11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Hazleton

106 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 0.3 % of all listings in Pennsylvania.

29Repair shops
18Car dealers
14Fuel stations
10Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 29

056 Express Auto76 S Woodward Ct18201-6612
A & N Tires Inc844 W Diamond Ave18201-4812
A1 Auto Center226 E Diamond Ave18201-5217
After Hours Notary201 S Poplar St18201
Auto Glass Shop309 W Mine St18201
Bobby Auto Repair14 Shaft Rd18201-5570
CDJ Auto15 Newport Dr18201
Caputo's Garage and Towing181 S Fulton Ct18201
Carlos Auto Service566 W Broad St18201
Deluca's Auto Repair191 N Cedar St18201-5572
Donald's Small Car Center37 N Pine St18201
Executive AutoBody LLC651 W 21st St18201-1833

All 29 repair shops in Hazleton

Car dealers 18

309 Motors Inc679 S Church St18201-7611
309 motors inc
A & J 3 Auto Sales & Service Inc600 E Diamond Ave18201-4625
CarVision Nissan · Nissan661 Airport Bltwy18202-3287
Christian Auto Sales and Repair409 W 21st St18201
Daily Deals Auto Sales213 S Poplar St18201
Eduardo Nunez651 Airport Rd18202-3287
Elvis Auto Sales804 S Church St18201
Evilily Auto Sales INC1015 W 15th St18201
Hazleton Car Sales226 E Diamond Ave18201
Loyalty Auto Spot Llc340 S Church St18201-7606
Mega auto sales inc275 S Laurel St18201

All 18 car dealers in Hazleton

Fuel stations 14

CAT Scale1114 State Route 93 Hwy18222
CAT Scale492 Can Do Expressway18201
Citgo285 S Church St18201-7603
Conoco999 Can Do Expressway18201
Heights EZ Stop419 S Poplar St18201
Mobil178 Airport Rd18202-9756
Refuel1337 N Wilkes Barre-Hazleton Hwy18202-3338
Ryba's Service Station140 E Broad St18201-6523
Sunoco · GoSunocoRoute 93 &, Kiwanis Blvd18202
Sunoco Gas Station419 S Poplar St18201
Sunoco Gas Station1003 N Vine St18201
Sunoco Gas Station517 W Broad St18201

All 14 fuel stations in Hazleton

Parts stores 10

A&a Auto Store #17459 W Broad St18201-6106
AutoZone700 W Broad St18201
Autopart International150 Jaycee Dr Ste 20018202
Bonner's used Auto Parts1130 Candace Ave18202
NAPA Auto Parts629 W Green Street18201
NAPA Auto Parts629 W Green Street18201
Napa Auto Parts - Tunnessen's629 W Green St18201-5760
Northeast Chevelle541 W Broad St18201
Tunnessen Radiator593 W Green St18201-5760
Tunnessen's629 W Green St18201-5760

All 10 parts stores in Hazleton

Tyre shops 10

Cherba's Tire & Auto10 Powell Dr18201-7300
Cole Muffler980 N Church St18201
Corrado's Tire and Service Center798 Grant St18201
Craig's Tire and Auto Services Center620 E Diamond Ave18201
Lehigh Tire301 W Broad St18201
Luzerne Tire Co. Inc.435 S Church St18201
Makin tires auto repair225 S Cedar St18201-7144
Mavis Discount Tire · Mavis451 Susquehanna Blvd., Hazleton (Susquehanna blvd), PA 1820218202
Mavis Tires & Brakes1056 N Church Street18201
McCarthy Tire Service178 Airport Rd18202

All 10 tyre shops in Hazleton

Car washes 5

Bonao Car Wash932 Wilbur Ct18201
Clean-N Easy1053 W 15th St18201
Macho's Shop Carwash415 S Church St18201
Visionary Detailing1201 S Church St18201-7667
Yevaks Detail Plus121 W 11th St18201-3238

All 5 car washes in Hazleton

Rental & leasing 5

Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise100 State Route 9318202
Penske Truck Rental100 Dessen Dr18202
Penske Truck Rental · Penske100 Dessen Dr18202
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer518 N Church St18201
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer3 Forest Hill Rd18202

All 5 rental agencies in Hazleton

Auto glass 4

Auto Glass Shop309 W Mine St18201-6119
Pensock Auto Glass811 S Poplar St18201
YG Auto glass LLC191 N Cedar St18201
YG auto glass17 E Elm St18201

All 4 auto glass shops in Hazleton

Body shops 4

Auto body repair530 S Church St18201
Autobahn Collision Experts521 W Green St18201
Miller Auto Body · Miller Autobody Inc.418 E Chapel St18201
Sanchez Auto Collision829 Allen St18201

All 4 body shops in Hazleton

Towing 3

Paul's Auto Center300 S Church St18201
T M Auto Repair & Towing197 S Poplar St18201
Zenier’s Automotive, Inc213 E Broad St18201-6614

All 3 towing services in Hazleton

Inspection stations 2

AAA - Hazleton741 Airport Rd 218202
Leonard's Auto Tag Service996 N Sherman Ct18201

Tuning & customisation 1

EC Window Tints191 N Cedar St18201

Motorcycle shops 1

Iron Hawg Custom Cycles640 W 15th St18201

Share

KindHazletonPennsylvania%United States
Repair shops2910,7750.3240,666
Car dealers185,4730.3143,357
Fuel stations144,1290.3151,998
Parts stores102,5340.469,509
Tyre shops101,8150.650,766
Car washes52,1130.253,790
Rental & leasing52,1510.261,417
Auto glass44270.916,516
Body shops41,8090.240,952
Towing38000.421,937
Inspection stations21501.33,254
Tuning & customisation15930.220,882
Motorcycle shops16480.217,076

% = Hazleton / Pennsylvania

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
West HazletonPennsylvania101.4
Hazle TwpPennsylvania442.1
Hazle TownshipPennsylvania213.1
Beaver MeadowsPennsylvania56.3
McAdooPennsylvania77.2
DrumsPennsylvania238.2
SugarloafPennsylvania128.8
FreelandPennsylvania119.7

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0