11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Redmond

175 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 1.6 % of all listings in Oregon.

50Repair shops
26Car dealers
21Fuel stations
17Rental & leasing

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 50

AI Systems Inc.1900 SE Airport Way BLDG P97756
Absolute Recreation Services511 SW Veterans Way97756-7299
Advanced Auto Repair Llc494 Sw Veterans Way Ste 497756-6408
Aircraft Rubber Manufacturing1550 NE Kingwood Ave97756
Alli Kat Auto2121 sw deerhound Ave suite 11197756
Auto Experts LLC511 SW Veterans Way97756
B & B Autoworks1910 S Highway 9797756-8809
Big Country RV3111 NW Canal Blvd, Redmond, OR 9775697756
Big Country RV Service Center2872 SW 17th Pl97756
Bryan's Automotive Unlimited321 SE Black Butte Blvd97756
Cascade Automotive Repair1007 NW 6th St97756
D's Fiberglass2649 SW Quartz Ave97756-7885

All 50 repair shops in Redmond

Car dealers 26

Approved Auto of Central Oregon112 SW 6th St97756
Approved Auto of Central Oregon112 SW 6th St97756
Approved Auto of Central Oregon112 SE 6th St97756
Bear Country Auto Center762 NW 6th St97756-1511
Cool Classic Rides4875 N Highway 9797756
Deschutes Auto Sales1123 NW 6th St97756-1372
EquipmentShare2475 NW Canal Blvd97756
Freightliner Northwest1203 SW Lake Ct97756
Gas Peddlers 1655 SW Highland Ave97756-2558
Midstate Power Sports3399 S Hwy 9797756
Pape Kenworth352 NE Hemlock Ave97756
Peterson Trucks Inc. · Peterson Cat: Hillsboro3635 SW Airport Way97756-8623

All 26 car dealers in Redmond

Fuel stations 21

763709 SW 21st Place97756
761846 US-9797756
761846 Us-9797756
76109 SW 6th St97756
76 OF REDMOND · 76109 S 6TH ST97756
ARCO1846 The dalles-california Highway97756
BUY2 021 · 761846 S HWY 9797756
Chevron Station Redmond2005 S Highway 9797756
Chevron Station Redmond1501 SW Highland Ave97756
D&H Mini Mart · Marathon539 NW 6TH St97756
Fred Meyer Fuel855 SW 7th St97756-3106
Mobil · Exxon & Mobil Stations2337 S Highway 9797756-9501

All 21 fuel stations in Redmond

Rental & leasing 17

Alamo3113 S Highway 97 Ste 10597756
Alamo Rent A Car2522 SE Jesse Butler Cir97756-8642
Avis Car Rental2522 Jesse Butler Cir Ste 6 Ste 697756
Budget Car Rental2522 Jesse Butler Cir97756
Budget Car Rental2522 Jesse Butler Cir97756
Budget Truck Rental601 E Antler Ave97756
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise2522 Se Jessie Butler Cir97756
Hertz2522 Southeast Jesse Butler Circle97756
Hertz150 South East Sisters Avenue97756
National Car Rental2522 SE Jesse Butler Cir97756-8642
National Car Rental2522 Jesse Butler Cir97756
Penske Truck Rental3920 Us-9797756

All 17 rental agencies in Redmond

Parts stores 16

Advanced Coatings4628 SW 21st St97756-1783
All American Truck and SUV Accessory Centers · ALL AMERICAN TRUCK AND SUV ACCESSORY CENTERS2130 S Hwy 9797756
AutoZone1462 S Highway 9797756
Battery Systems1810 SE 1st St Ste M97756
BimmerNetwork535 NE Jackpine Ct Ste 20297756
Carquest Auto Parts - Baxter Auto Parts #18526 NW GREENWOOD Ave97756
Central Parts Connection222 Salmon Dr SE Ave97756
HAGEMEISTER'S106 SE Evergreen Ave97756
Interstate Coatings & Linings1532 S Highway 9797756-8865
J & R Auto Customs217 SW Pumice Ave97756
Lkq Brad's Auto And Truck Parts2727 SW 13th St97756-9801
Lynch Pro-formance Products1810 SE 1st St97756-9640

