11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Thomasville

219 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.7 % of all listings in North Carolina.

57Repair shops
56Car dealers
30Fuel stations
19Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 57

Affordable Car Care Center Inc.708 Lexington Ave27360
After 5 Truck Repair Inc110 Apple St27360-8972
After All Auto Repair, Llc811 Fisher Ferry St27360-5443
Apex Performance6003 Ball Park Rd27360
Auto Car Care300 National Hwy27360-3039
Auto Centre102 Pineywood St27360
B & M Automotive1500 Lexington Ave27360
Baldwin Performance CarburetorHasty Hill Rd27360
Bells Automotive Machine Shop3010 Ball Park Rd27360-9293
Bennett's Performance422 Sunset Ave27360-7026
Big Guanaco Auto Repair105 Julian Ave27360-4828
Billy Joe Services LLC9b Trexler Ave27360

All 57 repair shops in Thomasville

Car dealers 56

64 Auto Sales9151 E US Highway 6427360-7739
Adventure Automotives Inc1315 National Hwy27360-2317
Auto Outlet of Thomasville708 Lexington Ave27360
B K Auto Sales8630 E US-6427360-8287
Ballpark Auto1212 National Hwy27360
Best Buy Auto Sales · Best Buy Auto Sales & Service620 National Hwy27360-2601
Best Buy Auto Sales Inc1414 Unity St27360
Best Buy Auto Sales Inc1414 Unity St27360-4957
Black's Auto Sales505 Johnson St27360
Brand Used Automotive Llc.1329 National Hwy27360-2317
Carolina Motors Thomasville720 National Hwy27360-2670
Cars That Go708 Lexington Ave27360-3516

All 56 car dealers in Thomasville

Fuel stations 30

7-ELEVEN 36065 · Mobil1140 RANDOLPH ST27360
761102 National Hwy, Thomasville, NC, USA27360
Champion Mart · Marathon8913 E US Hwy 6427360
Chevron900 RANDOLPH STREET27360
Citgo8913 E, 8913 E US Hwy 6427360
EAGLE MART · Exxon1450 BAPTIST CHILDREN HOME RD27360
Exxon1102 National Hwy27360-2314
Exxon1450 Baptist Children Home Rd27360
Exxon1 National Hwy27360-4245
Exxon1301 Blair St27360-3248
Exxon Corp1 Unity St27360-2547
Fast Fuels1036 Randolph St27360

All 30 fuel stations in Thomasville

Parts stores 19

Advance Auto Parts1401 National Hwy27360
Advance Auto Parts708 Randolph St Ste C27360
AutoZone903 Randolph St Ste 527360
AutoZoneRandolph St27317
Automotive City Inc760 Mount Zion Church Rd27360-7278
Battery Master238 Mayclare Rd #815427360
Carolina Detail Supply25 High Tech Blvd27360
Carquest Auto Parts6 W Holly Hill Rd27360
Gary Essick Import Specialist1337 National Hwy27360
Kaufman Trailer Parts and Service893 Clarksbury Church Rd27360
MidAtlantic Auto Salvage, LLC1144 Kanoy Rd27360
NAPA Auto Parts1402 National Hwy27360-2320

All 19 parts stores in Thomasville

Car washes 11

A Unique Touch Of Nc Llc52 E Main St27360-4070
American Polishers LLC300 National Hwy27360-3039
Bronx NY Detailing Shop410 Lexington Ave27360
Carwash Equipment Sales50 E Main St27360-4000
Chair City Car Wash848 Julian Ave27360
Ezzy Clean Car Wash1217 Blair St27360
JC Auto Detail & Hand Car Wash600 Julian Ave27360
ModWash1806 Liberty Dr27360
Precision Auto Detailing487 Beech Ridge Rd27360
The Cleaner Car Co Car Wash610 Randolph St27360
iLLest Innovations141 Scarboro Hill27360

All 11 car washes in Thomasville

Tyre shops 10

Cheto's Tires404 E Main St27360
Clinard Muffler101 Salem St27360
Firestone Complete Auto Care2 Cloniger Dr27360
G M Auto and Sales311 E Sunrise Ave27360
JB Tires & Mechanic300 National Hwy27360-3039
Jb New & Used Tires300 National Hwy27360-3039
Mavis Tires & Brakes · Mavis Discount Tire1589 Liberty Dr27360
Ntb-national Tire & Battery2 Cloniger Dr27360-5851
Quality Tire and Automotive900 Randolph St27360
Todd Tires630 Jacob St27360-7101

All 10 tyre shops in Thomasville

Rental & leasing 9

Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise618 Randolph St27360
Peace Transport603 Salem St27360-2808
U-Haul Moving & Storage of Thomasville1020 Randolph St27360
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1326 National Hwy27360
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1058 National Hwy27360
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer4640 Lower Lake Rd27360
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer418 Lexington Ave27360
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer615 E Main St27360
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer52 E Main St27360

All 9 rental agencies in Thomasville

Body shops 8

Avery's Collision Center1333 National Hwy27360
Clean Street Garage505 Turner St27360-2645
Ea autosales401 Council St27360
F & B Body Shop7008 Ball Park Rd27360
Street Style Custom Paint and Accessories6 National Hwy27360
Swing Race Cars & Fabrications480 Cadcleugh Rd27360
T&J Body Shop319 Julian Ave27360-4832
Thomasville Collision Center Inc.1027 National Hwy27360-2311

All 8 body shops in Thomasville

Tuning & customisation 7

1st choice window tinting10 Hasty Hill Rd27360
Major Aesthetics100 E Main St27360
More Than Tint803 W Northwest blvd27101
Overtime Custom Interiors LLC701 Pineywood Rd27360
Precision Tint Works1882 Kennedy Farm Rd N27360-8335
Pulido's Window Tint706 E Main St27360
Tint Co.48 High Tech Blvd27360

All 7 customisation shops in Thomasville

Towing 7

Accurate Towing & Storage Inc.210 E Main St27360-4147
Anytime Towing and Auto Parts501 E Sunrise Ave27360-5313
Arski Towing, Inc.800 Trinity St27360-4866
Big Dog Towing and General Mechanic105 C Julian Ave27360
Buck's Wrecker Service5007 Ball Park Rd27360
Garrett's Towing & Recovery408 National Hwy27360
Got Your 6 Towing and Recovery210 E Main St27360

All 7 towing services in Thomasville

Motorcycle shops 4

FTI Racing48 High Tech Blvd27360-5600
Jeepers Racing124 Liberty Dr27360
The Rebel Spirit893 Black Lake Rd27360-9089
Wheel Right Shop7010 Ball Park Rd27360-7931

All 4 motorcycle shops in Thomasville

Driving schools 1

Crosscountry Truck Driving School250 Industrial Park Dr27360

Share

KindThomasvilleNorth Carolina%United States
Repair shops578,1950.7240,666
Car dealers565,5161.0143,357
Fuel stations305,6050.5151,998
Parts stores192,4030.869,509
Car washes111,8720.653,790
Tyre shops102,0790.550,766
Rental & leasing92,2670.461,417
Body shops81,1980.740,952
Tuning & customisation77730.920,882
Towing78700.821,937
Motorcycle shops46830.617,076
Driving schools11780.69,100

% = Thomasville / North Carolina

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
TrinityNorth Carolina168.4
High PointNorth Carolina3819.3
ArchdaleNorth Carolina3910.1
JamestownNorth Carolina1617.3
LexingtonNorth Carolina29818.2
SophiaNorth Carolina1619.9
ColfaxNorth Carolina1424.4
RandlemanNorth Carolina4325.0

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0