11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Norton

46 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.3 % of all listings in Massachusetts.

11Car dealers
9Repair shops
5Car washes
4Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Car dealers 11

FleetFirst Van and Bus Sales92 E Main St02766-2310
Fleetfirst Bus Sales92 E Main St02766-2310
Freeman's Garage19 Freeman St02766
N.E. Autos Inc350 Old Colony Rd02766
New England Truck Caps - Under New Ownership. Doing business under WELL-EQUIPPED AUTO139 W Main St02766
Newengland Auto
Old Colony Cars350 Old Colony Rd02766-2066
Park Auto Sales350 Old Colony Rd02766
Platinum Custom Car Care145R W Main St02766-1202
Quality Van Sales349 Old Colony Rd02766
Route 123 Motors406 Old Colony Rd02766

All 11 car dealers in Norton

Repair shops 9

Custom Service32 W Main St02766
D.r Fleet Services352 Old Colony Rd02766-2021
High Tech Automotive117 W Main St02766
Langtons Garage7 Charlotte Ave02766-3024
Ne Transportation And Repairs350 Old Colony Rd02766-2066
Rapid Road Services131 Taunton Ave02766
Ron's Transmission Services394 Old Colony Rd02766
Sanford's Auto Service417 Old Colony Rd02766
Thermo King Northeast378 S Worcester St02766

All 9 repair shops in Norton

Car washes 5

Crispy Cleans Detail Garage27 S Worcester St02766
Diamond Detailing Center412 Old Colony Rd02766
LJ's Car Wash and Detail Center412 Old Colony Rd02766
Norton Car Wash209 W Main St02766
Super Clean Car Wash209 W Main St02766-1232

All 5 car washes in Norton

Parts stores 4

Autopart International192 Mansfield Ave02766-1306
C&c Specialties, Norton,ma85 Mansfield Ave02766-2209
Midway Power Equip92 E Main St02766-2310
Well-Equipped Automotive Accessories139 W Main St02766

All 4 parts stores in Norton

Body shops 3

Buster's Auto Body39 N Worcester St02766
Midway Collision Center85 Mansfield Ave02766
Precision Auto Body115 Taunton Ave02766

All 3 body shops in Norton

Fuel stations 3

Cumberland Farms60 WEST MAIN ST02766
Cumberland Farms60 W MAIN St02766
Speedway125 W Main St02766

All 3 fuel stations in Norton

Motorcycle shops 3

East coast motorsports123 Taunton Ave02766
Eastcoast Motor Sport123 Taunton Ave02766-3214
Kevin's Cycle187 W Main St02766

All 3 motorcycle shops in Norton

Rental & leasing 3

Penske Truck Rental · Penske40 Commerce Way02766
Ryder Truck Rental60 Commerce Way02766
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer72 Mansfield Ave02766

All 3 rental agencies in Norton

Tyre shops 2

Jake's Truck Tire Service, Llc.95 S Washington St02766-2913
Midway Service Center, Inc.92 E Main St02766

Auto glass 1

Auto Glass Now92 E Main St02766

Tuning & customisation 1

Black Diamond Tint412 Old Colony Rd02766

Driving schools 1

Teachers Driving Academy320 W Main St02766-2151

Share

KindNortonMassachusetts%United States
Car dealers112,6140.4143,357
Repair shops94,6060.2240,666
Car washes59680.553,790
Parts stores41,0590.469,509
Body shops31,0540.340,952
Fuel stations32,2080.1151,998
Motorcycle shops32611.117,076
Rental & leasing31,0510.361,417
Tyre shops26210.350,766
Auto glass13280.316,516
Tuning & customisation12290.420,882
Driving schools13070.39,100

% = Norton / Massachusetts

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
MansfieldMassachusetts488.2
Attleboro FallsMassachusetts38.3
North DightonMassachusetts89.7
EastonMassachusetts1910.2
North AttleboroughMassachusetts1810.7
North AttleboroMassachusetts6510.8
PlainvilleMassachusetts3011.0
TauntonMassachusetts14211.0

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0