11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Aberdeen

72 automotive businesses in 10 kinds — 0.2 % of all listings in North Carolina.

19Repair shops
15Fuel stations
10Car dealers
6Car washes

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 19

ADA Diesel & Offroad10570 NC-21128315
Caliber Collision1015 Whitney Dr28315
Castrol Premium Lube Express211 Dogwood Dr28315
Costa Oil - 10 Minute Oil Change - Aberdeen · Costa Oil Filters costafilters.com411 Dogwood Dr28315
Fairley Automotive Service and Sales9631 NC-21128315
Gary's Auto Center100 N Sandhills Blvd28315
Gary's Transmission306 N Sandhills Blvd28315
German Motors of Aberdeen318 Fields Dr28315
Glass Doctor104 S Sandhills Blvd28315
Leith McBrayer Automotive11220 N US Hwy 15-50128315
Morgan's Auto Repair109 S Sandhills Blvd28315-2115
Send it Overland LLC181 Ridgeline Rd28315

All 19 repair shops in Aberdeen

Fuel stations 15

BPS Sandhills Blvd 30028315
BP300 S Sandhills Blvd28315
Bp11495 US 15 501 Hwy28315-4968
Exxon · Exxon & Mobil Stations1391 N. Sandhills Blvd.28315
Exxon735 Sandpit Rd28315
MAC'S #4 · Exxon735 SANDPIT RD28315
MAC'S FOOD STORES #3 · Exxon1391 N. SANDHILLS BLVD.28315-0000
MAPCO 0964 · Mapco735 Sandpit Road28315
Mapco 0963 · Mapco1391 N. Sandhill Blvd.28315
Murphy USA11174 U S 15, 50128315
Quality Mart #121906 N Sandhills Blvd28315-2333
Shell10870 Nc Highway 211 E28315

All 15 fuel stations in Aberdeen

Car dealers 10

Brothers Automotive NC114 S Sandhills Blvd28315
Honda11045 US Highway 15 50128315
Leith Chrysler Dodge Jeep RAM Aberdeen11049 US 15 501 Hwy # 50128315
Leith Chrysler Dodge Jeep RAM Aberdeen Service Department · Chrysler11049 US 15-501 Highway28315
M & M Automotive Llc2829 E Indiana Ave28315-3249
Poole Automotive of Moore County500 S Sandhills Blvd28315
Pope's Electric Service Inc2860 NC Highway 528315
Quality Auto Of Aberdeen335 Fields Dr # A28315-8611
Swiftmotoring Hq105 Parkway Dr Ste B28315-3843
Value Auto Sales11517 US-1528315-5835

All 10 car dealers in Aberdeen

Car washes 6

Aberdeen Car Wash203 Johnson St28315
New Heights Detailing & More1975 Ashemont Rd28315-7320
PDR Machine707 S Pinehurst St K28315
Par3CarWash11085 US-15 #50128315
Platinum Auto Styling707 S Pinehurst St28315-1844
Tidal Wave Auto Spa1403 N Sandhills Blvd28315

All 6 car washes in Aberdeen

Rental & leasing 6

Car Hunters Rental1351 N Sandhills Blvd28315-2211
Penske Truck Rental · Penske3140 Us Hwy 528315
Rent-A-Wreck200 N Sandhills Blvd28315
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer517 S Sandhills Blvd28315
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer335 Fields Dr28315
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer164 Ridgeline Dr28315

All 6 rental agencies in Aberdeen

Parts stores 5

Advance Auto Parts1804 N Sandhills Blvd28315
AutoZone1204 N Sandhills Blvd28315
Leonard Truck Outfitters1300 N Sandhills Blvd28315
NAPA Auto Parts208 W Maple St28315-2808
Rhino Linings of The Sandhills145 Carolina Rd28315

All 5 parts stores in Aberdeen

Tyre shops 4

Fast Tires 2109 S Sandhills Blvd28315
Jason's Tire & Auto421 Johnson St28315
Thomas Tire & Automotive1580 N Sandhills Blvd28315
Wrenchin Monkeys Performance Shop108 Bud Pl28315

All 4 tyre shops in Aberdeen

Motorcycle shops 3

Burnout Alley11832 US-1528315-4965
EM Performance LLC4161 Ashemont Rd28315-5429
Three Brothers Garage314 S Pine St28315-2608

All 3 motorcycle shops in Aberdeen

Towing 2

Community Towing
Rockwell Towing Services145 Carolina Rd28315-4755

Tuning & customisation 2

Light the Way Emergency Vehicles354 Parkway Dr28315
T.S. Window Tint707 S Pinehurst St Unit i28315

Share

KindAberdeenNorth Carolina%United States
Repair shops198,1950.2240,666
Fuel stations155,6050.3151,998
Car dealers105,5160.2143,357
Car washes61,8720.353,790
Rental & leasing62,2670.361,417
Parts stores52,4030.269,509
Tyre shops42,0790.250,766
Motorcycle shops36830.417,076
Towing28700.221,937
Tuning & customisation27730.320,882

% = Aberdeen / North Carolina

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Southern PinesNorth Carolina593.5
PinebluffNorth Carolina115.2
PinehurstNorth Carolina98.0
West EndNorth Carolina3217.2
HoffmanNorth Carolina617.2
VassNorth Carolina2018.4
CarthageNorth Carolina4023.0
RaefordNorth Carolina9726.9

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0