11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Freeport

174 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 0.5 % of all listings in New York.

43Repair shops
30Car dealers
20Fuel stations
17Body shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 43

786 Autohaus279 Atlantic Ave11520-4238
All Pro Automotive25 W Sunrise Hwy11520
All-pro Auto Repr536 Ray St11520-5238
Ariel Auto collision501 Atlantic Ave11520-5211
Atlantic Auto Body501 Atlantic Ave11520
Automotive Car Care82 Bennington Ave11520
Baron Auto Outlet of Freeport185 E Sunrise Highway11520
Best In Class Autocare111 Albany Ave B11520
Broadway Auto Repair25 Broadway11520-2873
Car Craft Auto Collision41 Lee Pl11520
Certified Collision of Long Island · Volkswagen50 East Merrick Road11520
Dario's Auto Repair Shop203 N Main St11520

All 43 repair shops in Freeport

Car dealers 30

240 Auto Sales240 Babylon Tpke11575-2147
BMW of Freeport291 W Sunrise Hwy11520
Capital Group Auto Leasing327 Guy Lombardo Ave11520-4947
Carmart Freeport497 N Main St11520
Cash For Cars Long Island327 Guy Lombardo Ave11520
Charvin Motors110 Albany Ave11520
Dan Your Caddy Man169 W Sunrise Hwy11520-3442
East Hills Chevrolet Of Freeport · Chevrolet42 E Sunrise Hwy11520
Island Auto Mall185 E Sunrise Hwy11520-3937
Jaguar Freeport146 W Sunrise Hwy11520
Jaguar Freeport · Jaguar146 W Sunrise Hwy11520
Lexus of Freeport70 W Sunrise Hwy11520

All 30 car dealers in Freeport

Fuel stations 20

AAA FREEPORT GAS · Gulf503 Atlantic Ave11520
BJ's Gas Station · BJ's Wholesale Club100 Mill Rd11520
BP102 W Merrick Rd11520
CAPITOL POINT FUEL INC · Gulf1 Anchorage Way11520
Conoco102 W Merrick Rd11520
Exxon Freeport261 E Merrick Rd11520-4054
FREEPORT GULF · Gulf102 W Merrick Rd11520
Free Port199 E Sunrise Hwy11520-3937
Friendly Auto Center300 W Merrick Rd11520-3347
Gas Sale&, E Merrick Rd & Cleveland Ave, 261 E Merrick Rd11520
GivNgo Gas Station300 W Merrick Rd11520
Gulden Inc261 E Merrick Rd11520-4054

All 20 fuel stations in Freeport

Body shops 17

Aimes Towing And Collision68 Bennington Ave11520
BMW of Freeport Collision Center153 E Merrick Rd11520
CJMotors Mechanic and Body Shop55 Bennington Ave11520
Casa Blanca Auto Collision509 Babylon Tpke11520-1820
Certified Collision of Long Island · Driving Force Collision50 E Merrick Rd11520
Collision King77 Buffalo Ave11520
Dunwell Collision16 Saint Johns Pl11520-4618
Eddies Auto Body Works120 E Merrick Rd11520-4018
Freeport Collision182 E Merrick Rd11520
Lena Auto Shop147 N Main St11520-2220
Meadowbrook Collision415 Babylon Tpke11520-1801
Mini of Freeport · MINI100 Cleveland Ave11520

All 17 body shops in Freeport

Parts stores 16

Airtekk216 N Main St11520-2200
Auto Sound and Security74 Hampton Pl11520
AutoZone55 E Merrick Rd11520
Avenue Sound249 W Sunrise Hwy11520
Black Horse Off Road39 St Marys Pl11520
Coast to Coast Trucks - Mobile Wheel Repair55 Saint Marys Pl11520
Freeport Auto Parts & Wrecking122 Buffalo Ave11520-4708
Interstate Batteries · Interstate All Battery Center - Corpus Christi126 Albany Ave11520
Land Rover Freeport146 W Sunrise Hwy11520
Land Rover Freeport146 W Sunrise Hwy11520
Mighty Auto Parts347 N Main St11520
Nelson's Auto Parts459 Babylon Turnpike11520

