11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Woodhaven

55 automotive businesses in 10 kinds — 0.2 % of all listings in Michigan.

14Repair shops
9Car dealers
8Fuel stations
6Tyre shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 14

Auto Warehousing22400 Vreeland Rd48183-4363
Auto-Lab Complete Car Care Center23979 Allen Rd48183
Chuck's Complete Auto and Performance Diesel22021 Commerce Dr48183-5113
Excellent Repair20985 West Rd48183
Excellent Repair LLC20985 West Rd48183
Feldman Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram of Woodhaven · Chrysler23940 Allen Rd48183
Gas Man Garage21869 West Rd48183-3243
Guardian Car Care18720 West Rd48183
Lube Max II21901 Allen Rd #166048183
Marine Technologies - John Bommarito Marine Surveyor22331 Oakwood St.48183
Minority Auto Handling Specialists26885 Hall Rd48183
Redford Auto 10 Min Oil Change Ii18700 West Rd48183-3317

All 14 repair shops in Woodhaven

Car dealers 9

Casey Dettloff at Feldman Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram woodhaven23940 Allen Rd48183-3374
Copart21000 Hayden Dr48183-4366
Feldman Cdjr Of Woodhaven23940 Allen Rd48183-3374
Ford Woodhaven Forge24189 Allen Rd48183-3305
Gorno Ford22025 Allen Rd48183
Hertz Car Sales Detroit23955 Allen Rd48183-3310
L.A. Trading Co Woodhaven21015 Allen Rd48183
Michael Bates Chevrolet · Chevrolet23755 Allen Rd48183
The Bottomline22025 Allen Road48195

All 9 car dealers in Woodhaven

Fuel stations 8

Allen And Van Horn25025 Allen Rd48183-4301
BILL SAAD · Mobil20995 WEST ROAD48183
BP · bp25025 Allen Rd48183
BP · bp22051 West Rd48183-3270
CAT Scale21055 West Rd48183
Flying J Travel Center21055 West Rd48183
Mobil20995 West Road48183
Speedway19900 West Road48183

All 8 fuel stations in Woodhaven

Tyre shops 6

Belle Tire23901 Allen Rd48183-3310
Desi Truck Parts & Tires22093 West Rd48183
Discount Tire22160 Allen Rd48183
Firestone Complete Auto Care18950 West Rd48183-3317
Quick Lane · Quick Lane Dominicana21111 Allen Rd48183
Southern Tire Mart21055 West Rd48183

All 6 tyre shops in Woodhaven

Parts stores 4

Gorno Bros Inc Parts22025 Allen Rd48183-2205
NAPA Auto Parts19103 West Road48183
NAPA Auto Parts19103 West Road48183
O'Reilly Auto Parts23171 Allen Rd48183

All 4 parts stores in Woodhaven

Car washes 4

Rainbow Auto Wash21777 Allen Rd48183
S&S Elite Detailing
Westwood Auto Wash18742 West Rd48183-3317
WhiteWater Express Car Wash20981 West Rd48183

All 4 car washes in Woodhaven

Towing 3

Cash For Cars - Detroit21000 Hayden Dr Ste B48183
Lyons Towing16130 West Rd48183
Miles Sales & Service23955 Allen Rd48183-3310

All 3 towing services in Woodhaven

Rental & leasing 3

Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise21811 Allen Rd48183
Tool & Truck Rental at The Home Depot23300 Allen Rd48183
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer25080 Hall Rd48183

All 3 rental agencies in Woodhaven

Auto glass 3

Gerber Collision & Glass23965 Allen Rd48183
Glass America - Woodhaven23965 Allen Rd48183-3310
Glass Masters23755 Allen Rd48183-3393

All 3 auto glass shops in Woodhaven

Driving schools 1

Right Turn Driving School · Right Turn driving school22091 West Rd48183

Share

KindWoodhavenMichigan%United States
Repair shops147,5460.2240,666
Car dealers94,0330.2143,357
Fuel stations86,0010.1151,998
Tyre shops61,2390.550,766
Parts stores42,5430.269,509
Car washes42,0530.253,790
Towing36980.421,937
Rental & leasing31,5480.261,417
Auto glass35910.516,516
Driving schools14260.29,100

% = Woodhaven / Michigan

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Brownstown TwpMichigan332.4
BrownstownMichigan72.9
TrentonMichigan392.9
Brownstown TownshipMichigan34.8
RiverviewMichigan254.9
GibraltarMichigan45.5
Grosse IleMichigan95.6
Flat RockMichigan606.3

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0