11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Statesville

321 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 1.0 % of all listings in North Carolina.

75Repair shops
57Car dealers
55Fuel stations
27Rental & leasing

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 75

18 Wheels Repair Llc514 Monroe St28677-6755
A & A Sales and Service618 Turnersburg Hwy28625
ARC Enterprises Of Statesville LLC251 Society Rd28625-1472
Acts II Automotive Machine Shop164 Lippard Farm Rd28625-2518
Advanced Racing Transmissions3968 Hickory Hwy28677-1378
Ayers Automotive1237 E Garner Bagnal Blvd28677-6969
Barn Built Classics349 E Monbo Rd28677-9032
Beverage Systems, Inc.1404 Old Salisbury Rd28625-6244
Bunton and Lebe's917 Salisbury Rd28677-6225
C&e Truck & Auto Services Llc3906 Wilkesboro Hwy28625-1287
Carl's Automotive110 Orbit Rd28677-8634
Carlos used and new tires560 Turnersburg Hwy28625-2743

All 75 repair shops in Statesville

Car dealers 57

AP Vintage Motors340 S Meeting St28677
Am Racing2668 Peachtree Rd28625-8252
Andersen Auuto Sales601 Gaither Rd28625-3487
Auto Equipment Inc2846 Salisbury Hwy28677-1196
Auto House Of Statesville2342 Newton Dr28677-4852
Bell & Howard Chevrolet615 Gaither Rd28625-3487
Black Buick GMC809 Salisbury Rd28677
Black Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram · Chrysler831 Salisbury Rd28677-6223
Cannon Motors Used Cars625 Sullivan Rd28677-3437
Castillo Auto Sales Inc.108 Jane Sowers Rd28625-8909
City Motors1050 W Front St28677-5643
Dawson at Randy Marion1030 Gateway Crossing Dr28677-6242

All 57 car dealers in Statesville

Fuel stations 55

7-ELEVEN 41572 · Exxon1505 SALISBURY HWY28677
761024 Tomlin Mill Rd28625
763541 Taylorsville Hwy28625
76935 Salisbury Rd28677
ARCO122 Turnersburg Highway28625
Amoco556 Sharon School Road28625
Amoco2876 Amity Hill Road28677
B & B Quick Stop114 Water Tank Rd28677
B & B Quick Stop1805 Old Mountain Rd28677-2626
BP1352 Jennings Rd28625
BP3062 Salisbury Hwy28677
BP · bp114 Water Tank Rd28677

All 55 fuel stations in Statesville

Rental & leasing 27

Budget Truck Rental1635 Salisbury Highway28677
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise1212 E Garner Bagnal Blvd28677-6980
Hertz238 Airport Road28677
Penske Truck Rental · Penske113 Watermelon Rd28625
Penske Truck Rental · Penske240 Turnersburg Hwy28625
Performancenter Racing Warehouse600 Park Dr28677-4937
U-Haul Moving & Storage of Statesville1530 E Broad St28625
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1990 Salisbury Hwy28677
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer322 Signal Hill Dr28625
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1094 Turnersburg Hwy28625
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1025 Tomlin Mill Rd28625
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer136 Knox Farm Rd28677

All 27 rental agencies in Statesville

Car washes 23

5 Star Express Car Wash117 Turnersburg Hwy28625
AUTEC Express Car Wash2500 W Front St28677-2998
Autobell Car Wash1724 E Broad St28625
C&E Detailing1309 Barkley Rd N28625
Country Girl Vehicle Detailing607 Belle Meade Ave28677
Crawford Road Truck Wash144 Crawford Rd28625
Crossroads Express Car Wash108 Venture Ln28625-2740
Detailed Expression722 Salisbury Rd28677
East Coast Mobile Detailing209 Little Farm Rd28625
Five Star Carwash108 Venture Ln28625-2740
Keepin' It Clean Detailing2501 1st St28677
Keepin' It Clean Detailing1605 W Front St28677-3640

All 23 car washes in Statesville

Tyre shops 21

Accel Discount Tire2103 Delray St28677
Alray Tire Center1333 W Front St28677
American Tire & Automotive1352 Jennings Rd28625-9513
Bill Martin Tire · Martin Tire Company106 Martin Ln28625
CM Used Tires And Wheels515 Park Dr28677
Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company · Goodyear108 Business Park Dr28677
K and M Complete Auto Care1224 W Front St28677
Mavis Tires & Brakes · Mavis Discount Tire108 Venture Ln28625
Mr. Tire Auto Service Centers149 E Front St28677-5851
Myers Tire & Auto Center205 E Front St28677
Ntb-national Tire & Battery115 Northcross Ln28625-2757
Parrish Tire Company150 E Front St28677-5835

