11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Meadville

80 automotive businesses in 11 kinds — 0.2 % of all listings in Pennsylvania.

28Repair shops
13Car dealers
8Parts stores
7Tyre shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 28

Affordable Auto1030 Market St16335-4361
Alex Rossey Small Engine Repair522 Willow St16335
Autoworx Service Center11516 Pa Avenue16335
BUTTER's Garage597 North St16335-2426
Bcm Auto & Truck Llc8933 Perry Hwy16335-5767
Bean's Auto Service18757 Smock Hwy16335-3673
Bradley Automotive26652 Guys Mills Rd16335-6112
Brian's Auto Repair14312 Baldwin St Ext16335-9460
Carpenter's Tire & Auto LLC1070 Water St16335-4338
D.J. Simmons Auto Service17618 Cussewago Rd16335-9560
Dennis L Haylett Services21648 Blooming Valley Rd16335
Dick Allen's General Auto Repair987 Bessemer St16335

All 28 repair shops in Meadville

Car dealers 13

322 Auto Exchange Inc.11488 Highway 9816335-7304
Community Chevrolet · Chevrolet16408 Conneaut Lake Rd16335
Griffin Kia11031 Perry Hwy16335
Jim's News Llc900 Water St16335-3428
KitesCars14469 Conneaut Lake Rd16335
Lang Motors821 Market St16335
McCandless Ford Meadville433 Baldwin St16335
Mccandless Ford Meadville433 Baldwin St16335-4805
Palmiero Toyota · TOYOTA16165 Conneaut Lake Rd16335-3873
Patrick Powell Griffin Motors11031 Perry Hwy16335-6576
Patrick Powell Griffin Motors11031 Perry Hwy16335-6576
Prime Ridez10937 Liberty St, 19278 Cochranton Rd16335

All 13 car dealers in Meadville

Parts stores 8

Advance Auto Parts18249 Conneaut Lake Rd16335-3759
Advantage Auto Stores13504 State Highway 9816335
Belarus Tractors Parts and Services17071 Cussewago Rd16335-9591
Hovis Auto & Truck Supply1146 Park Ave16335
Merle Hayes & Son Auto Wrecking16999 Valley Rd16335-7774
O'Reilly Auto Parts17317 Conneaut Lake Rd16335-3755
O'reilly Auto Parts17317 Conneaut Lake Rd16335-3755
Smart Start Ignition Interlock16408 Conneaut Lake Rd16335-3862

All 8 parts stores in Meadville

Tyre shops 7

Carpenter's Automotive Service1182 Park Ave16335
Carpenter's Tire & Auto LLC1182 Park Ave16335
Flynn's Tire1158 Park Ave16335
Kelly Tires1158 Park Ave16335
Monro Auto Service and Tire Centers · Monro19025 Park Avenue Plz16335-4011
Quick Lane · Quick Lane Dominicana433 Baldwin St16335-4805
Smith Gray Buick GMC Inc16573 Conneaut Lake Rd16335

All 7 tyre shops in Meadville

Car washes 6

5 Star Auto Wash
All American Car Wash18136 Conneaut Lake Rd16335-3702
Classic Car Wash840 Water St16335
ModWash11465 Pennsylvania 9816335
Plaza Express Car Wash19072 Park Avenue Plz16335-4012
Supercare Semi-Truck Car Wash & Service Center8933 Perry Hwy16335-5767

All 6 car washes in Meadville

Fuel stations 5

GetGo Gas Station18499 Smock Highway16335
Kwik Fill21268 Blooming Valley Rd16335
Marathon Gas16401 Harmonsburg Rd16335
Quick Stop324 Pine St16335-3249
Shell324 Pine Street16335

All 5 fuel stations in Meadville

Rental & leasing 5

Penske Truck Rental16573 Conneaut Lake Rd16335-3825
Penske Truck Rental · Penske18541 Smock Hwy16335-3672
Priceless Car Rental16573 Conneaut Lake Rd16335-3825
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer11488 SR 98 Ste A16335
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer17208 Conneaut Lake Rd16335

All 5 rental agencies in Meadville

Body shops 3

Autoworx Service Center11516 Pennsylvania Ave16335
Dillaman Auto Body128 Lincoln Ave16335-1814
Mike's Auto Body22818 Blooming Valley Rd16335-6020

All 3 body shops in Meadville

Auto glass 2

Brunot & Hollabaugh Glass LLC13583 PA-9816335
Pro Tech Auto Glass19310 Cochranton Rd16335

Tuning & customisation 2

F.A.B. Trim Shop PA9516 Liberty Street Ext16335
Larry's Tint Shop21829 Shartle Rd16335-5025

Towing 1

Hayden's Garage21133 Ryan Rd16335

Share

KindMeadvillePennsylvania%United States
Repair shops2810,7750.3240,666
Car dealers135,4730.2143,357
Parts stores82,5340.369,509
Tyre shops71,8150.450,766
Car washes62,1130.353,790
Fuel stations54,1290.1151,998
Rental & leasing52,1510.261,417
Body shops31,8090.240,952
Auto glass24270.516,516
Tuning & customisation25930.320,882
Towing18000.121,937

% = Meadville / Pennsylvania

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Vernon TwpPennsylvania154.3
SaegertownPennsylvania199.5
Conneaut LakePennsylvania2211.1
CochrantonPennsylvania2213.0
Guys MillsPennsylvania614.2
AtlanticPennsylvania517.3
ConneautvillePennsylvania620.4
Cambridge SpringsPennsylvania1521.0

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0