11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Rahway

73 automotive businesses in 11 kinds — 0.4 % of all listings in New Jersey.

17Repair shops
13Car dealers
10Fuel stations
9Car washes

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 17

1 Auto Repair929 New Brunswick Ave07065-3820
ABE's Auto Center1161 Woodbridge Rd07065-5516
Abe's Auto Center745 New Brunswick Ave07065-3838
B & G Automotive149 Regina Ave07065-4835
DM Multi-Service1414 Witherspoon St07065
East Lake Diagnostics Llc126 E Lake Ave07065-4919
Freedom Ford Service · Ford Motor Company1200 NJ-2707067
Hercules Truck Repair442 E Inman Ave07065
Hercules Truck Repair442 E Inman Ave07065-4705
Lebron Auto Repair367 St Georges Ave07065
Quality 1st Auto Repair300 St Georges Ave07065
RL Auto Repair1010 St Georges Ave07065

All 17 repair shops in Rahway

Car dealers 13

Avenger Auto Sales402 St Georges Ave07065
Avenue Motors1453 Lawrence St07065
Bell Mitsubishi · Mitsubishi Motors1499 1 and 907065
Bm Motor Cars1453 Lawrence St07065-5177
CarsbyAj1829 US Highway 107065-5715
Costas Auto Gallery1829 US-107065
DZ Motors931 Saint Georges Ave07065
Quality Luxury Cars NJ260 W Scott Ave Ste 107065
Sansone Mazda · Mazda90-100 Route 107001
Sansone Toyota · TOYOTA90-100 US-107001
Square One Auto965 NJ-2707065
Theodore Auto555 St Georges Ave07065-2529

All 13 car dealers in Rahway

Fuel stations 10

19 Petroleum1010 Saint Georges Ave07065-2664
57241 · Lukoil488-500 Saint Georges Ave, Rahway, NJ, 0706507065
BP · bp125 St Georges Ave07065-2823
Edison Exxon Quality Shop1950 US Highway 107065-5724
Exxon · Exxon & Mobil Stations1950 US-107065
Exxon1950 Us Hwy 107065
LUKOIL488-500 Saint Georges Ave07065
Mobil551 St Georges Ave07065
REETA & PRERNA LLC · Mobil551 ST GEORGES AVE07065-2529
Shell1659 Saint Georges Ave07065

All 10 fuel stations in Rahway

Car washes 9

Auto's Bright NJ1171 Main St07065-5028
Clean Dreams Car Wash LLC260 W Scott Ave07065-4255
ESV Detailing1673 Lawrence St07065
Major Car Wash - Rahway191 New Brunswick Ave07065
One & Only Car Detailing226 E Hazelwood Ave07065
RR Luxury Auto Spa223 E Inman Ave07065
Rahway Hand Car Wash751 New Brunswick Ave07065
Revive Detailing NJ302A Saint Georges Ave07065
Soriano's Mobile Car Wash and Detailing1592 Elizabeth Ave07065

All 9 car washes in Rahway

Towing 6

A and M Repair and Towing2113 Elizabeth Ave07065
Blue Line Towing1066 Westfield Ave07065
Cash For Junk Cars New Jersey300 St Georges Ave Ste 2A07065
Hercules Towing Llc442 E Inman Ave07065-4705
Quality 1st Towing300 St Georges Ave07065
R&k Towing661 Elizabeth St07065-4803

All 6 towing services in Rahway

Parts stores 5

A & K Equipment221 Wescott Dr07065
Bristol Donald Parts2119 US-107065
Fenix Parts190 Leesville Ave07065
Royal Used Auto Parts800 Martin St07065-5410
Tri-State Motorsports371 Jaques Ave07065-2903

All 5 parts stores in Rahway

Rental & leasing 5

Dependable Auto Rental and Repair1118 Main St07065
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise503 St Georges Ave07065-2857
Plantabis Dispensary2077 U S 107065
Sensible Car Rental of Rahway1118 Main St07065
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer551 Saint Georges Ave07065

All 5 rental agencies in Rahway

Body shops 3

Quality Auto Body811 New Brunswick Ave07065
Rahway Auto Body41 W Inman Ave07065-2915
Woodbridge Auto Body500 New Brunswick Ave07065-2913

All 3 body shops in Rahway

Motorcycle shops 2

Absolute Cycle2182 Elizabeth Ave07065
Liberty Harley-Davidson12 W Milton Ave07065

Tyre shops 2

F and S Tire · F&S Tire1161 Woodbridge Rd07065
Mavis Discount Tire253 St Georges Ave07065

Auto glass 1

Academy Glass, Inc.232 Wescott Dr07065-4712

Share

KindRahwayNew Jersey%United States
Repair shops175,4610.3240,666
Car dealers133,2800.4143,357
Fuel stations103,0640.3151,998
Car washes91,1470.853,790
Towing64101.521,937
Parts stores51,2400.469,509
Rental & leasing51,5090.361,417
Body shops39880.340,952
Motorcycle shops22200.917,076
Tyre shops21,0480.250,766
Auto glass12400.416,516

% = Rahway / New Jersey

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
ColoniaNew Jersey281.5
AvenelNew Jersey551.8
Woodbridge TownshipNew Jersey43.6
Woodbridge TwpNew Jersey403.9
ClarkNew Jersey134.0
IselinNew Jersey254.2
WoodbridgeNew Jersey644.7
CarteretNew Jersey374.9

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0