11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Edgewater

56 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.4 % of all listings in Maryland.

15Repair shops
10Fuel stations
6Rental & leasing
5Car washes

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 15

Annaptown Import Service621 Central Ave Unit 30121037
Caliber Auto Glass · Caliber Collision115 W Central Ave21037
Cecil's Alignment Center617 Central Ave E21037
Dock and Boat1274 Turkey Point Rd21037-4108
Edgewater Auto Service Center Inc3427 Pike Ridge Rd21037-2205
Hi-Tide Boatlifts of Maryland4079 Cadle Creek Rd21037-4517
Lateral Acceleration1321 Mayo Rd21037-4633
Nealey Tire & Auto Service74 Mayo Rd21037
Silver Star Service Center24 Old South River Rd21037-1210
Solomon Yacht Restoration, Llc3774 Beach Drive Blvd Ste C21037-4020
South River Auto Service645 Central Ave E21037
Suttons Auto Repair3481 Pike Ridge Rd21037-2205

All 15 repair shops in Edgewater

Fuel stations 10

56 · Royal Farms301 Londontown Road21037
BP620 Central Ave E21037
BP America · bp America3226 Solomons Island Rd21037-1704
Dash In · DASH IN Stores3075 Solomons Island Rd21037
Exxon · Exxon & Mobil Stations111 Mitchells Chance Rd21037
Safeway Fuel Station · Safeway78 W Central Ave21037
Shell3075 Solomons Island Rd21037-1436
Shell3075 Solomons Island Rd21037-1436
Sunoco1184 Central Ave E21037-4248
Xtra Fuels3078 Solomons Island Rd21037-1402

All 10 fuel stations in Edgewater

Rental & leasing 6

Applecartruckrental.com3021 Solomons Island Rd21037-1416
Penske Truck Rental74 Mayo Rd21037-1427
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1184 Central Ave E21037
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer3226 Solomons Island Rd21037
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer3427 Pike Ridge Rd21037
U-haul Neighborhood Dealer3071 Solomons Island Rd21037-1436

All 6 rental agencies in Edgewater

Car washes 5

Annapolis · Mister Car Wash2473 Solomons Island Rd21037
Extreme Detail Llc234 Mayo Rd21037-2905
Flagship Carwash3115 Solomons Island Rd21037
Red Sky detailing4083 Cadle Creek Rd21037
Washhaus Carwash3115 Solomons Island Rd21037

All 5 car washes in Edgewater

Tyre shops 4

Admiral Tire & Auto Center · Admiral Tire & Auto3420 Pike Ridge Rd21037
Clariaxel Tire Shop175 Mayo Rd21037
Mr. Tire Auto Service Centers3149 Solomons Island Rd21037-1707
Tire Depot Of The Us Inc3147 Solomons Island Rd21037-1707

All 4 tyre shops in Edgewater

Parts stores 4

Advance Auto Parts3145 Solomons Island Rd21037
AutoZone3112 Solomons Island Rd21037
Trick Trucks & Cars · Trick Trucks & Cars, Inc.227A Mayo Rd21037
Truck'n Stuff3171 Solomons Island Rd21037-1707

All 4 parts stores in Edgewater

Car dealers 4

Annapolis Hyundai3105 Solomons Island Rd21037-1705
Caddy Shack Cars3125 Solomons Island Rd21037-1705
Criswell Used Car Super Store2972 Solomons Island Rd21037
Edgewater Auto Sales621 Central Ave E Ste N21037-2807

All 4 car dealers in Edgewater

Body shops 2

Caliber Collision115 W Central Ave21037
Wee Heart Autobody223 Mayo Rd21037

Tuning & customisation 2

Chesapeake Pro Tuning1535 Brice Cir21037
Creations By Taylor Inc158 Mayo Rd21037

Inspection stations 2

Chesapeake Tag & Title3006 Solomons Island Rd21037
Rodas Tag and Title153 Mayo Rd #20621037

Driving schools 1

Easy Method Driving School Inc153 Mayo Rd21037-1852

Motorcycle shops 1

Rich's auto and cycle621 Central Ave E21037-2800

Share

KindEdgewaterMaryland%United States
Repair shops154,1330.4240,666
Fuel stations102,0410.5151,998
Rental & leasing61,0920.561,417
Car washes57800.653,790
Tyre shops47180.650,766
Parts stores49010.469,509
Car dealers41,7700.2143,357
Body shops27020.340,952
Tuning & customisation23520.620,882
Inspection stations21271.63,254
Driving schools13230.39,100
Motorcycle shops11630.617,076

% = Edgewater / Maryland

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
DavidsonvilleMaryland94.5
AnnapolisMaryland2356.1
HarwoodMaryland89.1
Shady SideMaryland411.2
CrownsvilleMaryland1412.3
ArnoldMaryland1012.5
West RiverMaryland313.0
BowieMaryland11414.1

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0