11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Providence

353 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 13.9 % of all listings in Rhode Island.

94Repair shops
45Car dealers
43Fuel stations
35Rental & leasing

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 94

A & P Auto Service Center334 Carpenter St02909-1405
A and J Auto Repair613 Hartford Ave02909
AAA Northeast110 Royal Little Dr02904
AAMCO422 Sliver Spring Street02904
Al's Muffler and Brakes309 Huntington Ave02909
Auto Body Association Of Rhode Island330 Silver Spring St02904-2558
B&M Auto Electric and Repair591 Elmwood Ave02907
Banchwerks Llc357 W Fountain St02903-3513
Basilio's Auto Repair620 Broad St #602907
Batista Auto Repair Center14 Warrington St02907-1922
Bdhd302 Amherst St02909-3344
Borinquen Auto302 Amherst St02909

All 94 repair shops in Providence

Car dealers 45

1st Stop Auto Sales41 Reservoir Ave02907
Academy Cars Llc239 Academy Ave02908-4427
Ace Auto Sales Inc580 Killingly St02919-5227
Arrow Auto Sales Llc.433 Hartford Ave02909-5131
Auto City Inc225 Plainfield St02909-3701
Cambio Auto Sales615 Plainfield St02909-4637
Capital Auto Sales And 896 Rentals896 Manton Ave02909-5649
Capital Car Center734 Hartford Ave02919-5405
Caprice Auto Sales Inc322 Reservoir Ave02907-3549
Cash For Junk Cars460 Douglas Ave02908-2548
Class Act Motors475 Elmwood Ave02907-1703
Classic Auto Llc.432 Valley St02908-5620

All 45 car dealers in Providence

Fuel stations 43

American Performance Petroleum1055 Smith St02908
BP414 Smithfield Avenue02904
Broadway Gas392 Broadway02909-1416
CITGO · Citgo1101 Hope St02906
Colonial Oil667 Douglas Ave02908
Cory's CITGO · Citgo716 Hartford Ave02909
D'ambra's Service Station761 Hope St02906-3637
Douglas Food Mart & Gas175 Douglas Ave02908-3702
Exxon & Mobil Stations200 Charles St02904-2203
GEKO201 Smith St02908
Gulf35 Plainfield St02909
Gulf Express255 Reservoir Ave02907-3443

All 43 fuel stations in Providence

Rental & leasing 35

Avis Car Rental1 Dorrance St02903-1741
Avis Car Rental1 Dorrance St (at Dorrance & Worcester St)02903
Avis Rent A Car100 Gaspee St02903-1164
Budget Car Rental1 Dorrance Street02903
Budget Rent A Car System710 Cranston St02907-3067
Budget Truck Rental1073 Douglas Avenue02904
Budget Truck Rental1246 N Main St02904
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise425 Washington St02903
Ezee Rental & Leasing30 De Soto St02909-2435
Hertz400 Silver Spring Street02904
Hertz400 Silver Spring Street02904
Penske548 Smith St02908-4329

All 35 rental agencies in Providence

Body shops 31

Alpine Auto Body Inc416 W Fountain St02903
Babas Auto Body & Repair30 Acorn St02903
Chalkstone Auto Body Inc.224 Chalkstone Ave02908
Choice Collision Center125 Ernest St02905
Collision Kings inc466 Valley St02908
Dean Auto Collision Center700 N Main St02904-5754
Desmond Automobile Body Sales69 Bath St02908
JP Automotive118 Curtis St02909
Ken Rocha Collision555 Cranston St02907
LMG Auto Works650 Charles St02904
Lgee Auto Collision94 Oxford St02905-4709
Markos Auto Body Sales and Service141 Manton Ave02909

All 31 body shops in Providence

Tyre shops 27

Alonzo Tire Shop724 Elmwood Ave02907-3355
Bts Tire & Service113 Broadway02903-3051
Carlos auto service 538 Branch Ave02904-2204
City Tire-Bandag80 Public St02903-4917
Colombia Auto Services1160 Westminster St02909
Country Tire Shop1159 Eddy St #450902905
Douglas Tire Shop616 Douglas Ave02908
Firestone Complete Auto Care987 N Main St02904-5745
Galaviz Tires165 Dexter St02907-2404
Great Value Tires710 Valley St02908-4855
JP Auto Repair Inc953 Broad St02905
Jcl Used Tires37 Narragansett Ave02907