All 16 parts stores in Freeport

Car washes 12

Alis Auto Detailing and Carwash342 Guy Lombardo Ave11520
Clean Cruisin' Auto Spa & Mobile Detailing87 E Sunrise Hwy11520-3924
KSE Auto Group14 Troy Pl11520-4722
Minty Detailing143A N Main St11520-2220
Precision Car Wash59 Mill Rd11520
Robinson Auto Spa69 Albany Ave11520-4701
Shine Details499 Babylon Tpke11520-1821
Super Shine Auto Detailing312 N Main St Unit 111520
Super Shine Car Wash199 E Sunrise Hwy11520-3937
TG Auto Spa LLC31 Hamilton St11520
Tg Auto Spa Llc22 Pine St11520-3631
Waves & Wheels Inc710 S Main St11520-5726

All 12 car washes in Freeport

Tyre shops 11

ABC Auto342 Guy Lombardo Ave Unit A11520
Aquick Tire Inc445 S Main St11520
BMW of Freeport Service Center100 Cleveland Ave11520
Goodyear Auto Service65 E Sunrise Hwy11520
JJ Miles Truck & Auto Center160 E Merrick Rd11520
Long Island Rim36 E Merrick Rd11520-4036
MLS Used and New Tires145 N Main St11520
Mavis Discount Tire69 E Sunrise Hwy11520
Red Line Auto & Tire80 E Merrick Rd11520
TOLI Tire177 Mill Rd11520
Tire Town Wholesale11 Lee Pl11520

All 11 tyre shops in Freeport

Towing 7

All County Towing & Auto Body66 E Merrick Rd11520
Broadway25 Broadway11520
Broadway Towing384 N Main St11520-1228
Green Light Towing252 N Main St11520-1642
Sea Tow Freeport215 Hudson Ave11520
Villa Towing & Collision71 Albany Ave11520-4701
Vitale Automotive Inc.1 Benson Pl11520-3915

All 7 towing services in Freeport

Rental & leasing 6

Bucket Truck NY11 Troy Pl11520
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise366-368 N. Main Street11520
Hertz235 W Sunrise Hwy11520-3351
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer415 Babylon Tpke, Ste 111520
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer492 Atlantic Ave11520
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer179 N Main St11520

All 6 rental agencies in Freeport

Driving schools 5

Ace Driving School54 Guy Lombardo Ave11520-3715
Mitch Driving School Inc.441 N Main St11520
Road To Safety30 S Ocean Ave Rm 30211520-3550
The Driving Team Inc30 S Ocean Ave11520
mr. derrick driving school18 E SUNRISE Highway Floor 2 Unit 20311520

All 5 driving schools in Freeport

Motorcycle shops 4

Alternative Cycle Shop77 E Sunrise Hwy11520-3924
Blackbeard's Motorcycle Gear195 Woodcleft Ave11520-6368
Cycle Concepts Of NY Inc9 Niagara Ave11520
Cycle Concepts of New York101 E Sunrise Hwy11520

All 4 motorcycle shops in Freeport

Auto glass 2

P & A Auto Glass68 Bennington Ave # 392611520-3926
Safelite AutoGlass210 W Sunrise Hwy11520

Tuning & customisation 1

NY Auto upholstery351 W Sunrise Hwy11520

Share

KindFreeportNew York%United States
Repair shops4310,7470.4240,666
Car dealers305,6020.5143,357
Fuel stations205,9720.3151,998
Body shops172,2230.840,952
Parts stores162,6380.669,509
Car washes121,9990.653,790
Tyre shops111,7970.650,766
Towing78890.821,937
Rental & leasing62,5980.261,417
Driving schools57620.79,100
Motorcycle shops46040.717,076
Auto glass26330.316,516
Tuning & customisation15620.220,882

% = Freeport / New York

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
MerrickNew York432.0
BaldwinNew York462.4
North BaldwinNew York162.5
RooseveltNew York162.6
BellmoreNew York644.5
Rockville CentreNew York615.0
North BellmoreNew York155.0
UniondaleNew York585.2

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0