11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Kingston

88 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.3 % of all listings in Pennsylvania.

23Repair shops
15Car dealers
10Fuel stations
7Tyre shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 23

American Muffler70 W Bennett St18704
Arrow Auto Glass220 Division St18704-2740
Autopart International18704
Bowersox Auto RepairMercer Ave18704
BriskeyMountain 4wdRoosevelt St18704
Caliber · Caliber Collision715 Wyoming Ave18704
D B Automotive Sales & Repair165 W Union St18704
E-z car care445 Pierce St18704-5524
Forty Fort Lube & Service300 Pierce St18704
Jiffy Lube157 S Wyoming Ave18704-3405
John Hodle Truck and Auto Repair254 1/2 Schuyler Ave18704
Kevin's Auto Repair Service1033 Rutter Ave18704

All 23 repair shops in Kingston

Car dealers 15

Bonner Chevrolet · Chevrolet694 Wyoming Ave18704
Bonner Chevrolet-used Cars662 Wyoming Ave18704-3722
Car-Lotta Car Sales · Car-Lotta Credit and Car Sales303 Wyoming Ave18704
DelBalso Preowned271 Market St18704
Kelly Auto Sales875 W Market St18704-3344
Kinston Corner Auto Sales507 Northampton St18704
Lou Maffei Auto Sales444 Market St18704
M & W Used Cars1340 Wyoming Ave18704
O'Leary's Auto Sales509 Northampton St18704
Pat & Dan's Delbalso Ford249 Market St18704-5411
Rayco Eurospec Motorcars715 Wyoming Ave18704-3831
TMG Auto Sales LLC47 Main St18704

All 15 car dealers in Kingston

Fuel stations 10

Sunoco366 Wyoming Ave18704
Sunoco101 S Wyoming Ave18704
Sunoco Gas Station581 Market St18704
Turkey Hill776 Rutter Ave18704
Turkey Hill358 Pierce St18704
Turkey Hill455 Main St18704
Turkey Hill455 Main St18704
U.S. Gas400 Market St18704
Valero366 Wyoming Ave18704-3504
Valero400 Market St18704-5412

All 10 fuel stations in Kingston

Tyre shops 7

Firestone Complete Auto Care486 Northampton St18704-4551
Jack Williams Tire and Auto Service Centers · Mavis Discount Tire135 S Wyoming Ave18704
Kost Tire & Auto Service520 Pierce St18704
Kost Tire & Muffler · Kost Tire & Auto Service374 Wyoming Ave18704
Mavis Discount Tire135 S Wyoming Ave18704-3405
Steves Used Tires170 Division St18704
Tire Choice Auto Service Centers332 Wyoming Ave18704

All 7 tyre shops in Kingston

Parts stores 6

A&a Auto Store #14588 Market St18704-4539
AutoZone100 S Wyoming Ave18704
Ford Parts · Ford Motor Company249 Market St18704
LINE-X of Kingston29 Carle St18704
NAPA Auto Parts355 Market Street18704
NAPA Auto Parts355 Market Street18704

All 6 parts stores in Kingston

Car washes 6

Apex Auto Design Inc355 Market St Rear18704-5430
Gateway CarwashR 115 S Wyoming Ave18704
KPK Detailing LLC - Ceramic Coatings & Paint Correction351 Main St #118704
Like Brand New Detailing351 Main St18704
Next Level Detail LLC120 Page Ave Unit 2118704
Summit Auto Spa520 Pierce St18704-5751

All 6 car washes in Kingston

Rental & leasing 6

Cruise America RV Rental455 Pierce St18704
E-z Car & Truck Rental445 Pierce St18704-5524
El Monte Rv Rentals445 Pierce St18704-5524
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise543 Pierce St18704
U-Haul Moving & Storage of Kingston714-716 Wyoming Ave18704
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer445 Pierce St18704

All 6 rental agencies in Kingston

Body shops 6

JVC Collision377 Main St18704
Nepa Dent Repair120 Page Ave18704
Pompey Collision338 Pierce St18704
Pompey Collision & Auto Body303 Wyoming Ave18704
Quality Collision · Quality Collision Inc at Kingston350 Brook Ave #30018704
Signature Triple 8 LLC355 Market St rear18704

All 6 body shops in Kingston

Auto glass 4

Auto Glass Fitters716 Wyoming Ave18704
Glass America220 Division St18704-2740
Mygrant Glass Co220 Division St18704-2740
Safelite AutoGlass355 Pierce St18704

All 4 auto glass shops in Kingston

Towing 2

Falzone's Towing Service365 Pierce St18704-5501
Red's Towing121 2nd Ave18704-5719

Tuning & customisation 2

JoeFis Racing123 Main St18704-3412
K2 Tint and Clear Bra351 Main St #1118704

Motorcycle shops 1

Wyoming Valley Wheels21 N Thomas Ave18704

Share

KindKingstonPennsylvania%United States
Repair shops2310,7750.2240,666
Car dealers155,4730.3143,357
Fuel stations104,1290.2151,998
Tyre shops71,8150.450,766
Parts stores62,5340.269,509
Car washes62,1130.353,790
Rental & leasing62,1510.361,417
Body shops61,8090.340,952
Auto glass44270.916,516
Towing28000.321,937
Tuning & customisation25930.320,882
Motorcycle shops16480.217,076

% = Kingston / Pennsylvania

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
EdwardsvillePennsylvania91.1
LuzernePennsylvania152.2
Forty FortPennsylvania112.5
LarksvillePennsylvania142.9
Wilkes-BarrePennsylvania1683.3
City of Wilkes BarrePennsylvania33.5
SwoyersvillePennsylvania194.0
PlainsPennsylvania104.5

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0