11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Somersworth

77 automotive businesses in 11 kinds — 1.6 % of all listings in New Hampshire.

14Repair shops
10Tyre shops
10Parts stores
10Car dealers

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 14

Central Park Express464 High St03878
Central Park Garage470 High St03878
Connelly Auto LLC276 Main St03878
Dragon Fly Auto Glass30 Centre Rd Ste 100403878
Gateway Auto Repair of Somersworth276 Main St03878
Granite Hyundai370 New Hampshire 10803878
JLC Carworks334 Main St A03878
Midway Buick GMC120 Route 10803878-1106
Papa Bear Car Care CenterHigh st03878
Patriot Tractor, Truck & Equipment LLC.375 NH-10803878
Penske Truck Rental439 Route 10803878
Range Automotive LLC445 High St03878

All 14 repair shops in Somersworth

Tyre shops 10

A&G Tire + Auto Service372 Main St03878
Firestone Complete Auto Care442 High St03878-1011
Midas Somersworth499 High St03878
Monro Auto Service and Tire Centers · Monro31 Waltons Way03878
Stratham Tire354 NH-10803878
Tire Warehouse426 NH-10803878
Tire Warehouse497 High St Unit D03878-1026
Tire Warehouse497 High St03878
Town Fair Tire3 Handle Rd03878-1046
VIP Tires & Service6 Waltons Way03878

All 10 tyre shops in Somersworth

Parts stores 10

Advance Auto Parts10A Andrews Rd03878
AutoZone503 High St03878
Autopart International36 Canal St Unit 15103878
Dennis Ciotti Racing Products26 Willand Dr03878
Fedco Truck and Equipment358 NH-10803878
Fisher Auto Parts203 Main St03878
NAPA Auto Parts37 Washington St03878-3246
NAPA Auto Parts37 Washington St03878-3246
O'Reilly Auto Parts6 Waltons Way03878
Sanel NAPA37 Washington St03878-3242

All 10 parts stores in Somersworth

Car dealers 10

Bill Dube Kia · Kia220-222 Route 10803878
Calef Auto Somersworth208 NH-10803878
EFI Motorsport20 Rescue Ln03878
Key Auto Center of Somersworth221 Rt. 10803878
Kia of Somersworth375 NH-10803878
Ron Currier's Hilltop Chevrolet Service Center · Chevrolet385 Route 10803878-2018
Somersworth Nissan · Nissan285 Route 10803878-1522
Tri-City Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram · Chrysler192 Route 10803878-1106
Tri-City Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram · Chrysler192 NH-10803878
Tri-City Subaru · Subaru195 Route 10803878-1105

All 10 car dealers in Somersworth

Fuel stations 8

BPHigh St 46303878
Gulf · Gulf Oil432 NH-10803878
High Street BG Gas station18 High St03878-2626
Irving Oil425 High St03878-1009
Mobil · Exxon & Mobil Stations196 Tri City Plaza03878
Monster Gas/Somersworth One Stop & Carwash495 High St03878-1010
Somersworth Rte 108 Irving55 Route 10803878-1105
Sunoco495 HIGH STREET03878

All 8 fuel stations in Somersworth

Car washes 7

Black Dog Car Wash03878
Fineshine Mobile Auto Spa51 Cinnamon Ridge Rd03878
Lilac Car Wash4 Enterprise Dr03878
Lilac Car Wash413 High St03878-1009
Seacoast Auto Detailing497 High St B03878
Todd's Touch217 Route 10803878-1107
Washville Car Wash436 High St03878

All 7 car washes in Somersworth

Rental & leasing 5

Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise157 Route 10803878-1105
Tool & Truck Rental at The Home Depot12 Commercial Dr03878
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer115 Whitehouse Rd03878
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer240 Rte 10803878
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer302 Main St03878

All 5 rental agencies in Somersworth

Body shops 4

Gagnon Auto Body Shop333 High St03878
Mid-Way Collision Center155 Route 10803878-1105
Roger's Auto Body371 NH-10803878
Wayne Chaloux's Used Parts9 Rescue Ln03878

All 4 body shops in Somersworth

Motorcycle shops 4

Somersworth Cycle Center350 NH-108 Unit 21203878
Somersworth Cycle Center350 Route 108 Unit 21203878-1564
Vintage Performance Motorcycles3 Otis Rd03878-2313
Vintage Performance Motorcycles3 Otis Rd03878-2313

All 4 motorcycle shops in Somersworth

Tuning & customisation 3

Downeast Custom Vans LLC100 Tri City Rd Unit 11503878
Paul's Upholstery47 Cinnamon Ridge Rd03878
Phoenix Industrial Tire Truing Services LLC350 Rte 108 Ste 20803878

All 3 customisation shops in Somersworth

Driving schools 2

AAA Driving School452 High St03878-1012
AAA Driving School452 High St03878

Share

KindSomersworthNew Hampshire%United States
Repair shops141,5670.9240,666
Tyre shops102254.450,766
Parts stores103752.769,509
Car dealers107691.3143,357
Fuel stations86531.2151,998
Car washes72832.553,790
Rental & leasing52791.861,417
Body shops41782.240,952
Motorcycle shops41472.717,076
Tuning & customisation3734.120,882
Driving schools2474.39,100

% = Somersworth / New Hampshire

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
RollinsfordNew Hampshire74.9
BerwickMaine215.5
DoverNew Hampshire655.9
South BerwickMaine96.2
MadburyNew Hampshire87.6
BarringtonNew Hampshire2710.3
RochesterNew Hampshire11611.4
DurhamNew Hampshire412.3

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0