All 21 tyre shops in Statesville

Parts stores 19

Advance Auto Parts908 Shelton Ave28677
Advance Auto Parts184 Turnersburg Hwy28625
Asmo North America470 Crawford Rd28625
AutoZone421 S Center St28677
AutoZone109 Northcross Ln28625
EGR Performance Brakes304 Fifth Creek Rd28625
Heintz Brothers Automotive1475 Old Mountain Rd28677
Kooks141 Advantage Pl28677
Kooks Custom Headers2333 Salisbury Hwy28677-1129
Leonard Buildings & Truck Accessories1114 Salisbury Rd28625
NAPA Auto Parts205 Salisbury Rd28677-5936
NAPA Auto Parts205 Salisbury Rd28677-5936

All 19 parts stores in Statesville

Motorcycle shops 15

6 Speed Performance Motorcycles2578 Hickory Hwy28677-9624
American Thunder Motorcycle Co.1426 Northside Dr28625
Carolina Cobra
Clutches Motorcycle & ATV Shop140 Water Tank Rd28677
Crawford racing136 Ridgewood Ln28677-9080
Custom Hot Power Products223 E Front St28677
Edge Motors1114 Salisbury Rd28625
Good As Gold Transportation1715 Shelton Ave28677
Great Western Motorcycles1787 Salisbury Hwy28677-6277
Kawasaki of Statesville140 Water Tank Rd28677
McNiel Cycle And Atv Repair558 Georgia Ave28677
Offroad Powersports1111 E Garner Bagnal Blvd28677

All 15 motorcycle shops in Statesville

Body shops 11

Alpha Omega Auto Painting & Collision1536 Newton Dr28677
Carlos Body Shop1383 Shelton Ave28677
City Stripe & Decal1901 Shelton Ave28677-7231
Dan White Auto Body2242 Shelton Ave28677-2762
Flow Collision Center1007 Folger Dr28625
Gerber Collision & Glass804 Salisbury Rd28677
Josey's Paint & Body Shop3184 Hickory Hwy28677-1388
Randy Marion Collision Center601 Gaither Rd Ste 10028625
S Freemans Body Shop2048 Shelton Ave28677
Statesville Collision Center114 Victory Ln28625-8507
Yank's Auto Paint & Body Shop3218 Taylorsville Hwy28625-2965

All 11 body shops in Statesville

Tuning & customisation 10

40W Diesel & PerformanceUS9028625
Acme Hi-performance Laboratories180 Commerce Blvd28625-8526
Auto and Boat Upholstery By Done Right1693 Old Mountain Rd28677
Carolina Classic Autowire LLC772 Washington Ave28677-6763
Peter Weber's Custom Painting320 Meacham Rd28677
Rock Solid Motorsports2130 Newton Dr28677
StJohns LLC401 S Center St28677
Tint Solutions LLC210 S Green St28677
Tint Worxz Llc1114 Barkley Rd N28677
Zombie Motors193 Rumple Hill Dr28677

All 10 customisation shops in Statesville

Towing 6

Affordable Towing & Auto Repair1169 Turnersburg Hwy28625-2538
C & G Towing2505 W Front St28677-2999
Empire Towing Corp1123 Shelton Ave28677
J & J Towing and Auto Repair2014 Shelton Ave28677
Richards 24/7 Towing And Roadside Service, Llc1975 Old Mountain Rd28625-1629
Ultimate Towing & Recovery518 Mocksville Hwy28625

All 6 towing services in Statesville

Auto glass 1

B&b Auto Glass Llc1140 W Front St28677-5051

Car sharing 1

Flow Nissan of Statesville1244 E Garner Bagnal Blvd28677

Share

KindStatesvilleNorth Carolina%United States
Repair shops758,1950.9240,666
Car dealers575,5161.0143,357
Fuel stations555,6051.0151,998
Rental & leasing272,2671.261,417
Car washes231,8721.253,790
Tyre shops212,0791.050,766
Parts stores192,4030.869,509
Motorcycle shops156832.217,076
Body shops111,1980.940,952
Tuning & customisation107731.320,882
Towing68700.721,937
Auto glass13160.316,516
Car sharing11010.0261

% = Statesville / North Carolina

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
TroutmanNorth Carolina3411.1
Stony PointNorth Carolina515.4
ClevelandNorth Carolina2018.1
Mt UllaNorth Carolina619.3
CatawbaNorth Carolina1620.2
HarmonyNorth Carolina1521.3
MooresvilleNorth Carolina40121.8
TerrellNorth Carolina524.5

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0