11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Rensselaer

60 automotive businesses in 11 kinds — 0.2 % of all listings in New York.

14Car dealers
12Fuel stations
12Repair shops
6Rental & leasing

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Car dealers 14

Adam Auto Agency27 Columbia St12144
Alive Auto Sales3485 River Rd12144-5129
B&J Auto Sales 602 South Street Rensselaer New York 12144602 South St12144-5133
Bella Automotive460 South St12144-5126
Broadway Motor Car324 Columbia Tpke # 441212144-4412
Cooley Mazda · Mazda401 N Greenbush Rd12144-9435
Olympia MotorCar Company602 South St12144
Plaza Motors35 Columbia St12144
Polsinello Lubricants241 Riverside Ave12144
R L Smith Sales Inc466 Hayes Rd12144-4701
Randall Automotive1720 Washington Ave Ext12144-9482
The “Yess” Man401 N Greenbush Rd12144-9435

All 14 car dealers in Rensselaer

Fuel stations 12

AYAAZ PETRO COLUMBIA CORP · Mobil295 COLUMBIA TURNPIKE12144
Citgo Station69 Columbia St12144-2933
Getty Express II1208 Washington Ave12144-1224
Gulf50 Columbia St12144-2934
Heim's Auto Care458 N Greenbush Rd12144-9439
Mobil50 Columbia St12144
RENSSELAER COLUMBIA STREET · Mobil50 COLUMBIA ST12144
Red-kap304 Troy Rd12144-9475
Speedway380 Columbia Tpke12144-4414
Sunoco9 Third Ave. At Washington12144
Sunoco447 N Greenbush Rd12144-9437
Sunoco Gas Station295 Columbia Tpke12144

All 12 fuel stations in Rensselaer

Repair shops 12

Affordable Automotive412144
Affordable Automotive43 Wilson St12144
Caliber Collision307 Columbia St12144
Columbia Tpke · Jiffy Lube334 COLUMBIA TPKE12144-4412
Crailo Motors Inc396 South St12144-5118
Danco Auto Repair1139 Red Mill Rd12144-5504
FSC Auto Repair300 Columbia Tpke12144-4437
Hi-tech Automotive3 2nd Ave12144-2808
Jiffy Lube Oil Change · Jiffy Lube334 Columbia Tpke12144-4412
Mabey's Truck Service515A 3rd Ave Ext12144
NAPA Auto Parts - Genuine Parts Company300 Columbia Tpke12144
Shab's Auto Services & Tires inc.320 Columbia St12144

All 12 repair shops in Rensselaer

Rental & leasing 6

Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise525 East St12144
Gabrielli Truck Rental & Leasing, Rensselaer545 Riverside Ave12144-2918
Penske Truck Rental · Penske600 N Greenbush Rd12144-8412
Tool & Truck Rental at The Home Depot600 N Greenbush Rd12144
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer3396 River Rd12144
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer466 Hayes Rd12144

All 6 rental agencies in Rensselaer

Parts stores 5

AutoZone531 N Greenbush Rd12144-9527
NAPA Auto Parts501 Columbia Tpke12144-4437
Napa Auto Parts501 Columbia Tpke12144-4437
Rensselaer Scrap and Auto Recycling550 South St12144
River Side Auto Parts223 Broadway12144

All 5 parts stores in Rensselaer

Car washes 3

G3 Auto Spa4280 NY-4312144
Splash Car Wash Express529 N Greenbush Rd12144-9450
Wash Boss Car Wash529 North Greenbush Road12144

All 3 car washes in Rensselaer

Auto glass 2

Glass America4 Ludlow Ln12144
Rob's Mobile Auto Glass212 Broadway12144

Body shops 2

Nopper's Collision Repairs323 Columbia Tpke12144-4411
Reilly's Certified Collision465 Hays Rd12144-4702

Tuning & customisation 2

Rensselaer County Customs599 3rd Ave Ext12144-5609
Twisted Synergy Motorsports466 Hays Rd12144-4701

Driving schools 1

4 Seasons Auto Driving School & Driver Education Center279 Troy Rd Ste 9 Pmb 27012144-9499

Tyre shops 1

Fred's Discount Tire & Auto Repair320 Columbia St12144

Share

KindRensselaerNew York%United States
Car dealers145,6020.2143,357
Fuel stations125,9720.2151,998
Repair shops1210,7470.1240,666
Rental & leasing62,5980.261,417
Parts stores52,6380.269,509
Car washes31,9990.253,790
Auto glass26330.316,516
Body shops22,2230.140,952
Tuning & customisation25620.420,882
Driving schools17620.19,100
Tyre shops11,7970.150,766

% = Rensselaer / New York

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
East GreenbushNew York354.4
GlenmontNew York115.5
MenandsNew York275.6
BethlehemNew York136.4
AlbanyNew York3507.4
DelmarNew York117.9
SchodackNew York149.3
WynantskillNew York510.1

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0