11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Elizabethton

111 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.5 % of all listings in Tennessee.

38Repair shops
31Car dealers
14Fuel stations
10Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 38

A1 Auto Care104 Iodent Way37643-6002
ACE'S One Stop Mechanic Shop109 Pierce St37643-6423
Absolute Automotive114 S Lynn Ave37643-3230
American Auto2200 US-19E37643
Arnett's Paint & Body202 Marion Branch Rd37643-5805
Automedic Repair2697 Elizabethton Hwy37601
B Terry Vintage Auto Restoration260 Rocky Branch Rd37643
Bill's auto repair109 Pierce St37643
Bills auto repair ,stoney creek tn109 Pierce St37643-6423
Charity Hill Auto Repair1284 Charity Hill Rd37643-5379
Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram of Elizabethton2226 W Elk Ave37643
Custom Muffler & Brake700 S Sycamore St37643

All 38 repair shops in Elizabethton

Car dealers 31

Albert's Used Cars115 Jones Rd37643-5437
Auto Keen405 Cherokee Park Dr37643
Broad Street Auto Sales509 Broad St37643-2717
CDJR Of Elizabethton2226 W Elk Ave37643
Doe River Auto Sales1800 Highway 19 E37643-5381
East Tennessee Atv106 Clay Little Rd37643-7643
Elizabethton Auto Sales319 Broad St37643-2745
Elizabethton CDJR2226 W Elk Ave37643
Elk Avenue Auto Brokers1921 Elk Ave37643-3734
Ellison Auto Sales3663 US-19E37643
Goodfaith Motors Llc301 E Elk Ave37643-3209
Green Tree Motors2234 W G St37643

All 31 car dealers in Elizabethton

Fuel stations 14

BP416 Tennessee 9137643
BP · bp America416 Highway 9137643
Elizabethton Quality Plus2273 W Elk Ave37643
Exxon701 Broad Street37643
Exxon821 W. Elk St.37643
Murphy USA998 Over Mountain Dr37643
Shell698 Highway 9137643
Shell101 E Elk Ave37643-3243
Sunoco525 TN-9137643
Sunoco2226 WEST G STREET37643
Sunoco525 Highway 9137643
TN0041 · Exxon821 W. ELK ST.37643

All 14 fuel stations in Elizabethton

Parts stores 10

Advance Auto Parts401 Broad St37643
AutoZone681 W Elk Ave37643
Discount Automotive Paint365 W Elk Ave37643
Fisher Auto Parts100 W Elk Ave37643
Grindstaff Ford2214 W Elk Ave37643
NAPA Auto Parts115 Broad St37643-2743
NAPA Auto Parts115 Broad St37643-2743
Norris Used Auto Parts154 Sapphire Dr37643
O'Reilly Auto Parts2031 W Elk Ave37643
O'Reilly Auto Parts500 N Sycamore St37643

All 10 parts stores in Elizabethton

Body shops 5

Elizabethton Collision Center LLC4036 Highway 19 E37643
Ford Collision Center of Elizabethton · Ford Motor Company2224 W Elk Ave37643
Jeff's Paint and Body Shop1106 State Line Rd37643
Newberry Color Studio3861 US-19 E37643-5355
Working Man's Paint and Body Repair301 E Elk Ave37643

All 5 body shops in Elizabethton

Rental & leasing 4

Avis Car Rental415 Tennessee 9137643
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise2279 W Elk Ave37643
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1900 W Elk Ave37643
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer524 Railroad St37643

All 4 rental agencies in Elizabethton

Tyre shops 3

Big Brand Tire & Service4074 Highway 19E37643-
Birchfield Tire & Recapping1308 W G St37643
Hayworth Tire & Auto Service4074 US-19E37643

All 3 tyre shops in Elizabethton

Car washes 2

Ultimate Shine Car Wash1005 Over Mountain Dr37643
Z And A Carwash And Detail Service122 Bud Roberts Loop37643-5662

Auto glass 1

At Dannys Auto Glass & Upholstery520 Hattie Ave37643

Motorcycle shops 1

Blue Springs Cycle117 Rex Shoun Rd37643

Towing 1

Elite Towing And Recovery2126 Forsyth Dr37643-3711

Tuning & customisation 1

Natives Shades of Gray Window Tinting751 Willow Springs Rd37643-5666

Share

KindElizabethtonTennessee%United States
Repair shops384,9470.8240,666
Car dealers313,5590.9143,357
Fuel stations144,2800.3151,998
Parts stores101,6340.669,509
Body shops57410.740,952
Rental & leasing41,3780.361,417
Tyre shops31,2350.250,766
Car washes21,2100.253,790
Auto glass12150.516,516
Motorcycle shops14020.217,076
Towing15840.221,937
Tuning & customisation14740.220,882

% = Elizabethton / Tennessee

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
HamptonTennessee98.4
Piney FlatsTennessee2911.7
Bluff CityTennessee2913.4
Johnson CityTennessee35513.7
UnicoiTennessee819.8
Roan MountainTennessee1221.9
Sullivan CountyTennessee722.1
BlountvilleTennessee3822.6

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0