11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Butte

140 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 3.4 % of all listings in Montana.

34Car dealers
32Repair shops
25Fuel stations
12Rental & leasing

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Car dealers 34

American Auto Company, Llc3547 Harrison Ave59701-3556
Anthony’s Affordable Rides3883 Harrison Ave59701-6810
Big Sky Auto Solutions3883 Harrison Ave59701-6810
Braydi at Butte Auto3900 Harrison Ave59701-6811
Brenda’s best vehicles3900 Harrison Ave59701-6811
Butte Dodge3883 Harrison Ave59701
Butte Subaru · Subaru3801 Harrison Ave59701
Butte Subaru Parts · Subaru3801 Harrison Ave59701
Butte Toyota · TOYOTA5103 Harrison Ave59701
Butte's Mile High Kia3547 Harrison Ave59701
Chance's Incredible Selections3883 Harrison Ave59701-6810
Cheap Cars & Trucks and Jim Fisher Consignments3839 Harrison Ave59701

All 34 car dealers in Butte

Repair shops 32

Action Automotive419 S Main St59701
Big Bear Repair24 Ohio St59701-1806
Brooks Hanna Ford50 Ford Ln59701
Butte Auto5103 Harrison Ave59701
CG's Small Engine Repair1018 E Front St59701-2932
Car Tune Automotive Service and Repair700 S Montana St59701-2436
Certified Transmission & Auto Repair3934 Wynne Ave59701-6703
Chevron Oil Products760 E Iron St59701-2702
Continental Repair ,LLc1842 B St59701
Copper City Repair LLC5100 Warren Ave59701-7230
Corr Auto Detailing1407 Harrison Ave59701
Dicks Auto & Exhaust635 Maryland Ave59701

All 32 repair shops in Butte

Fuel stations 25

BUTTE 5 #1122 · Exxon2305 CONTINENTAL DRIVE59701
Cenex2544 Harrison Ave59701
Cenex16 Dewey Blvd59701
Conoco122000 Nissler Rd59701
Conoco1900 S Montana St59701
Conoco2610 Harrison Ave59701
Conoco1134 Utah Ave59701
Conoco3501 Harrison Ave59701
Conoco4701 Harrison Ave59701
Conoco45 Three Bears Dr59701-7171
Conoco2401 Continental Dr59701
Exxon · Exxon & Mobil Stations122000 North Browns Gulch Road59701

All 25 fuel stations in Butte

Rental & leasing 12

Avis Car Rental101 Airport Road59701
Bert Mooney Airport101 Airport Rd59701-7013
Budget Car Rental101 Airport Rd59701
East Ridge Rentals226 E Broadway St59701-9316
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise3825 Harrison Ave59701
Hart's Rv5200 Harrison Ave59701-7200
Hertz226 E Broadway St59701-9316
Hertz111 Airport Road59701
U-Haul Moving & Storage of Butte3300 Harrison Ave59701
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer119928 Rick Jones Way59750
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1301 Harrison Ave59701
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer5000 Continental Dr59701

All 12 rental agencies in Butte

Parts stores 7

AutoZone2605 Harrison Ave59701
Big Sky Toppers1701 Harrison Ave59701-5403
Carquest Auto Parts3639 Harrison Ave59701
GM of Butte Parts3900 Harrison Ave59701
NAPA Auto Parts3703 Harrison Ave Ste A159701-6897
NAPA Auto Parts3703 HARRISON AVE STE A159701-6897
O'Reilly Auto Parts2220 Harrison Ave59701

All 7 parts stores in Butte

Body shops 7

Butori Collision Center1811 Four Mile Rd59701-0904
Interstate Body Shop540 S Main St59701-2504
J & C Body Shop3610 Harrison Ave59701
J & C Body Shop3600 Harrison Ave59701-3570
Mining City Auto Restoration103 N Parkmont59701
Snyder's Body Shop612 Hobson Ave59701
Yates Body Shop3555 Paxson Ave59701

All 7 body shops in Butte

Car washes 6

Detailed3610 Wynne Ave59701
Next Generation Services3208 Sheridan Ave59701
Rocky Mountain Car Wash3410 Harrison Ave59701
Splash-N-Dash Car Wash3837 Harrison Ave59701
Town Pump Express Car Wash · Town Pump Express Wash3520 Harrison Ave59701
Ultimate Car Care3941 Wynne Ave59701

All 6 car washes in Butte

Tyre shops 5

Les Schwab Tire Center · Les Schwab Tire Centers290 Holland St59701
Lisac Tire · Lisac's Tire Supply3920 Wynne Ave59701
Lisac's Tire · Lisac's Tire Supply2109 Yale Ave59701
Pomp's Tire Service904 Utah Ave59701
Whalen Tire904 Utah Ave59701

All 5 tyre shops in Butte

Towing 4

Baker Towing and Repair521 Cobban St59701
Butte MT Towing Service and Repair Shop701 Dewey Blvd #497359702
GTR Towing and Repair8 Dewey Blvd59701
Summit Valley Auto Salvage705 E Iron St59701

All 4 towing services in Butte

Auto glass 3

Butte Glass840 Utah Ave59701-2612
Glass Doctor Of Butte, Mt119 W Galena St59701-1707
Quilici Glass730 S Arizona St59701-2604

All 3 auto glass shops in Butte

Motorcycle shops 3

Copper Canyon Harley-Davidson34 Olympic Way59701
Hog Pen1001 S Excelsior Ave59701-1214
Staack's Motor Sports102 E Galena St59701

All 3 motorcycle shops in Butte

Tuning & customisation 2

Ultimate Tinting of Butte5050 Harrison Ave #659701
Uptown AutoSound & Security1721 Florence Ave59701

Share

KindButteMontana%United States
Car dealers345556.1143,357
Repair shops321,0643.0240,666
Fuel stations258682.9151,998
Rental & leasing123173.861,417
Parts stores73691.969,509
Body shops71923.640,952
Car washes61883.253,790
Tyre shops51882.750,766
Towing41143.521,937
Auto glass3843.616,516
Motorcycle shops3963.117,076
Tuning & customisation2712.820,882

% = Butte / Montana

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
WhitehallMontana1834.0
AnacondaMontana2636.8
BoulderMontana441.6
Deer LodgeMontana1149.8
Twin BridgesMontana550.7
SheridanMontana463.5
PhilipsburgMontana972.8

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0