11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Millersville

78 automotive businesses in 11 kinds — 0.6 % of all listings in Maryland.

31Repair shops
11Car dealers
10Fuel stations
7Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 31

97 Automotive Repair8328 Veterans Hwy # J21108
AUTO ADDiCTiONS536 Cairn Rd21108
All Duty Repairs8383 Elvaton Rd21108-1002
All Duty Repairs, L.L.C.8391 Elvaton Rd21108
Atl International Inc.8334 Veterans Hwy # 221108-2524
Auto Sense8209 Cloverleaf Dr21108
Autohaus215 Najoles Rd21108-2664
Automotive Direct USA, Inc.8059 Veterans Hwy21108
Bradshaw's Rollback & Auto Services8351 Veterans Hwy21108-1421
CGM Motorsports2010 reservoir rd21219
Caliber Auto Glass · Caliber Collision8796 Veterans Hwy21108
Chesapeake Auto-Techs410 Headquarters Dr21108

All 31 repair shops in Millersville

Car dealers 11

Alexis Webb Car Queen8310 Veterans Hwy21108-1409
Carhaven8310 Veterans Hwy21108-1409
Certified Auto Sales8378 Veterans Hwy21108-1408
Certified Auto Sales406 Headquarters Dr21108-2586
Easterns Automotive Group8059 Veterans Hwy21108
Galaxy Auto720 Generals Hwy21108
Maryland Auto & Truck512 Crain Hwy21108
Maryland Auto & Truck512 Crain Hwy21108
Power Target LLC211 Black Angus Ct21108
Rich Morton's Glen Burnie Lincoln Mercury8059 Veterans Hwy21108-1493
Sachs Truck Sales8224 Veterans Hwy21108-1697

All 11 car dealers in Millersville

Fuel stations 10

497 · Royal Farms8498 Veterans Highway21108
98 · Royal Farms8198 Veterans Hwy21108
AHR BP Gas Station8210 Veterans Hwy21108-1444
BP8699 Veterans Hwy21108
Benfield Service Center8699 Veterans Hwy21108-1419
CAT Scale8400 Veterans Hwy21108
Crown Gas8210 Veterans Hwy21108-1444
High's · High's Dairy Store8699 Veterans Hwy21108
MILLERSVILLE GAS AND CSTORE · Exxon8556 VETERANS HIGHWAY21108
Mobil · Exxon & Mobil Stations8556 Veterans Highway21108

All 10 fuel stations in Millersville

Parts stores 7

Crankshaft Grinding And Machine8211 Cloverleaf Dr21108-1540
Maryland Mustang1700 Millersville Rd21108-2104
NAPA Auto Parts8328 Veterans Hwy21108-2607
NAPA Auto Parts8328 VETERANS HWY21108-2607
Napa Auto Parts - Millersville8328 Veterans Hwy21108-2607
Nu Creation Customz403 Headquarters Dr Ste 221108-2546
Paymer & Phillips760 Generals Hwy21108

All 7 parts stores in Millersville

Car washes 6

Fast Wash8205 Veterans Hwy21108
Mister Car Wash8562 Veterans Hwy21108
Polished 2 Perfection313 Serendipity Dr21108
Severna · Mister Car Wash8562 Veterans Highway21108
The Car Guys1518 Jabez Run21108-2001
Total Recon Automotive Reconditioning403 Headquarters Dr #221108

All 6 car washes in Millersville

Towing 4

Alleycat Towing & Recovery Inc.720 Generals Hwy Ste C21108
K & L Auto Repair8351 Veterans Hwy21108-1421
Palmer's Towing720 Generals Hwy21108
Palmers Towing720 Generals Hwy21108

All 4 towing services in Millersville

Tuning & customisation 3

Apex Auto Designs8207A Cloverleaf Dr Rear21108-1524
ITINT403 Headquarters Dr21108-2546
Soundworks8424 Veterans Hwy #121108

All 3 customisation shops in Millersville

Body shops 2

Caliber Collision8796 Veterans Hwy21108
Paul's Body Shop Inc8236 Veterans Hwy21108-1494

Rental & leasing 2

U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer313 Najoles Rd21108
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer8201 Veterans Hwy21108

Tyre shops 1

Maryland Tire Depot720 Generals Hwy21108

Driving schools 1

Topz N Tipz8120 Veterans Hwy #20321108

Share

KindMillersvilleMaryland%United States
Repair shops314,1330.8240,666
Car dealers111,7700.6143,357
Fuel stations102,0410.5151,998
Parts stores79010.869,509
Car washes67800.853,790
Towing44440.921,937
Tuning & customisation33520.920,882
Body shops27020.340,952
Rental & leasing21,0920.261,417
Tyre shops17180.150,766
Driving schools13230.39,100

% = Millersville / Maryland

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
SevernMaryland375.6
OdentonMaryland416.3
Glen BurnieMaryland3817.2
GambrillsMaryland517.3
PasadenaMaryland1457.4
Severna ParkMaryland267.8
CrownsvilleMaryland148.2
HanoverMaryland659.1

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0