11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Springfield

47 automotive businesses in 11 kinds — 0.2 % of all listings in Michigan.

9Repair shops
8Car dealers
7Fuel stations
6Rental & leasing

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 9

All Star Transmission454 N 20th St49037
B & B Fleet & Automotive2800 7th Ave49037-6600
Cam's Automotive734 Lafayette Ave49037
Double E Auto Service1700 Goguac St W49015
Four Star Mufflers & Brakes2995 6th Ave49037
Professional Muffler & Brake276 N 20th St49037
Rusty's Auto Service575 Helmer Rd N49037
Winners Auto Service20 12th St N49037-8231
Wright's Automotive618 Upton Ave49037-8342

All 9 repair shops in Springfield

Car dealers 8

Battle Creek Honda · Honda1385 W Dickman Rd49037
Dmc Auto Llc398 N 20th St49037
Express Auto of Battle Creek2300 W Dickman Rd49037
Ghazal Auto196 N 20th St49037
Henkel Chrysler Jeep Dodge · Chrysler1275 W Dickman Rd49037
RightWay Auto Sales2100 W Dickman Rd49037
Royal Autotec196 N 20th St49037-8103
Veterans Auto Sales3950 W Dickman Rd49037

All 8 car dealers in Springfield

Fuel stations 7

BP · bp4200 W Dickman Rd49037
CUSTER PARTY STORE 2 · Marathon4550 West Dickman Road49037
Mobil · Exxon & Mobil Stations820 W Michigan Ave49015
Pacific Pride2200 W Dickman Rd49037-4864
SM Dickman · Marathon1790 W DICKMAN RD49037
Springfield Mobile334 N 20th St49037-4833
Sunoco599 Avenue A49037

All 7 fuel stations in Springfield

Rental & leasing 6

Ryder Truck Rental · Ryder System, Inc.276 Helmer Rd N49037
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer4325 W Dickman Rd49037
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer3950 W Dickman Rd49037
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1004 W Goguac St49015
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1583 W Dickman Rd49037
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer817 Michigan Ave W49037

All 6 rental agencies in Springfield

Parts stores 4

E & L Auto Parts and Recycling525 24th St N49037-7807
LINE-X of Battle Creek2150 W Dickman Rd49037
Lafayette Auto Parts890 Lafayette Ave49037
West Michigan Truck Accessories2150 W Dickman Rd49037-4865

All 4 parts stores in Springfield

Car washes 3

American Auto Detailing3749 Michigan Ave W49037-1060
Angel's Great Detailing241 N 30th St49037
D-Dubs Detailing817 W Michigan Ave49037

All 3 car washes in Springfield

Tyre shops 3

Columbia Auto & Tire817 Michigan Ave W49037-2022
Re-Tyre LLC.3500 W Dickman Rd49037-7548
Springfield Automotive and Tire203 Avenue A49037

All 3 tyre shops in Springfield

Towing 3

First Call Towing75 N 14th St49037-8217
Mcclaine's Towing Service Llc734 Lafayette Ave49037-7458
Springfield Metal Recyclers (Metal Recycling Center & Material Supply Battle Creek)525 24th St N49037

All 3 towing services in Springfield

Body shops 2

Autobody USA Battle Creek · Autobody USA1700 W Dickman Rd49037
Brad Gray's Auto Body3333 5th Avenue49037

Motorcycle shops 1

Hot Rods & Handlebars2205 W Dickman Rd49037

Tuning & customisation 1

Kreps Window Tinting & Accessories784 Michigan Ave49037

Share

KindSpringfieldMichigan%United States
Repair shops97,5460.1240,666
Car dealers84,0330.2143,357
Fuel stations76,0010.1151,998
Rental & leasing61,5480.461,417
Parts stores42,5430.269,509
Car washes32,0530.153,790
Tyre shops31,2390.250,766
Towing36980.421,937
Body shops21,1980.240,952
Motorcycle shops14590.217,076
Tuning & customisation14580.220,882

% = Springfield / Michigan

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Battle CreekMichigan2452.6
Pennfield TwpMichigan36.0
Emmett TwpMichigan106.3
AugustaMichigan310.5
East LeroyMichigan515.1
GalesburgMichigan2317.4
Hickory CornersMichigan619.7
RichlandMichigan1620.2

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0