11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Houston

12,018 automotive businesses in 15 kinds — 12.9 % of all listings in Texas.

3,187Repair shops
2,356Car dealers
2,042Fuel stations
839Tyre shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 3,187

"Brakes&etc repair shop"13331 Veterans Memorial Dr77014-1610
"Design Concepts"255 Greens Rd77060
1 Auto Care Solutions4509 Orange Grove Dr77039-6319
1-800-Radiator2121 Brittmoore Rd Ste 360077043
1-800-Radiator6284 Brookhill Dr77087
10 Minute Oil Change · Strickland Brothers 10 Minute Oil Change12416 Fondren Rd77035
18 WHEELERS LUBE ONE -Semi Truck Oil Change18915 Clay Rd77084-5504
18 Wheelers Lube One - Truck Oil Change - Houston18915 Clay Rd77084-5504
1st Stop Autohaus16217 North Fwy building 377090
1st Stop Autohaus- European Auto Repair6830 N Eldridge Pkwy Ste 30577041-2638
2 Brother Truck Care11242 FM 529 ste B77041
2 Brothers Transmission Specialist14620 Hempstead Rd suite H77040

All 3,187 repair shops in Houston

Car dealers 2,356

+58 Motor Sport16002 Clay Rd77084-4232
1 Easy Ride Auto Sale Corporation6800 N Shepherd Dr77091-2522
1 World Motors4308 Town Plaza Dr77045-2343
1- Easy Ride Auto Sales5002 N Shepherd Dr Ste 10077018-1625
1000 Auto Sales2710 Jensen Dr77026-6016
1st Choice Auto Credit9255 Long Point Rd77055
1st stop auto12500 Scarsdale Blvd77089-6208
2 & 1 Auto Sales10551 Veterans Memorial Dr77038
2 & 1 Auto Sales2510 W Mount Houston Rd77038-3533
24/7 Drive Time Transportation11415 Veterans Memorial Dr Ste A77067-2601
2920 Western Auto8906 Airline Dr Suite #A77037
3 Auto Sales13510 Aldine Westfield Rd77039-3006

All 2,356 car dealers in Houston

Fuel stations 2,042

1 FOOD STORE · Phillips 6615632 WESTPARK DR77082-3995
11095 Ella Blvd11095 Ella Blvd77067
1st Choice Automotive8702 Daffodil St77063-5611
20 STAR · Exxon210 AIRTEX DRIVE77090
24 SEVEN #12 · Mobil9409 FUQUA ST & BLACKHAWK BLVD77075
24 SEVEN #40 · Mobil650 RANKIN ROAD77014
24 SEVEN 11 · 768650 CE KING77044
24 Seven3405 S Sam Houston Pkwy E77047
24 Seven4702 Scott St77004
24/7 #9 · Valero13143 John F Kennedy Blvd77039
2Q-2551 · Exxon4502 FM 1960 WEST77068
2Q-2552 · Mobil444 FM 196077090

All 2,042 fuel stations in Houston

Tyre shops 839

2 Door Tire Shop6317 Jensen Dr77026-1118
24 Hour Tire Connection12453 Steeple Way Blvd # D77065-5675
24 Hour Tire Connection24 Hour Tire Connection, 2813 Collingsworth St77026
24 Hour Tire Houston1415 S Loop W77054-3815
24 Hour Tire Martin Luther King5302 Bataan Rd # C77033-1702
24 Hour Tire Shop943 Tully St77079
24 Hour Tires12819 N Houston Rosslyn Rd77086-3161
281 Custom Tire & Wheel6302 Gulf Fwy Ste A277023-5741
3 Brothers Tire Shop and Auto Glass646 Highway 6 S77079-2300
3 Palmas Tire Shop3366 Fountain View Dr Suite A77057
3 Palmas Tire Shop #16111 Windswept Ln77057-7026
45 Tires and Wheels9473 Clearwood Dr Ste A & B77075

All 839 tyre shops in Houston

Parts stores 785

1-800 Radiator & A/c16802 Barker Springs Rd Ste 70077084-5036
1-800 Radiator Houston600 Kenrick Dr Ste C1077060-3633
1-800 Radiator and A/C Houston · 1-800-Radiator & A/C Inc.9370 S Point Dr77054
1-Stop Auto Parts8005 Dunlap St77074
18Wheeler Depot7809 Market St77029-2443
249 Auto Parts2398 W Mount Houston Rd77038-3614
4safe Products Llc295 McCarty St77029-1162
713 Motoring9296 Westheimer Rd77063-3529
A Car Accessories Wheels and Tires8712 Airline Dr77037
A-Line Auto Parts7444 Lyons Ave77020
A-Line Auto Parts1310 Berry Rd77022
A-Line Auto Parts5809 Edgemoor Dr77081

