11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Sedalia

178 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 0.9 % of all listings in Missouri.

39Repair shops
36Car dealers
27Fuel stations
16Car washes

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 39

Arnold's Body Shop LLC107 S Prospect Ave65301-3714
Auto Masters1400 S Limit Ave65301
Auto Repair Plus2200 W Main St Suite 10165301
Automasters2200 W Main St65301-2353
B & B Transmission1001 W Main St65301
B’s Customs1515 S Washington Ave65301-7407
Chuy's Automotive2915 E 12th St65301
Daves Busted Knucles Garage520 W Benton St65301
Ede's2194 McVey Rd65301-8805
Engine Rebuilders of Sedalia21315 Little Muddy Ln65301
Evergreen Ignition Interlock2805 W Broadway Blvd65301
First Choice Auto Co.2934 Clinton Rd65301-7916

All 39 repair shops in Sedalia

Car dealers 36

Baker Auto and Trade2120 E Broadway Blvd65301-6523
Car-Mart of Sedalia3303 S Limit Ave65301
Coyote Auto Sales1615 E Broadway Blvd65301-4911
Custom Truck One Source2900 Rissler Rd65301
Garrison Auto Sales LLC704 S Montgomery Ave65301
Hunter Tevis2505 W Broadway Blvd65301-2539
Ironwood Motorsports4801 S Limit Ave65301
J & j auto32657 Tatum Loop65301-1833
Jerry Baker's Auto Sales600 Industrial Rd65301-2278
Katy Motors Company4211 S Limit Ave65301
Kingz Auto Sales LLC2101 S Limit Ave65301
Linco Motors LLC27184 Sinkhole Rd65301

All 36 car dealers in Sedalia

Fuel stations 27

BASSI GROUP · Phillips 66120 E 16TH ST65301
Break Time808 E Broadway Blvd65301
Break Time1510 N Ohio Ave65301
CAT Scale101 Rebar Road65301
Casey's1909 W Main St65301
Cenex2420 Clinton Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301
Cenex1515 Thompson Blvd65301
Cenex23685 Hwy Mm, Sedalia, MO 65301
Cenex2600 E Broadway65301
Cenex3415 E Broadway Blvd65301
Cenex23685 Highway MM65301
MFA Oil Petro-Card 244560 S Limit Ave65301

All 27 fuel stations in Sedalia

Car washes 16

10th and Thompson Car Wash10th St65301
301 Mobile Auto Detailing2410 W Main St65301
Auto Brite4931 S Limit Ave65301-0545
Blvd Mobile Detailing2511 Southwest Blvd65301
Club Car Wash4211 Wisconsin Dr65301
Flawless Customs Llc.4820 S Limit Ave Unit 165301
Hurricane Bay Car Wash850 Winchester Dr65301
Justin’s Deluxe Detailing1270 Woods Dr65301-9410
Lava Wash3110 W 10th St65301-2165
Q-Tip Detailing5004 S Limit Ave65301-0516
Show & Shyne1633 E 4th St65301
South 65 Car Wash3100 Clinton Rd65301

All 16 car washes in Sedalia

Parts stores 13

Advance Auto Parts1808 W Broadway Blvd65301
AutoZone2601 W Broadway65301
Bumper To Bumper Auto Parts · Bumper to Bumper100 S Prospect Ave65301
Crashsite Auto - Lee Grotzinger21111 Sacajawea Rd65301-1777
D C Battery210 E 3rd St65301-4324
Key Hydraulics Co.4410 S Limit Ave65301
NAPA Auto Parts4005 S Limit Ave65301-8535
NAPA Auto Parts4005 S Limit Ave65301-8535
O'Reilly Auto Parts3203 S Limit Ave65301
O'Reilly Auto Parts2414 W Broadway Blvd65301
Rush Truck Centers – Sedalia4701 S Limit Ave65301-8532
Show Me Fabrication29723 US-5065301

