11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Meridian

263 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 2.7 % of all listings in Mississippi.

62Fuel stations
48Repair shops
44Car dealers
24Rental & leasing

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Fuel stations 62

14th Street Mart · Valero1615 14th Street39301
22nd Avenue Marathon · Marathon640 22nd Avenue39301
31st Ave Chevron -maples One-stop Shop3103 Saint Paul St39301-6416
Burns & Burns1121 MS-3939301
CAT Scale2150 Russell Mt Gilead Rd39301
CAT Scale1555 Tommy Webb Dr39307
CAT Scale10580 Hwy 80 W39307
CITGO Petroleum Corporation180 65th Ave39307
Chevron2100 N HILLS ST39305-2656
Chevron2239 Russell Mt Gilead Rd39301
Chevron1500 Hwy 11 South39307
Chevron325 MS 1939307-0000

All 62 fuel stations in Meridian

Repair shops 48

AK Autoshop INC.5366 Zero Rd39301-7405
B and C Truck and Trailer Repair and Towing10498 US-8039307
Back Country RV Center400 N Frontage Rd39301
Belk's Boat Repair1939 Highway 11 And 80 8039301
Big Rig Repair Service2239A Russell Mt Gilead Rd39301
Castrol Premium Lube Express1940 Highway 19 N39307-4966
Central Auto Service12956 Quitman Meridian Hwy39301
Chiefcornerstone tires and brakes LLC2918 Vally St39301
College Park Auto and Quick Lube4821 State Hwy 1939307
Cummings Service Center950 Cotton Gin Rd39305-9475
Dee's Automotive5024 Poplar Springs Dr39305
Dixon Tech Diesel Services205 46th Ave39307

All 48 repair shops in Meridian

Car dealers 44

B&H AutoPlex1810 MS-3939301
B&b Auto Sales921 Highway 19 N39307-5802
BMW2000 Highway 39 N39301
Barker Auto1000 N Frontage Rd39301-6147
Bo Haarala Autoplex1003 S Frontage Rd39301
Bonita Auto Sales1719 MS-3939301
Bowers Auto Inc409 Front St Ext39301
CHEVROLET OF MERIDIAN · Chevrolet1811 S Frontage Rd39301
Car-Mart of Meridian · America's Car-Mart of Illinois1629 S Frontage Rd39301
Car-Mart of Meridian1629 S Frontage Rd39301
Cross Used Cars610 51st Ave39307-6343
Dobbs Peterbilt6410 I St39301

All 44 car dealers in Meridian

Rental & leasing 24

Anytime Auto Rental1019 Grand Ave39301
Avis Car Rental2811 Highway 11 S Ste E39307
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise3127 MS-3939301
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise3127 Highway 39 N39301-1611
Enterprise Rent-A-Car2811 Highway 11 S Ste C39307
Hertz1217 South Frontage Road39301
Penske Truck Rental · Penske2701 Handy Blvd39301
Penske Truck Rental600 N Frontage Rd39301
Penske Truck Rental2701 Handy Blvd39301
Ryder Truck Maintenance Shop · Ryder2519 Sellers Dr39301
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer6401 N Hills St39307
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer101 Russell Dr39307

All 24 rental agencies in Meridian

Tyre shops 23

A and B Discount Tires4403 8th St39307
A.M.E’Z Pro Tire Services4501 8th St39307-5964
Aguilar Tire Shop815 A St39301
Auto Express Mid-south Tire Llc4800 8th St39307-5807
Autoport2725 Highway 39 N39301-1600
Champions Wheels and tires615 22nd Ave39301
Ed Chaney Tire Pros306 22nd Ave39301
Firestone Complete Auto Care2821 N Hills St39305-2648
Firestone Complete Auto Care2603 7th St39301
Goodyear Auto Service615 22nd Ave39301-5022
Juanito Tire Shop 3103 22nd Ave S39301-5944
Knight's Tire Towing & Auto Service131 Highway 19 N39307