All 785 parts stores in Houston

Rental & leasing 703

AGI Premier Autos3015 Weslayan St77027-5702
Ability Rent A Car12140 Gulf Fwy77034-4502
Aco Rent A Car15850 John F Kennedy Blvd77032-2318
Acropolis Rentals700 Milam St Ste 130077002-2736
Affordable Luxury Car Rental Houston and Exotic Car Rental Houston1015 Federal Rd77015
Akama Lifestyle – Exotic & Luxury Rentals – Jet Charter – Chauffeur & Limo3917 Osage St77063-5405
Alamo211 Cypress Creek Pkwy Ste J77090
Alamo17002 North Fwy77090
Alamo5034 Bingle Rd77092
Alamo2714 Fondren Rd77063
Alamo3305 W Sam Houston Pkwy N77043
Alamo Rent A Car17300 Palmetto Pines77032

All 703 rental agencies in Houston

Car washes 592

1 Diamond Detailing7007 Belgold St77066-1019
1960 East · Mister Car Wash210 Fm 1960 Road East77073
3Point Mobile Auto Detailing10219 Pony Express Rd77064-4257
4seasons11203 Jones Rd77070-6305
5 Star Mobile Detailing6647 Crestmont St77033
529 Car Wash16218 FM 52977095
531 AutoDetailing10918 Silkwood Dr77031
713 Steam3050 Post Oak Blvd Ste 51077056-6512
713STEAM: Mobile Car Wash & Detailing Bellaire5250 Gulfton Dr Ste 4A77081
7640 Harriburg7640 Harrisburg Blvd77012-1440
A&A Car Wash & Detail3134 E Crosstimbers St77093-8810
A&J Fresh Finish3721 Robinhood St77005-2027

All 592 car washes in Houston

Body shops 521

281 Swangin Customs and Collision124 Winkler Dr77087-1422
360 AutoWorkshttps://maps.app.goo.gl/A8x68biebB6Sygd37, 9115 Thomasville Dr77064
3rd Kind Customz14522 Auto Park Way Ste C77083-6496
4G Collision Center16920 Kuykendahl Rd Ste 11177068
5 Star Collision1331 Silber Rd77055
56 KustomsTX-249, Houston, TX 77037, United States77037
7 One 3 Collision Center5930 Highway 6 N Ste C1c277084-1859
A-1 Paint Body Shop1407 Blalock Rd77055-4413
A1 Auto Restoration Collision7510 Cherry Park Dr Suite D77095
AA CARS 4 LESS8729 Richmond Ave77063
AA Collision Center2951 Washington Dr # B77038
ABC Auto and Hot Rod Heaven7845 Lettie St77075

All 521 body shops in Houston

Tuning & customisation 263

4 Wheel Parts Performance Center1410 S Loop W77054
610 and Hardy Tint Supply6100 Chapman St77022
713 MOTORING7300 Southwest Fwy77074
713 Wheels Tires Wraps7300 Southwest Fwy77074
A.M Custom Wheels & Tires7417 Hillcroft St Ste 1B77081
ASAA Racing9605 Long Point Rd77055
AUTO PLAZA8730 Richmond Ave77063-5631
Adaswindowtint12826 East Fwy77015
Addictive Performance7115 Satsuma Dr Ste A77041
Advanced Auto Trim2612 Little York Rd77093
Alan Windows Tints2888 S Richey St77017
Albran Printing9109 Cypress Creek Pkwy Ste B77070

All 263 customisation shops in Houston

Towing 226

10-4 Tow of Houston7171 Highway 6 N Suite 290-D77095
10-4 Tow of Houston7171 Highway 6 N Ste 290D77095
1960 Towing And Recovery11950 Perry Rd Ste E77064-1435
24/7 On Call Towing7265 North Fwy Ste D77076-1310
A R Brake Towing LLC5330 Griggs Rd77021-3700
A R Brake Towing LLC5330 Griggs Rd77021-3700
Adams Wrecker Service600 E Little York Rd Apt 280277076
Advanced Towing3354 Rogerdale Rd77042
Affordable Towing9660 Fallbrook Dr77064-3512
Aguilar Bros Wrecker Service6823 Dallas Ave77040
Airline Wrecker Service112 Hawkins Ave77037
Albedawe Auto Towing, Inc.2000 W 18th St77008-1208