All 16 parts stores in Redmond

Tyre shops 11

AGA Tires Services515 NW Kingwood Ave97756
Bend Commercial Tire Company601 E Antler Ave Ste 12697756-2429
GN Tire & Service, LLC2212 NE 5th St97756
Gills Point S Tire & Auto - Redmond2333 S Highway 9797756
Gills Point S Tire & Auto Service2333 S Highway 9797756-9501
Hastings Tire and Offroad2675 NW Coyner Ave97756
Juniper Tires246 NW 5th St97756-2135
Les Schwab Tire Center · Les Schwab Tire Centers1776 S Hwy 9797756
Les Schwab Tire Center · Les Schwab Tire Centers845 NW 6th St97756
Motorcycle Tire & Oil303 SE Jackson St Unit C97756
Oregon Tire Sales612 NW 5th St97756

All 11 tyre shops in Redmond

Car washes 10

Choice Car Wash650 NW Jackpine Ave97756
Detail Company Deschutes2446 SW 1st St97756-6790
Diamond Detail Supplies303 SE Jackson St Ste B97756
Diamond In The Rough Detailing and Ceramic Coatings407 SE Warsaw St97756
Flag City Detailing & Ceramic Coatings303 SE Jackson St Ste D97756
Perfection Plus Auto Detailing810 NE Hemlock Ave97756
Polar Bear Gas & Wash722 NW 6th St97756-1511
Surf Thru Express Car Wash2363 NW 4th St97756
Ultra Car Wash3640 SW 21st Pl97756
Wet Willy's Car Wash2180 S Highway 9797756

All 10 car washes in Redmond

Auto glass 6

A3 Auto Glass665 SE Lake Rd Ste 10197756
Act Fast Auto GlassNE 3rd St97756
Mike's Auto Glass125 SE Evergreen Ave97756
Mountain View Auto Glass1842 S 1st St Ste b97756
Picturesque Glass Co1242 S Hwy 9797756
Rimrock Auto Glass2122 Sw Deerhound Ave Ste 397756-1479

All 6 auto glass shops in Redmond

Body shops 5

Caliber Collision1621 SW Indian Ave.97756
Crash Champions Collision Repair Fifth Street950 Northeast 5th Street97756
Earth Care Collision993 NW 103rd St97756
Limitless Auto Body Redmond1515 NW 6th St97756
Unique Collision Center1136 SW Highland Ave97756

All 5 body shops in Redmond

Tuning & customisation 4

Advanced Coatings416 SE Jackson St97756-2450
C&M Custom Auto and Tire1520 NW 6th St97756
Drive Unlimited1776 S Hwy 9797756
Redmond Window Tint2446 SW 1st St97756-6790

All 4 customisation shops in Redmond

Motorcycle shops 4

ONE13 Suspension and Service Specialties2858 SW Lava Ave97756
Red Wrench Cycles736 SW Umatilla Ave Ste D97756
Steelhead Custom Cycles2442 SE 1st St97756-8686
UTVs Unleashed413 NW Fir Ave97756

All 4 motorcycle shops in Redmond

Driving schools 3

High Desert Driver Education2804 SW 6th St97756
IITR Truck School667 NE Jackpine Ct97756
Iitr Truck Driving School1104 SW Lake Rd97756-7787

All 3 driving schools in Redmond

Towing 2

Litsis Towing2241 Sw 1st St Ste C97756-7121
Trac Towing1260 NE Hemlock Ave97756-1690

Share

KindRedmondOregon%United States
Repair shops503,1081.6240,666
Car dealers261,6271.6143,357
Fuel stations211,6161.3151,998
Rental & leasing177842.261,417
Parts stores169651.769,509
Tyre shops114922.250,766
Car washes106241.653,790
Auto glass62382.516,516
Body shops54221.240,952
Tuning & customisation42671.520,882
Motorcycle shops42771.417,076
Driving schools3555.59,100
Towing22760.721,937

% = Redmond / Oregon

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
TerrebonneOregon139.8
PrinevilleOregon7625.5
BendOregon37925.8
CulverOregon328.8
SistersOregon1830.2
MadrasOregon5640.5
SunriverOregon749.8
Warm SpringsOregon355.6

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0