All 23 tyre shops in Meridian

Parts stores 21

Advance Auto Parts2820 N Hills St39305-2643
Advance Auto Parts1601 5th Ave39301-3528
Advance Auto Parts1216 N Frontage Rd39301
Advance Auto Parts2906 8th St39301-4846
AutoZone2014 Hwy 45 N39301
AutoZone3615 8th St39307
BatteryOneSource2618 N Frontage Rd39301
Bumper To Bumper Auto Parts · Bumper to Bumper1734 N Frontage Rd39301
Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts1734 N Frontage Rd39307
CARQUEST Auto Parts615 Highway 19 N39307
Jay's Mufflers & Used Auto4899 US-1139307
Kimball Midwest Meridian Mississippi5310 Overbrook Ln39305-1701

All 21 parts stores in Meridian

Car washes 16

Cains Customs9057 Sneed Rd39307-9276
Donavon Boyd's Carwash1900 6th St39301
Exclusive Detailing557 Poplar Rdg Dr39305
Hwy 39 · Mister Car Wash1716 Hwy 3939301
Jl Autoworks Llc1016 A St39301-5427
Mister Car Wash1716 MS-3939301
Mr. Car Wash501 23rd Ave39301
North Hills Car Wash2423 N Hills St39305
Rainforest Carwash Meridian · Rainforest Carwash133 33rd St39301
Soap Opera Carwash2322 MS-1939307
Take 5 Car Wash · Take 52340 MS-1939307
Take 5 Car Wash · Take 5130 15th Place S39301

All 16 car washes in Meridian

Body shops 9

Charlie Beddingfield's Perfection Collision Center4712 24th Pl39305
Chets Paint and Body Shop9888 Highway 49539305-8956
Cosme Paint & Body Shop2631 Pickard Campbell Rd39301
Dent Direct10100 Masonic Lodge Rd39305
Ellis Paint & Body2003 39th St39305
J & R Body Shop1102 4th St39301-5300
Premier Paint & Body1210 Highway 39 N39301-4549
Quality Collision Center LLC981 Highway 19 S39301
Trint's Paint & Body Shop2886 Bolen Long Creek Rd39301-8425

All 9 body shops in Meridian

Auto glass 6

A & A Glass217 22nd Ave S39301
Advanced Auto Glass by Joey · Advanced Auto Glass2704 8th St39301
Joe Hudson's Collision Center3020 Highway 39 N39301
Meridian Auto glass1016 A St39301-5427
Novus729 Front Street Ext39301-4508
Weir420 B St39301-4561

All 6 auto glass shops in Meridian

Towing 4

Coats Ray Towing & Recovery3507 32nd Ave39305
J & C Towing127 Russell Dr39301-4559
Lewis Wrecker Service1301 22nd Avenue Heights39301
Simmons Wrecker Services7610 Highway 45 N39305-8503

All 4 towing services in Meridian

Tuning & customisation 3

Auto Trim Design3115 5th Ave #489139305
Dealers Automotive1403 Roebuck Dr39301
X-Treme Truck Accessories71 MS-1939307

All 3 customisation shops in Meridian

Motorcycle shops 3

Chunky River Harley-Davidson584 Bonita Lakes Dr39301
EML Motorsports2116 N Frontage Rd39301
Lucky Loser Choppers2309 Front St39301-5828

All 3 motorcycle shops in Meridian

Share

KindMeridianMississippi%United States
Fuel stations622,3622.6151,998
Repair shops482,0612.3240,666
Car dealers441,5512.8143,357
Rental & leasing246803.561,417
Tyre shops236343.650,766
Parts stores219122.369,509
Car washes164563.553,790
Body shops93302.740,952
Auto glass61105.516,516
Towing42581.621,937
Tuning & customisation31821.620,882
Motorcycle shops31142.617,076

% = Meridian / Mississippi

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
MarionMississippi126.6
ToomsubaMississippi918.3
CollinsvilleMississippi1219.9
LauderdaleMississippi323.9
StonewallMississippi427.7
HickoryMississippi333.1
QuitmanMississippi2536.3
YorkAlabama1139.4

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0