All 226 towing services in Houston

Auto glass 213

5 Star Auto Glass5162 Aldine Mail Rte77039
88 Auto Glass9964 Harwin Dr77036-1610
A Advanced Auto Glass · Advanced Auto Glass6113 Milwee St77092-6290
A Advanced Auto Glass5203 Pinemont Dr Unit B77092-3413
A Cheap Auto Glass3543 Westhampton Dr77045-5737
A Good Auto Glass LLC2142 Richmond Ave77098
A Texas Staunch Auto Glass · Advanced Auto Glass6363 S Briar Bayou Dr77072
A&A Auto Glass Discounters2011 Gessner Rd77080
A+ Auto Glass1213 Shepherd Dr77007-5429
A+ Auto Glass WINDSHIELD REPLACEMENT6935 Almeda Rd Unit B77021
A+ Auto Glass windshield replacement5463 Addicks Satsuma Rd Unit B77084
Able Auto Glass2403 Naomi St Unit 1077054-4023

All 213 auto glass shops in Houston

Driving schools 135

101 Drivers Education10103 Fondren Rd Ste 46677096-4676
111 Driving School4231 Cook Rd77072-1102
160 Driving Academy12716 Woodforest Blvd77015
160 Driving Academy99 Oates Rd77013
1st Choice CDL Academy10050 Northwest Fwy Ste 10577092
A Plus Advantage Driving School12729A Bissonnet St77099
A to Z Driving School11233 Crown Park Dr Ste B77067
A-1 Allstate Movers Houston945 Mckinney St Ste 24377002
Access Driving School Llc8950 Westpark Dr Ste 11377063-5566
Ace Kings CDL Academy9275 Richmond Ave77063-3949
Ace Trucking Academy - Cdl School & Testing Site1618 W Sam Houston Pkwy N77043-3115
All Ages Driving School9626 S Kirkwood Rd # A77099

All 135 driving schools in Houston

Motorcycle shops 113

26pieces Motorcycles Llc11241 Crown Park Dr Ste C77067-4008
3rd Coast19506 Westhaven Dr77084
4D Xtreme Custom Pipes16721 Hollister St77066-1426
A & P Custom Cycles8591 Mosley Rd77075-1115
ABBA Company9625 Westheimer Rd77063-3204
AP Audio Industries Work Shop8591 Mosley Rd77075-1115
Ace Motorworks6303 Mayfair St77087-3417
Airline Motorcycle Center7000 Airline Dr77076-2432
American Speed Inc12710 Crossroads Park Dr77065-3411
Andrews Motorsports & Performance9125 Airport Blvd77061-3462
Aprilia - Moto Guzzi - Vanderhall Of Houston - Full Throttle7090 Southwest Fwy77074-2005
Awesome Cycles, Inc.13331 Kuykendahl Rd77090-6409

All 113 motorcycle shops in Houston

Inspection stations 41

AAA8508 Hwy 6 N77095
Advantage Auto Inspections5920 W 34th St Ste F77092
Alcoholic Beverage License8556 Katy Fwy Ste 10277024
Amazon Auto Title Services11004 Aldine Westfield Rd Ste. A77093
Amigos Servicio Titulo6001 Bissonnet St77081
Auto State Inspection Hub611 E Richey Rd77073
Auto Title Specialist9800 Westpark Dr77063
Big Sticker2690 FM 1960 Rd77073-2602
Clay's Auto Inspection4320 Gessner Rd77041
Dos Primos Insurance5313 Telephone Rd77087-3654
Dr sticker3103 Ella Blvd77018
Easy Auto Title & Insurance3708 S Gessner Rd77063

All 41 inspection stations in Houston

Car sharing 2

Audi of West Houston11850 Katy Fwy77079
Medical Center tire & Alignment1522 1/2 South Loop W77054

Share

KindHoustonTexas%United States
Repair shops3,18724,09113.2240,666
Car dealers2,35615,46315.2143,357
Fuel stations2,04217,24811.8151,998
Tyre shops8395,96714.150,766
Parts stores7856,31012.469,509
Rental & leasing7035,59812.661,417
Car washes5925,58010.653,790
Body shops5214,10012.740,952
Tuning & customisation2632,43210.820,882
Towing2261,84812.221,937
Auto glass2131,78911.916,516
Driving schools13593914.49,100
Motorcycle shops1131,3398.417,076
Inspection stations4116125.53,254
Car sharing21513.3261

% = Houston / Texas

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
HoustonArizona31.4
BellaireTexas329.3
Jersey VillageTexas4217.1
Jacinto CityTexas2420.0
Meadows PlaceTexas820.2
Galena ParkTexas2021.4
StaffordTexas18821.6
Sugar LandTexas32224.6

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0