All 27 tyre shops in Providence

Parts stores 26

777 Auto Parts & Repair205 Union Ave02909
A & M International Auto Salvage385 Huntington Ave02909
A A Auto Parts381 Huntington Ave02909-3005
Action Auto Parts168 Carpenter St02903
Action Auto Parts795 N Main St02904-5705
Advance Auto Parts539 Smith St02908
Advance Auto Parts550 Hartford Ave02909
Advance Auto Parts361 Reservoir Ave02907
Advance Auto Parts - Providence · Advance Auto Parts361 Reservoir Ave02907
Auto parts santa cruz25 Fallon Ave02908-4222
AutoZone81 Manton Ave02909
AutoZone1246 N Main St02904

All 26 parts stores in Providence

Car washes 23

4Ever Auto Detailing3 Houghton St02904
787 Auto Detailing & More299 Knight St02909-1132
AVD Auto Detailing49 Jasper St02904
Autowash Supply Co., Inc.11 Ainsworth St02904-1042
Bling Bling Auto Solutions700 Douglas Ave02908
CRUZ AUTO Detailing453 Manton Ave02909-4107
Dr Sponge Detailing154 Reynolds Ave02905
El Vecino Hand Wash & Detailing Center14 Warrington St02907
Elite Tint N Detail216 Swan St02905
Freeway Car Wash1880 Westminster St #280102909
Garcia's Carwash and Detailing559 Cranston St02907
Ice carwash460 Cranston St02907-2706

All 23 car washes in Providence

Towing 13

A Towing350 Kinsley Ave Unit 43b02903-1088
A Towing550 Prairie Ave02905
All City Towing Services1 Calhoun Ave02907-3003
Barrett's Towing414 Silver Spring St02904
Grasso's Towing116 Hartford Ave02909
Junk Car RI - Cash for Cars29 Dunbar St02909
Junk Cars Providence1093 Broad St02905
Marcos Towing20 Puritan St02907
Oyeben Auto And Towing Services45 Henrietta St02904
Providence Steamboat Co1 India St02903
State Towing Service380 Valley St02908-5619
Sterry Street Towing278 Allens Ave02905-5002

All 13 towing services in Providence

Driving schools 9

AAA Providence Headquarters Driving School · AAA110 Royal Little Dr02904
Ariel's Driving School83 Progress Ave02909
Favor's Driving School25 Bucklin St #302907
International Driving School RI26 Aventine Ave02904-1211
Kathy's Driving School90 Sumter St02907
Mejia Driving School287 Admiral St02908-2585
Mejia Driving School101 Cadillac Dr02907-2123
Oviedo Driving School103 Pocasset Ave02909
The Next Street Driver Rehab Services134 Thurbers Ave Ste 10902905-4754

All 9 driving schools in Providence

Auto glass 4

American Auto Glass Llc144 Wayland Ave02906
Asap Windshield425 W Fountain St02903-3530
Garcia Auto Glass110 Aldrich St02905
U Save Auto Glass90 Farmington Ave02909-5426

All 4 auto glass shops in Providence

Tuning & customisation 2

CJ window tint890 Broad St02907
Fantastic Dip432 Valley St02908-5620

Motorcycle shops 1

American V Twin920 Branch Ave02904

Share

KindProvidenceRhode Island%United States
Repair shops9472712.9240,666
Car dealers4536412.4143,357
Fuel stations4332813.1151,998
Rental & leasing3521316.461,417
Body shops3118816.540,952
Tyre shops2711922.750,766
Parts stores2619813.169,509
Car washes2316114.353,790
Towing136619.721,937
Driving schools92437.59,100
Auto glass4616.616,516
Tuning & customisation2504.020,882
Motorcycle shops1402.517,076

% = Providence / Rhode Island

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
CranstonRhode Island2114.5
North ProvidenceRhode Island745.0
East ProvidenceRhode Island1195.5
JohnstonRhode Island1785.8
RumfordRhode Island86.1
PawtucketRhode Island1527.7
RiversideRhode Island167.8
SeekonkMassachusetts1078.3

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0