11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Hixson

88 automotive businesses in 11 kinds — 0.4 % of all listings in Tennessee.

28Repair shops
13Fuel stations
9Rental & leasing
8Car dealers

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 28

Budget Brakes5233 Hixson Pike37343-3928
C&J Diesel Performance7717 Hixson pike37343
Choo Choo Rv687 Boy Scout Rd37343-5806
Christian Brothers Automotive5595 Hixson Pike37343-3240
Classic Collision5706 Hwy 15337343
Costa Oil – 10 Minute Oil Change – Hixson · Costa Oil Filters costafilters.com4717 Hixson Pike37343-4818
DNR Automotive8229 Middle Valley Rd37343
Differentials Plus6714 Middle Valley Rd37343-2950
Freedom Auto5225 TN-15337343
Freedom Auto5206 Austin Rd37343-3942
Hamilton County Vehicle Emission Inspection5206 Austin Rd37343-3942
Higgins Tire And Auto Service4526 Hixson Pike37343

All 28 repair shops in Hixson

Fuel stations 13

Amoco4301 Norcross Road37343
BP · bp4300 Norcross Rd37343-4816
BP4849 Hixson Pike37343
BP5012 Hixson Pike37343
Bp6224 Hixson Pike37343-5876
Hixon Pike · RaceTrac5455 Hixon Pike37343
Marathon Hixson · Marathon7019 Highway 15337343
Pump and Go7527 Middle Valley Rd37343
Shell5012 Hixson Pike37343
Shell6405 Hixson Pike37343-5726
Spur Market6802 Middle Valley Rd37343
Walmart Fuel & Convenience7636 Middle Valley Rd37343

All 13 fuel stations in Hixson

Rental & leasing 9

Avis Car Rental1966 Northpoint Boulevard37343
Budget Car Rental1966 Northpoint Blvd37343-4135
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise4514 Hixson Pike37343-5037
Truck Rental Center at The Home Depot1944 Northpoint Blvd37343
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer6808 Middle Valley Rd37343
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1479 Boy Scout Rd37343
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer7327 Hixson Pike37343
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer7703 Hixson Pike37343
Uhaul7327 Hixson Pike37343

All 9 rental agencies in Hixson

Car dealers 8

Auto By Rent4717 Hixson Pike37343-4818
Car-Mart of Hixson4517 Hixson Pike37343
Chatt Town Auto Brokers5225 Highway 15337343
Hi-line Auto Sales5503 Highway 15337343-3722
Marshal Mize Ford · Ford Motor Company5348 Highway 15337343-4951
Northgate Auto Brokers4612 Hixson Pike37343-5042
Rons Classic Cars8629 Daisy Dallas Rd37343-1305
Slim's Auto and Powersports6921 Middle Valley Rd37343-2498

All 8 car dealers in Hixson

Car washes 8

Auto Shine Car Wash5575 Hixson Pike37343-3240
ChattLuxe Auto Spa6921 Middle Valley Rd #11337343
Hixson Pike Wash Co.8035 Hixson Pike37343-1549
ModWash5084 New County Rd37343-4877
ModWash8609 Hixson Pike37343-1514
Sparkle & Shine8035 Hixson Pike37343
Suds Car Wash5532 Highway 15337343-3723
Super Shine Carwash of Hixson5084 New County Rd37343-4877

All 8 car washes in Hixson

Tyre shops 7

Discount Tire5612 Highway 15337343-3749
Firestone Complete Auto Care1915 Northpoint Blvd37343-4070
Firestone Complete Auto Care1915 Northpoint Blvd37343
Goodyear Auto Service5407 Highway 15337343-3720
Middle Valley Tire And Alignment7726 Middle Valley Rd37343-1601
NTB - National Tire & Battery · NTB BelAir5327 Highway 15337343
Tire Discounters5681 Highway 15337343-3724

All 7 tyre shops in Hixson

Parts stores 6

Advance Auto Parts5540 Highway 15337343-3723
Fast Connection Auto6921 Middle Valley Rd37343-2498
O'Reilly Auto Parts4707 Hixson Pike37343-4818
O'Reilly Auto Parts5756 Highway 153, Ste 16037343
Pep Boys5248 Highway 15337343-4911
Tennessee Diesel Products5393 Wilbanks Dr37343

All 6 parts stores in Hixson

Auto glass 3

Abra Auto Body Repair of America5520 Hixson Pike37343
Auto Glass Service5225 Highway 15337343
Hixson Auto Glass4605 Hixson Pike37343-5033

All 3 auto glass shops in Hixson

Body shops 2

Candy Executives, Llc6403 Middle Valley Rd # B37343-2943
Classic Collision5520 Hixson Pike37343-3241

Towing 2

Gudel's Garage and Towing6403 Middle Valley Rd37343-2943
R&D Wrecker Service5605 Hixson Pike37343

Tuning & customisation 2

High Caliber Auto Sound5116 Highway 15337343-4520
Window Tinting Co Inc5228 Hixson Pike Ste K37343

Share

KindHixsonTennessee%United States
Repair shops284,9470.6240,666
Fuel stations134,2800.3151,998
Rental & leasing91,3780.761,417
Car dealers83,5590.2143,357
Car washes81,2100.753,790
Tyre shops71,2350.650,766
Parts stores61,6340.469,509
Auto glass32151.416,516
Body shops27410.340,952
Towing25840.321,937
Tuning & customisation24740.420,882

% = Hixson / Tennessee

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Red BankTennessee95.7
Signal MountainTennessee99.7
LakesiteTennessee59.7
HarrisonTennessee2210.6
ChattanoogaTennessee81211.4
Soddy-DaisyTennessee5612.4
East RidgeTennessee4216.6
OoltewahTennessee5317.2

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0