11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Rockingham

129 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.4 % of all listings in North Carolina.

41Repair shops
28Fuel stations
16Car dealers
9Tyre shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 41

ALCOLOCK Ignition Interlock · ALCOLOCK USA Ignition Interlocks2142 Fayetteville Rd28379
Action Tire Shop504 Mill Rd28379-4239
Alfredsons Import Repair827 Fayetteville Rd28379-3703
Auto and Truck Services Andys2133 Fayetteville Rd28379
Benson Automotive Repair115 Cartledge Creek Rd28379-6863
Broad Street Pure301 E Broad Ave28379
Carolina Auto Body210 Ellerbe Rd28379-2909
Cars231 S Hancock St28379
Champion Ford706 U S 7428379
Endless Paint & Speed575 St Stevens Church Rd28379-8953
Endless Paint & Speed575 St Stevens Church Rd28379-8953
Fibrenew Holly Springs1 Mobile Service28379

All 41 repair shops in Rockingham

Fuel stations 28

Amoco236 S Hancock St28379
BP · bp547 W Us Highway 7428379
BP · bp432 Us Highway 1 S28379
CAT Scale481 US Highway 1 South28379
Citgo Truck Stop481 US-1 S28379-8983
Corner Cupboard236 S Hancock St28379
Delight Food Mart179 Chalk Rd28379-7477
Exxon824 East Broad Street28379
Kangaroo Express980 N US Highway 128379
Kangaroo Express980 US Highway 1 S28379
Marathon Gas898 Roberdell Rd28379
Marathon Gas980 N US Highway 128379

All 28 fuel stations in Rockingham

Car dealers 16

Brian McDonald Car Star
Carolina Motors At The Rock1786 E Broad Ave28379
Champion Ford · Lincoln706 E US Highway 7428379-7524
Champion Ford Parts706 Highway 74 East28379
Clarke Inc300 S Long Dr28379-3990
Dunn's Auto Sales420 S Hancock St28379
EHS Racing2015 US-128379-8543
Griffin Nissan · Nissan1780 E Broad Ave28379
Jimmy's Auto Sales711 E Broad Ave28379
McNair Auto Sales Inc1026 E Broad Ave28379
Nicholas Auto Sales934 E US Highway 7428379
Ranco Auto Sales469 E Broad Ave A28379

All 16 car dealers in Rockingham

Tyre shops 9

A1 TIRE136 Mill Rd28379-4223
Black's Tire & Auto Service1305 E Broad Ave Ste 3228379
Lindsey's Tire Center115 Biltmore Dr28379
Moss Brothers Tires and Services190 W US 74 Hwy28379
Patrick Tire638 is, 638 US Hwy 1 S28379
Richmond AAA Wholesale1005 E Washington St28379-3851
Serranos Tires241 S Hancock St28379
Snider Fleet Solutions611 Airport Rd28379
Tony's Automotive and Tire457 Airport Rd28379

All 9 tyre shops in Rockingham

Parts stores 8

Advance Auto Parts721 E Broad Ave28379
AutoZone479 E Broad Ave28379
Carquest Auto Parts916 S Long Dr28379
Jenkins Automotive & Industrial Supply Inc916 S Long Dr28379
NAPA Auto Parts728 E BROAD AVE28379-4343
NAPA Auto Parts728 E Broad Ave28379-4343
O'Reilly Auto Parts523 E Broad Ave28379
O'Reilly Auto Parts523 E Broad Ave28379

All 8 parts stores in Rockingham

Rental & leasing 8

Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise702 E Broad Ave28379-4343
Hoffman Auto Rental & Leasing818 E Broad Ave28379-4337
McQuage Auto Rentals818 E Broad Ave28379-4337
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer301 E Broad Ave28379
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer106 Yates Hill Rd28379
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1325 US Highway 74 W28379
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer887 E US Hwy 7428379
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer693 Old Cheraw Hwy28379

All 8 rental agencies in Rockingham

Car washes 6

74 Car Wash814 E Broad Ave28379
Landco Wash N Go605 E Broad Ave28379-3758
Mobile Detail Proz344 McNeil Rd28379-8020
Rick & Al's Carwash605 E Broad Ave28379
Trackside Auto Spa & Sales409 S Hancock St28379-4224
Zips Car Wash1704 E Broad Ave28379

All 6 car washes in Rockingham

Towing 6

Joe's Towing Roadside Services146 Mill Rd28379
Pearson's Truck Service1631 N US Hwy 128379
Phil's Automotive Repairs & Wrecker Service220 Maner Rd28379
Rockingham Towing957 S Hancock St28379-5531
Towtime, Llc210 Davis St28379
Watson Wrecker Service & Auto705 Dogwood Ln28379-4838

All 6 towing services in Rockingham

Body shops 4

Brown's #1 Automotive504 S Hancock St28379
Cobles Body Shop801 S Caroline St28379
Craven Collision Center, Inc.135 Crow Run28379-4333
Knight's Body Shop554 St Stevens Church Rd28379

All 4 body shops in Rockingham

Tuning & customisation 1

Griffin and Sons Tinting235 Sandhill Rd28379-8971

Auto glass 1

Sandhills Glass504 E Broad Ave Ste A28379-3757

Motorcycle shops 1

Sport Cycles749 US-74 BUS28379

Share

KindRockinghamNorth Carolina%United States
Repair shops418,1950.5240,666
Fuel stations285,6050.5151,998
Car dealers165,5160.3143,357
Tyre shops92,0790.450,766
Parts stores82,4030.369,509
Rental & leasing82,2670.461,417
Car washes61,8720.353,790
Towing68700.721,937
Body shops41,1980.340,952
Tuning & customisation17730.120,882
Auto glass13160.316,516
Motorcycle shops16830.117,076

% = Rockingham / North Carolina

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
HamletNorth Carolina497.4
EllerbeNorth Carolina615.9
HoffmanNorth Carolina621.7
MorvenNorth Carolina622.5
GibsonNorth Carolina323.6
Laurel HillNorth Carolina824.0
WallaceSouth Carolina1224.8
WadesboroNorth Carolina4328.5

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0