11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Belton

104 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.5 % of all listings in Missouri.

23Repair shops
23Car dealers
14Fuel stations
9Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 23

64012 · Caliber Collision160 Bradford Lane64012
Auto Glass Stop, LLC406 E 164th Ter64012
Behrend’s Auto Inc.307 Chestnut St64012
Belton Transmission & Complete Auto Repair315 N Scott Ave64012
Capital Auto Mobile Mechanic405 Commercial St64012
Carmodities Usa Llc17226 Bel Ray Pl64012-2225
Certified Auto Repair1008 N Scott Ave64012
Cool Air Auto Inc604 N Scott Ave64012-1757
Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers110 Apple Valley Pkwy64012
Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers110 Apple Valley Pkwy64012
Jack's Tune Up & Alignment508 N Scott Ave64012
Jim & Alan's Automotive & Tire Service111 W Washington St64012

All 23 repair shops in Belton

Car dealers 23

ADESA Kansas City · ADESA15511 Adesa Dr64012-7879
AM Auto Sales1412 N Scott Ave64012
All Models Auto Sales301 N Scott Ave64012
Auto Choice432 N Scott Ave64012
Auto Now · Auto Now Kansas City307 E North Ave64012
Belton Automotive310 N Scott Ave64012-2034
Belton Drive License & Vehicle Registration Office325 Main St64012-2509
C & S Auto Sales305 E North Ave64012
Cragg Motors332 N Scott Ave64012
D1 Motorsports411 203rd St64012-9638
Jerry & Menos Auto215 N Scott Ave64012-2005
KCMO Automotive608 N Scott Ave64012

All 23 car dealers in Belton

Fuel stations 14

BELTON QUICK BREAK · Phillips 66101 CHERRY HILL DR64012
BP · bp844 N Scott Ave64012
BP500 E North Ave64012
Belton Hy-Vee Fuel Station1303 E North Ave64012-5109
Casey's500 E North Ave64012-2187
Cenex1509 N Scott Ave64012
Cenex111 N Scott Ave64012
Conoco111 N Scott Ave64012
Hy-Vee Fast & Fresh1303 East North Avenue64012
Phillips 66913 N Scott Ave64012
Phillips 66125 Cherry Hill Dr64012
Phillips 661101 E 171st St64012

All 14 fuel stations in Belton

Parts stores 9

Advance Auto Parts8418 E 171st St64012
AutoZone100 Bradford Lane64012
Carquest Auto Parts15511 Adesa Dr64012-7879
Flat Stop Tire Sealant1700 Lakewood Ter Ste 10264012
NAPA Auto Parts138 E North Ave64012-2011
NAPA Auto Parts138 E North Ave64012-2011
NAPA Auto Parts - Auto Parts of Belton138 E North Ave64012
O'Reilly Auto Parts601 E North Ave64012
R-O-M Corporation6800 E 163rd St64012-5462

All 9 parts stores in Belton

Body shops 7

Belton Body Shop217 1/2 N Scott Ave64012
G Town Autobody1016 N Scott Ave Unit E64012
Harrelson Collision Center19624 Harrelson Dr64012
Mark's Fiberglass and Paint5403 E 187th St64012
Martinez Auto Body105 N Chestnut St # B64012
Mike's Auto Body605 N Scott Ave64012
Speedy's Auto Body Collision Repair215 N Scott Ave64012-2005

All 7 body shops in Belton

Car washes 6

Blair Detail Co.19700 Peculiar Dr64012-7881
Brite Carwash110 Starlight Dr64012
Magic Wand Car Wash111 S Mullen Rd64012-3900
McBee’s Car Wash510 East Ave64012
Mcbee’s Coffee N Carwash590 E North Ave64012-2187
The New Car Image - KC7601 E 157th St64012

All 6 car washes in Belton

Rental & leasing 6

Penske Truck Rental1306 E North Ave64012
Penske Truck Rental · Penske1306 E North Ave64012
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer7926 E 171st St Unit 10664012
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer222 Peculiar Dr64012
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer18315 S State Route D64012
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer128 E Hargis St64012

All 6 rental agencies in Belton

Tuning & customisation 4

AUTO GLASS STOP729 N Scott Ave64012
AUTO GLASS STOP1113 N Scott Ave64012
KC Rim Shop and Audio100 N Chestnut St64012
Salmon SpeedWorx208 Peculiar Dr64012

All 4 customisation shops in Belton

Tyre shops 4

Calvert's Express Auto Service & Tire208 Peculiar Dr64012
Discount Tire110 Cunningham Pkwy64012
Mike's wholesale tires & auto608 N Scott Ave64012-1733
Pro Alignment and Tire219 N Mullen Rd64012

All 4 tyre shops in Belton

Towing 3

All City Tow Service657 N Scott Ave64012
All City Tow Service657 N Scott Ave64012
Roadside Services Towing Of Mo940 N Scott Ave64012-1739

All 3 towing services in Belton

Motorcycle shops 3

DB Cycle & Dyno17402 Montgall Dr64012
Dream Motorsports1208 N Scott Ave64012-1443
Dyno Mike's Fabrication and V-Twin Repair20805 S Dean Rd64012

All 3 motorcycle shops in Belton

Auto glass 2

Caliber Collision160 Bradford Lane64012
Supreme Glass1414 Larkspur Cir64012

Share

KindBeltonMissouri%United States
Repair shops235,0010.5240,666
Car dealers233,5460.6143,357
Fuel stations143,5360.4151,998
Parts stores91,5720.669,509
Body shops78230.940,952
Car washes61,1620.553,790
Rental & leasing61,2340.561,417
Tuning & customisation44141.020,882
Tyre shops41,1000.450,766
Towing35090.621,937
Motorcycle shops33690.817,076
Auto glass22450.816,516

% = Belton / Missouri

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
RaymoreMissouri346.8
GrandviewMissouri1198.3
PeculiarMissouri2212.3
StilwellKansas1012.6
BucyrusKansas913.2
LeawoodKansas2615.0
ClevelandMissouri616.0
GreenwoodMissouri816.1

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0