11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Chesnee

58 automotive businesses in 10 kinds — 0.4 % of all listings in South Carolina.

19Repair shops
14Car dealers
6Parts stores
6Fuel stations

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 19

Bishop Motorsports & Auto Repair5316 Chesnee Hwy29323
Brooks Auto Repair Llc214 S Alabama Ave29323-1504
Cochran's Automotive104 Lindsey Park Dr29323-8606
D&T Automotive and Body1008 S Alabama Ave29323-1903
Dillards Customs415 William Brandon Dr29323-8006
Direct Diesel Service613 Cliffside Hwy29323
Grease Monkey123 S Alabama Ave29323
Guys Body Shop903 McSwain Rd29323-9779
Hatcher's Unlimited LLC228 Arrowood Branch Rd29323-9759
Hoods Up Automotive880 Rutherfordton Hwy29323
Ian Stowell's Tire & Battery108 Cartee Dr29323-1917
Jon Wayne Diesel and 4X41172 Fairfield Rd29323

All 19 repair shops in Chesnee

Car dealers 14

Atlanta Wrecker Sales4951 Chesnee Hwy29323
Blue Sky Wholesale5316 Chesnee Hwy29323
Gilbert Motor Company4841 Chesnee Hwy29323
Gile's Used Cars4951 Chesnee Hwy29323-8728
Lynn Hines Used Cars5316 Chesnee Hwy29323-8448
Lynn Hines Used Cars LLC5710 Chesnee Hwy29323-9503
Mayo Auto Auction4854 Chesnee Hwy29323-9510
No Doubt Auto5585 Chesnee Hwy29323
Over Mountain Motors113 S Florida Ave29323-1517
R & J Auto Sales5691 Chesnee Hwy29323
Robinson's Used Cars5841 Chesnee Hwy29323
Side Street Motor Inc.

All 14 car dealers in Chesnee

Parts stores 6

AutoZone309 S Alabama Ave29323
Boat Covers Direct2020 Highway 11 W29323
KT car audio11 McBrayer St29323-1070
O'Reilly Auto Parts714 S Alabama Ave29323
Vick's Classic Auto Parts815 Rutherfordton Hwy29323
Vickers Auto Parts914 S Alabama Ave29323-1902

All 6 parts stores in Chesnee

Fuel stations 6

BP · bp3697 Chesnee Hwy29323-8441
CITGO · Citgo1030 S Alabama Ave29323
Li'l Cricket 3852 · Valero302 S ALABAMA AVE29323-1506
Li'l Cricket 3854 · Valero4884 CHESNEE HWY29323-9510
Li'l Cricket 3860 · Valero5867 CHESNEE HWY29323-8721
Valero5867 CHESNEE HWY29323-8721

All 6 fuel stations in Chesnee

Tyre shops 3

BarnesKing Tire5850 Chesnee Hwy29323-9502
BarnesKing Tire Store Chesnee, Spindale124 S Alabama Ave29323-1555
Sprouse's Garage4921 Chesnee Hwy29323

All 3 tyre shops in Chesnee

Rental & leasing 3

U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer3826 Sc-11 W29323
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1175 Highway 11 W29323
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer5850 Chesnee Hwy29323

All 3 rental agencies in Chesnee

Towing 2

Atlanta Wrecker Sales120 N Texas Ave29323-1041
Side Street Towing4635 Chesnee Hwy29323

Car washes 2

Carolina Auto Image4645 Chesnee Hwy29323-8731
Monkey Shine Car Wash & Detail4618 Chesnee Hwy29323-9512

Motorcycle shops 2

Panther Auto and Cycle5850 Chesnee Hwy29323-9502
Superbike Motorsport6842 Parris Bridge Rd29323

Tuning & customisation 1

Hardline Fabrication Services111 Dozer Rd29323-9059

Share

KindChesneeSouth Carolina%United States
Repair shops193,7540.5240,666
Car dealers142,7590.5143,357
Parts stores61,1510.569,509
Fuel stations63,1310.2151,998
Tyre shops31,0400.350,766
Rental & leasing31,2480.261,417
Towing25070.421,937
Car washes29380.253,790
Motorcycle shops22940.717,076
Tuning & customisation13770.320,882

% = Chesnee / South Carolina

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
CowpensSouth Carolina269.9
Boiling SpringsSouth Carolina8514.4
MooresboroNorth Carolina1417.6
GaffneySouth Carolina15519.2
SpartanburgSouth Carolina57519.9
InmanSouth Carolina9921.0
CampobelloSouth Carolina1822.4
Boiling SpringsNorth Carolina1222.6

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0