glass63281.816,516
Parts stores51,0590.569,509
Towing33550.821,937
Tyre shops26210.350,766
Car washes19680.153,790
Tuning & customisation12290.420,882

% = Dorchester / Massachusetts

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Dorchester CenterMassachusetts92.0
RoxburyMassachusetts113.1
BostonMassachusetts4514.1
Jamaica PlainMassachusetts214.3
Roxbury CrossingMassachusetts34.4
MattapanMassachusetts134.6
MiltonMassachusetts65.0
RoslindaleMassachusetts235.4

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0