11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Commerce Twp

51 automotive businesses in 10 kinds — 0.2 % of all listings in Michigan.

14Repair shops
8Car dealers
5Fuel stations
5Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 14

1-800 Radiator & A/C · 1-800-Radiator & A/C Inc.3190 Old Farm Ln48390
Aamtech Business Systems4086 Cherry Garden Dr48382
Billy Briggs Racing Engines3215 Old Farm Ln48390-1657
Billy Briggs Racing Engines3215 Old Farm Ln48390-1657
Commerce Auto Repair9575 Commerce Rd48382
Commerce Quick Lube2490 Union Lake Rd48382-3551
Espar Parts3250 Old Farm Ln Ste 648390
Luai's Automotive4370 Haggerty Rd48390
Motorwerks Luxury Vehicle Center3200 Walnut Lake Rd48390
Painless Autoworks4228 Pioneer Dr48390
Ten Minute Penzoll2490 Union Lake Rd48382-3551
The Oil Exchange and Auto Care Center2490 Union Lake Rd48382

All 14 repair shops in Commerce Twp

Car dealers 8

D&D Auto Gallery4123 Pioneer Dr48390-1355
GR Auto Gallery3175 Martin Rd48390
Genesis of Commerce2555 Haggerty Rd48390
Koffels Auto Sales4300 Haggerty Rd48390-1316
LaFontaine Acura Commerce2199 Haggerty Rd48390
LaFontaine Subaru · Subaru3055 E West Maple Rd48390
MLC Motor Cars 22199 Haggerty Rd48390-1714
Sinister Auto Sales3331 Oakley Park Rd48390

All 8 car dealers in Commerce Twp

Fuel stations 5

BP · bp47100 W Pontiac Trl48390-4052
BP1516 Union Lake Rd48382
Mobil · Exxon & Mobil Stations3105 E West Maple Rd48390
Mobil · Exxon & Mobil Stations3004 Union Lake Rd48382
Shell40300 W 14 Mile Rd48390

All 5 fuel stations in Commerce Twp

Parts stores 5

Discount Battery2505 Union Lake Rd48382
Full Service Marine3351 E Oakley Park Rd48390-1651
Monkey Wrench Racing2287 E West Maple Rd48390-3820
Survival Motorsports4202 Pioneer Dr48390-1361
The House Of Marley3000 N Pontiac Trl48390-2720

All 5 parts stores in Commerce Twp

Body shops 5

Great Lakes Body & Trim3221 Haggerty Rd48390
Ladd Road Collision1049 Rig St48390
Munro Collision Shop1955 Haggerty Rd48390
Town & Country Autobody3225 E Oakley Park Rd48390-1649
Walled Lake Collision2025 E West Maple Rd48390

All 5 body shops in Commerce Twp

Car washes 4

Fükken Wax175 Liza Ln48382-3177
Hidden Gem Auto Spa & Ceramic Coating Specialist3121 Old Farm Ln48390
Super Car Wash8393 Richardson Rd48390
Volcano Auto Wash1857 Haggerty Rd48390-2834

All 4 car washes in Commerce Twp

Tyre shops 3

All Tire & Auto Service Center3141 Union Lake Rd48382
Belle Tire1919 Haggerty Rd48390
Discount Tire1887 Haggerty Rd48390

All 3 tyre shops in Commerce Twp

Tuning & customisation 3

BTW Tuning
Motorcity Speed3215 Old Farm Ln48390
Pande's Performance3235 Old Farm Ln48390

All 3 customisation shops in Commerce Twp

Auto glass 2

Henderson Glass2891 Haggerty Hwy48390
Sam Auto Glass507 W Commerce Rd48382-3924

Rental & leasing 2

U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer2490 Union Lake Rd48382
Veho Inc.8230 Goldie St48390

Share

KindCommerce TwpMichigan%United States
Repair shops147,5460.2240,666
Car dealers84,0330.2143,357
Fuel stations56,0010.1151,998
Parts stores52,5430.269,509
Body shops51,1980.440,952
Car washes42,0530.253,790
Tyre shops31,2390.250,766
Tuning & customisation34580.720,882
Auto glass25910.316,516
Rental & leasing21,5480.161,417

% = Commerce Twp / Michigan

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Commerce Charter TownshipMichigan40.7
Commerce TownshipMichigan201.7
Commerce Charter TwpMichigan34.0
Walled LakeMichigan424.3
Orchard LakeMichigan66.8
West BloomfieldMichigan257.3
Keego HarborMichigan108.8
White LakeMichigan399.5

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0