11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Shippensburg

63 automotive businesses in 9 kinds — 0.2 % of all listings in Pennsylvania.

24Repair shops
15Car dealers
7Parts stores
4Fuel stations

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 24

Carlisle Customs and Classics2275 Ritner Hwy17257-9755
Cooks Repair Center1010 Newburg Rd17257-8626
D & L Gulf Services500 E King St17257
D and J Truck Repair25 Hershey Rd17257
Dettwiler Brothers Repair8448 Rice Rd17257-8725
East Coast Truck and Trailer Repair2272 Ritner Hwy17257-9754
Hammond Automotive9425 Olde Scotland Rd17257
Hardy's Auto and Off Road Diesel Repair 126 W Burd St17257-1111
Hickman Automotive500 W King St17257
Jay's Computer Repair9 W King St17257
Koterrs Small Engine Repair1700 Ritner Hwy17257
Lehman Brothers Auto Repair1979 Ritner Hwy17257-9759

All 24 repair shops in Shippensburg

Car dealers 15

AGM Auto Sales960 Ritner Hwy17257
CAR STARZ26 TRUCK TECH WAY17257
Coover’s Used Cars9995 Tower Rd17257-9219
Final Drive Auto Sales8160 Molly Pitcher Hwy17257-9029
Final Drive Auto Sales8160 Molly Pitcher Hwy Ste 217257-9030
H & H Chevrolet · Chevrolet730 E King St17257
Hearts Auto Sales, Inc512 W King St Ste 2a17257-1609
Luckys Auto Sales835 W King St17257-9201
Parsons Interstate Ford · Ford Motor Company196 Walnut Bottom Rd17257-8132
RPM Autos393 Peiper Rd17257-9425
Shively Motors of Shippensburg · Chrysler608 W King St17257
Smith’s ATV and cycles40 Lurgan Ave17257-1622

All 15 car dealers in Shippensburg

Parts stores 7

Advance Auto Parts605 E King St17257
AutoZone9858 Molly Pitcher Hwy17257
Fisher Auto Parts825 W King St17257
Lg-Qvc331 E Fort St17257-1447
NAPA Auto Parts200 W King St17257-1126
NAPA Auto Parts200 W King St17257-1126
New Boyz Square Body Rescue55 Gutshall Rd17257-9642

All 7 parts stores in Shippensburg

Fuel stations 4

Exxon101 E King St17257-1325
Sunoco200 Walnut Bottom Rd17257-9603
Sunoco92 W King St17257-1212
Sunoco Gas Station · GoSunoco8256 Olde Scotland Rd17257-9233

All 4 fuel stations in Shippensburg

Body shops 3

Charlie's Customs6037 White Church Rd17257-8524
H and H Collision Center730 E King St17257
Tb's Body Shop2024 Orrstown Rd17257-9318

All 3 body shops in Shippensburg

Tyre shops 3

Shetron's Tire Service143-147 W Orange St17257
Weaver Tire & Alignment1427 Orrstown Rd17257-8855
Weaver Tire & Alignment1427 Orrstown Rd17257

All 3 tyre shops in Shippensburg

Rental & leasing 3

U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer87 Airport Rd17257
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer20 W Orange St17257
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer891 W King St17257

All 3 rental agencies in Shippensburg

Motorcycle shops 2

3 Seventeen Moto10063 Possum Hollow Rd Suite C17257
MotoEsh10063 Possum Hollow Rd Ste B17257

Car washes 2

Commerce Car Wash349 Baltimore Rd17257
Exit 29 Truck Wash27 Hershey Rd17257-9407

Share

KindShippensburgPennsylvania%United States
Repair shops2410,7750.2240,666
Car dealers155,4730.3143,357
Parts stores72,5340.369,509
Fuel stations44,1290.1151,998
Body shops31,8090.240,952
Tyre shops31,8150.250,766
Rental & leasing32,1510.161,417
Motorcycle shops26480.317,076
Car washes22,1130.153,790

% = Shippensburg / Pennsylvania

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Southampton TwpPennsylvania82.7
OrrstownPennsylvania910.5
NewburgPennsylvania912.0
FayettevillePennsylvania2516.0
NewvillePennsylvania2817.3
Hamilton TwpPennsylvania1017.6
ChambersburgPennsylvania16617.9
OrrtannaPennsylvania519.1

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0