11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Lexington

79 automotive businesses in 10 kinds — 0.4 % of all listings in Tennessee.

27Repair shops
15Car dealers
11Fuel stations
8Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 27

4 Brothers Auto Care746 W Church St38351
A1 Auto386 Azbill Rd38351
Atv Parts Plus Salvage/Repairs12601 Highway 104 N38351-3820
Big D's Truck Repair7855 TN-2238351
Bikers Service Center972 N Broad St38351-4002
Blairs Body Shop12918 Highway 104 N38351-3827
Bsr Performance And Diesel Repair, Llc65 Cedar St38351-1851
Buckley's Machine Services217 W Church St38351
Complete Automotive195 Seahorse Dr38351-5799
Dons body shop861 W Church St38351
Highway 22 Auto Care354 Ayers St38351-2304
Howard's Auto Repair140 Howard Ln38351

All 27 repair shops in Lexington

Car dealers 15

B and D Used Cars625 S Broad St38351
B and W Auto Sales4105 TN-22 Scenic38351
Billy's Auto Sales322 W Church St38351
Discount Motors674 E Church St38351-1922
Golden Circle Chevrolet Lexington Parts Department515 S Broad St38351
Golden Circle of Lexington811 W Church St38351
Gross Used Cars276 W Church St38351
Helms Motor Co Inc RAM694 E Church St38351
Helms Motor Company - Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram694 E Church St38351
Jacob Harris - Car Sales515 S Broad St38351-2210
Jones Chevrolet515 S Broad St38351
Monroe Autos Plus595 E Church St38351

All 15 car dealers in Lexington

Fuel stations 11

Amoco634 E Church St38351
BP20 N Broad St38351
BP1040 E Church St38351
BP1572 Broad St N38351
Exxon · Exxon & Mobil Stations710 W Church St38351-1731
Murphy USA559 W Church St38351
P-MART · Marathon20 Broad Street North38351
Shell5699 Highway 412 W38351-7115
Shell1040 E Church St38351
Shell Fast Stop · Shell86 E Church St38351
bp15360 TN-2238351

All 11 fuel stations in Lexington

Parts stores 8

All American ATV Parts & Repair2468 Sand Ridge Bargerton Rd38351-6364
AutoZone671 W Church St38351
Carquest Auto Parts394 E Church St38351
Carquest Auto Parts - Blankenship Auto Parts217 W Church St38351-2013
NAPA Auto Parts28 W Church St38351-2010
NAPA Auto Parts28 W CHURCH ST38351-2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts404 W Church St38351
Outdoor Specialties301 S Broad St38351-2055

All 8 parts stores in Lexington

Rental & leasing 6

Enterprise600 W Church St38351
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer10575 Highway 412 W38351
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer527 S Broad St38351
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1490 N Broad St38351
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer600 W Church St38351
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer873 W Church St38351

All 6 rental agencies in Lexington

Towing 4

Lexington Towing & Recovery15467 Natchez Trace Rd38351
MINOR'S TOWING & RECOVERY, LLC19675 Highway 412 E38351
Minor's Wrecker Service16131 Highway 22 N38351
R & C Express Farms / Wrecker Service, LLC303 Franklin Store Rd38351

All 4 towing services in Lexington

Tyre shops 3

Gateway Tire and Service Center · Gateway Tire & Service Center9583 Highway 412 W38351
Performance Tire and Brake · Performance Plus Tire and Automotive Superstore4103 TN-22 S38351-7509
Weaver's Discount Tire and Auto448 W Church St38351

All 3 tyre shops in Lexington

Tuning & customisation 2

Elite Wraps465 N Main St38351
Premier Customs605 Hayes St38351

Car washes 2

Wash N' Roll Car Wash213 W Church St38351
Wizard Car Wash38351

Body shops 1

Todd's Body Shop16315 US-41238351

Share

KindLexingtonTennessee%United States
Repair shops274,9470.5240,666
Car dealers153,5590.4143,357
Fuel stations114,2800.3151,998
Parts stores81,6340.569,509
Rental & leasing61,3780.461,417
Towing45840.721,937
Tyre shops31,2350.250,766
Tuning & customisation24740.420,882
Car washes21,2100.253,790
Body shops17410.140,952

% = Lexington / Tennessee

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
WildersvilleTennessee1114.7
ReaganTennessee417.9
Scotts HillTennessee419.9
Cedar GroveTennessee921.7
ParsonsTennessee3024.8
DecaturvilleTennessee925.6
HendersonTennessee6032.7
HolladayTennessee1535.3

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0