11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Roselle

78 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.4 % of all listings in New Jersey.

23Repair shops
21Car dealers
9Fuel stations
6Body shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 23

Accufix Auto Repair660 W 1st Ave07203
Andres Auto Repair II1133 E St Georges Ave07203
Creative Collision Center137 E 1st Ave07203-1337
Fix Right Auto Body109 Aldene Rd07203-1093
G and H Auto Repair750 E 1st Ave07203
G&J Carcare1401 E St Georges Ave07203
Heavy Equipment Spare Parts645 W 1st Ave07203-1049
J's Mobile Mechanicsserving Northern, 617 Wenz Pl07203
Jiffy Lube235 E St Georges Ave07203
Kadena Motors Service807 E St Georges Ave07203
Kelly Repair Llc1275 Saint George Ave07203-2882
M & C Auto Repair489 W 1st Ave # 103007203-1030

All 23 repair shops in Roselle

Car dealers 21

Certified Motorcar LLC481 W 1st Ave07203
ClpAuto401 E St Georges Ave07203-2920
D & P Auto Service · D&P Auto Sales & Service481 W 1st Ave07203
DK Auto Imports1 Fern St07203
Danny Jardim431 E 1st Ave07203-1371
Elmora auto sales 2719 St George Ave07203-2625
Family Auto Brokers632 W 1st Ave07203
Good Guy Auto Sales1 Fern St07203-2612
Hennessey Motor Car Co439 E 1st Ave07203
Linden Volkswagen Sales401 Saint George Ave07203
Mc Darby Motors Corporation111 Saint George Ave07203-2917
Park Auto Sales521 E 1st Ave07203

All 21 car dealers in Roselle

Fuel stations 9

57245 · Lukoil155 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ, 0720307203
Exxon · Exxon & Mobil Stations501 E St Georges Ave07203
KV FUEL LLC · Exxon501 ST GEORGES AVENUE07203
LUKOIL155 W 1st Ave07203
Locust Exxon200 W 1st Ave07203-1102
Mobil · Exxon & Mobil Stations200 West First Avenue07203
Mobil · Exxon & Mobil Stations501 St Georges Avenue07203
Roselle Gulf602 E 1st Ave07203
Valero · Valero Energy105 Chestnut St07203

All 9 fuel stations in Roselle

Body shops 6

CARSTAR Creative Auto Body409 E 1st Ave Shop 207203
Casey's Auto Body449 E 1st Ave07203
Creative Auto Body409 E 1st Ave07203
Jardims' Auto Body Corporation431 E 1st Ave07203-1371
Mark Collision, Llc.621 Saint George Ave07203-2640
Sonlux Ny501 E 1st Ave07203-1426

All 6 body shops in Roselle

Tyre shops 5

Arcol Tire Shop212 W 1st Ave07203
Brake-O-Rama495 Saint George Ave07203
I and F Tires Shop1133 E St Georges Ave07203
JNJ Used & New Tires New Jersey167 E Highland Pkwy07203
Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires711 East 1st Avenue07203

All 5 tyre shops in Roselle

Car washes 5

Gia Auto Enterprise463 E 1st Ave07203-1371
Posh Car Wash155 St George Ave07203-2917
Team Car Wash155 E Saint Georges Ave07203
Team Express Roselle · Team Car Wash155 E St Georges Ave07203
Wash Rack660 W 1st Ave07203

All 5 car washes in Roselle

Rental & leasing 3

Penske Truck Rental632 W 1st Ave07203
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer340 Cox St07203
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1401 Saint George Ave07203

All 3 rental agencies in Roselle

Parts stores 2

Jada Usa ,llc267 E 1st Ave07203-1301
Smart Start Ignition Interlock717 E St Georges Ave07203

Towing 1

E Care Towing296 12th Ave07203

Tuning & customisation 1

Roselle Upholstery114 E 2nd Ave07203

Motorcycle shops 1

The Elite Custom Motorcycles and Audio646 W 1st Ave07203

Auto glass 1

Windshield Wonder LLC112 Kennedy Dr07203

Share

KindRoselleNew Jersey%United States
Repair shops235,4610.4240,666
Car dealers213,2800.6143,357
Fuel stations93,0640.3151,998
Body shops69880.640,952
Tyre shops51,0480.550,766
Car washes51,1470.453,790
Rental & leasing31,5090.261,417
Parts stores21,2400.269,509
Towing14100.221,937
Tuning & customisation13720.320,882
Motorcycle shops12200.517,076
Auto glass12400.416,516

% = Roselle / New Jersey

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Roselle ParkNew Jersey310.6
LindenNew Jersey1982.5
KenilworthNew Jersey313.0
CranfordNew Jersey423.5
ElizabethNew Jersey2774.3
ElizNew Jersey34.4
UnionNew Jersey1564.5
GarwoodNew Jersey235.0

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0