11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Middletown

62 automotive businesses in 10 kinds — 0.2 % of all listings in Pennsylvania.

17Repair shops
13Car dealers
12Rental & leasing
8Fuel stations

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 17

Balkan Automotive Llc210 W Main St17057-1217
Bam's Auto Center2146 W Harrisburg Pike17057-4920
BimmerBuddies LLC2971 Roundtop Rd unit A17057
Dailey's Auto Service200 E Main St17057
East End Garage412 Vine St17057
Grove Motors Inc452 E Main St17057
Gutshall's Automotive632 S Catherine St17057
Hilmer Truck And Auto Repair148 N Geyers Church Rd17057-3920
Jack's Auto Sales & Service2189 W Harrisburg Pike17057-4921
JoyRide Auto2188 W Harrisburg Pike17057-4968
Lloyd Enterprises · Lloyd Enterprises, Inc.141 Lloyd Ln17057-4966
Middletown Auto Repair2299 W Harrisburg Pike17057

All 17 repair shops in Middletown

Car dealers 13

Bill Collins Collector Fords1801 Oberlin Rd # 317057-2998
Blue Paw Auto Sales2069 W Harrisburg Pike17057-4919
Budget Car Sales1998 W Harrisburg Pike17057
Carbaugh Auto201 Wilson St17057
Centeral PA’S Autostore LLC1901 W Harrisburg Pike17057-4917
Cramer Car Sales1998 W Harrisburg Pike17057-4916
Deals On 230 Auto Sales, LLC2069 W Harrisburg Pike17057-4919
Earl's Jeep Center
Jacks Auto Sales & Service2189 W Harrisburg Pike17057
Middletown Auto X-change2857 E Harrisburg Pike17057-4012
Patrick Automotive115 Cedar Ave17057
Pine Manor Auto Sales LLC304 E Main St17057

All 13 car dealers in Middletown

Rental & leasing 12

Alamo Rent A Car2 Terminal Dr Ste 10217057-5046
Avis Car Rental1862 W Harrisburg Pike17057-4914
Avis Car Rental2 Terminal Drive17057
Avis Rent A Car1862 W Harrisburg Pike17057-4914
Barbush Rentals Office1885 W Harrisburg Pike17057
Budget Car Rental2 Terminal Dr17057-5046
Budget Car RentalOne Airport Drive17057
Enterprise2 Terminal Dr17057-5041
Enterprise Car Rental Lot1301 W Harrisburg Pike17057-4802
National2 Terminal Dr, Ste 10217057
Payless Car Rental1862 W Harrisburg Pike17057-4914
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer2000 Vine St17057

All 12 rental agencies in Middletown

Fuel stations 8

CAT Scale3555 Vine St17057
Elwood's Service Station138 W Main St17057-1215
Exxon2826 E Harrisburg Pike17057-4011
Harrisburg Travel Plaza · Marathon2826 E Harrisburg PK17057
Love's Travel Stops and Country Stores · Love3555 Vine St17057-3510
SunocoPA-441 &, Industrial Lane17057
Sunoco Gas StationPA-441 & Industrial Lane17057
ZEEK'S EXXON · Exxon835 S EISENHOWER BLVD17057

All 8 fuel stations in Middletown

Car washes 3

Cramer Car Wash1998 W Harrisburg Pike Suite E17057
Flawless Auto Detailing By Nate300 Oberlin Rd17057-3015
HighLine Shine315 Newberry Rd17057

All 3 car washes in Middletown

Tyre shops 3

G&M Cycles LLC114 E Main St17057-1828
Mavis Discount Tire452 E Main St17057
Safemark532 E Emaus St17057-2200

All 3 tyre shops in Middletown

Parts stores 2

AutoZone422 E Main St17057
Carquest Auto Parts452 E Main St17057

Body shops 2

Maaco Collision Repair & Auto Painting1998 W Harrisburg Pike17057
Maaco Fleet Solutions Center1958 W Harrisburg Pike17057

Auto glass 1

All Auto Glass2711 Turnpike Industrial Park17057

Motorcycle shops 1

Throttle House V-Twin Specialist3300 E Harrisburg Pike17057-4515

Share

KindMiddletownPennsylvania%United States
Repair shops1710,7750.2240,666
Car dealers135,4730.2143,357
Rental & leasing122,1510.661,417
Fuel stations84,1290.2151,998
Car washes32,1130.153,790
Tyre shops31,8150.250,766
Parts stores22,5340.169,509
Body shops21,8090.140,952
Auto glass14270.216,516
Motorcycle shops16480.217,076

% = Middletown / Pennsylvania

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Lower Swatara TwpPennsylvania31.5
HighspirePennsylvania163.4
Londonderry TwpPennsylvania54.6
EttersPennsylvania267.9
Swatara TwpPennsylvania128.0
HummelstownPennsylvania338.1
Newberry TwpPennsylvania108.8
Fairview TwpPennsylvania49.1

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0