11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Allen Park

75 automotive businesses in 10 kinds — 0.3 % of all listings in Michigan.

28Repair shops
22Fuel stations
6Car dealers
5Car washes

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 28

AP Service Center19029 Ecorse Rd48101-2257
Affordable Auto Services Llc8315 Allen Rd48101-1483
Allan Auto Repair5200 Allen Rd48101-2920
Allen Park Auto Repair17151 Ecorse Rd48101
Allen Park Brake Shop8315 Allen Rd48101-1483
Allen Park Car Care7141 Allen Rd48101
Allen Park Collision16834 Ecorse Rd48101-2450
Bazzi's Service Center19029 Ecorse Rd48101-2257
Belle Tire3500 Enterprise Dr48101
D & M Quick Lube. Oil change5533 Allen Road48101
D'angelo's Service Center4505 Allen Rd48101-2763
Drivability Test Facility8000 Enterprise Dr48101-2897

All 28 repair shops in Allen Park

Fuel stations 22

A AND M MARTS N FUEL INC · Marathon9121 Allen Road48101
Amoco7200 Allen Road48101
BP · bp16059 Southfield Rd48101-2580
Bp Allen Park15700 Southfield Rd48101-2514
CITGO · Citgo6026 Allen Rd48101
Clark Gas Station · Clark Gas Station of Byesville7200 Allen Rd48101-2060
Marathon15700 Southfield Rd48101-2514
Marathon15500 Southfield Rd48101
Marathon19350 Ecorse Rd48101-2262
Mca Mini Mart Inc19350 Ecorse Rd48101-2262
Pennzoil9055 Pelham Rd48101-1476
S AN R ENTERPRISE SRV INC · Marathon15500 Southfield Rd48101

All 22 fuel stations in Allen Park

Car dealers 6

Allen Park Auto Sales17120 Ecorse Rd48101
Down River Motor Sales11129 Old Goddard Rd48101
Ford Fairlane Business Park17425 Federal Dr48101-3614
Ford Motor Co.1555 Fairlane Dr48101-2795
Ford Pilot Plant17000 Oakwood Blvd48101-2774
Stallion Motors19015 Van Born Rd48101-2813

All 6 car dealers in Allen Park

Car washes 5

Brooks And Smith6716 Park Ave48101-2034
Classic Auto Wash10275 Pelham Rd48101
Dirt 2 Detail, Llc6800 Roosevelt Ave Unit 102248101-8145
Koalaty Car Care16805 Ecorse Rd48101
The Original Car Wash

All 5 car washes in Allen Park

Tyre shops 4

7 Days Tire Shop11400 Whittier48224
Belle Tire Distribution Center · Belle Tire1000 Enterprise Dr48101
Firestone Complete Auto Care10225 Pelham Rd48101-1240
Pomp's Tire Service3500 Enterprise Dr48101

All 4 tyre shops in Allen Park

Parts stores 4

Advance Auto Parts19040 Ecorse Rd48101
Auto Value19029 Ecorse Rd48101
AutoZone15114 Southfield Rd48101
Line-x Of Metro Detroit16705 Ecorse Rd48101-2447

All 4 parts stores in Allen Park

Rental & leasing 3

Penske Truck Rental · Penske3700 Enterprise Dr48101
Tool & Truck Rental at The Home Depot3163 Fairlane Dr48101
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer11129 Old Goddard Rd48101

All 3 rental agencies in Allen Park

Driving schools 1

Apollo Driving School5557 Allen Rd48101-2601

Body shops 1

Down River Body Works11129 Old Goddard Rd48101

Auto glass 1

Safe View Glass14801 Southfield Rd48101-2642

Share

KindAllen ParkMichigan%United States
Repair shops287,5460.4240,666
Fuel stations226,0010.4151,998
Car dealers64,0330.1143,357
Car washes52,0530.253,790
Tyre shops41,2390.350,766
Parts stores42,5430.269,509
Rental & leasing31,5480.261,417
Driving schools14260.29,100
Body shops11,1980.140,952
Auto glass15910.216,516

% = Allen Park / Michigan

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Lincoln ParkMichigan1452.8
MelvindaleMichigan533.9
TaylorMichigan2025.7
EcorseMichigan345.8
SouthgateMichigan956.5
River RougeMichigan266.7
WyandotteMichigan687.1
DearbornMichigan3207.1

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0