All 13 parts stores in Sedalia

Tyre shops 13

Amigo Tire Shop2409 W Broadway Blvd65301
Big O Tires4106 W Broadway Blvd65301
Endless Kustoms2907 W Broadway Blvd65301-2214
Firestone Complete Auto Care3128 W Broadway Blvd65301-2117
Jim's Express Tire & Auto200 Winchester Dr65301
Jim's Tire Service5245 S Limit Ave65301
Maxion Wheels3610 W Main St48375
Michoacan Automotive501 E 3rd St65301
Midas4411 Wisconsin Dr65301
T & W Tire · T&W Tire1210 Sedalia Rd65301
Walmart Tires & Auto Parts3201 W Broadway Blvd65301
Warehouse Tire & Muffler4004 S Limit Ave65301

All 13 tyre shops in Sedalia

Body shops 10

Bill Greer Collision Center321 W Main St65301-3821
Bryant Motors Collision Center220 W 2nd St65301
Collision Leaders Of Sedalia419 Thompson Rd65301-2172
Fox Dents23751 Randall Rd Appt. only at this address65301
Martinez Collision & Mechanic LLC101 S Washington Ave65301
Randall's Auto Collision & Service Center LLC.900 Market St65301
Truck N Trail2907 W Broadway Blvd65301
Unique Automotive LLC3050 State Hwy TT65301
W-K Collision Center211 Thompson Rd65301
Your Way Auto2651 Hwy M65301

All 10 body shops in Sedalia

Motorcycle shops 6

Dick's Cycle5405 S Limit Ave65301
Full Throttle Garage
Independent Cycle1113 S Marshall Ave65301
Kust M Thunder218 W Main St65301
Sedalia Power Sports1800 W Main St65301
Yeager's Cycle3001 S Limit Ave65301

All 6 motorcycle shops in Sedalia

Rental & leasing 6

Enterprise3620 W Broadway Blvd65301
Penske Truck Rental1307 W Main St65301
U-Haul Moving & Storage of Sedalia1400 Winchester Dr65301
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer416 W Main St65301
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1500 East Rd65301
U-haul Neighborhood Dealer110 W 17th St65301-7301

All 6 rental agencies in Sedalia

Tuning & customisation 5

Custom Auto1521 S Grand Ave65301
Elite Customs2410 W Main St65301
Liquid Designs807 S Marshall Ave65301-6529
Miesner's Interiors1921 S Grand Ave65301
Speedy Tint1001 S Limit Ave Ste 465301

All 5 customisation shops in Sedalia

Auto glass 3

Auto Glass Express · Auto Glass Express - Auto•Commercial•Residential•Showers3620 W Broadway Blvd65301
Mark's Mobile Glass1700 W Broadway Blvd65301-5203
Safelite AutoGlass1700 W Broadway Blvd65301

All 3 auto glass shops in Sedalia

Towing 3

Dale's Towing4005 S Limit Ave65301
Don's Truck Towing & Truck Wash4735 S Limit Ave65301
State Fair Towing Llc210 Randall Rd Ste A65301-4371

All 3 towing services in Sedalia

Driving schools 1

Weaver's, LLC4741 S Limit Ave65301

Share

KindSedaliaMissouri%United States
Repair shops395,0010.8240,666
Car dealers363,5461.0143,357
Fuel stations273,5360.8151,998
Car washes161,1621.453,790
Parts stores131,5720.869,509
Tyre shops131,1001.250,766
Body shops108231.240,952
Motorcycle shops63691.617,076
Rental & leasing61,2340.561,417
Tuning & customisation54141.220,882
Auto glass32451.216,516
Towing35090.621,937
Driving schools1681.59,100

% = Sedalia / Missouri

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
La MonteMissouri815.0
Green RidgeMissouri316.4
Cole CampMissouri1327.4
Knob NosterMissouri1727.4
WindsorMissouri1329.9
Sweet SpringsMissouri1033.1
LincolnMissouri1235.3
StoverMissouri1536.9

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0