11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Orem

396 automotive businesses in 14 kinds — 4.4 % of all listings in Utah.

108Car dealers
102Repair shops
37Parts stores
26Fuel stations

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Car dealers 108

24 Motors251 W 990 N84057-3177
88 Motors Usa Llc425 S State St84058
A and A Auto Sales1175 W 675 N84057
AUTO FIT1852 S Columbia Ln84097-8042
Ace Auto Utah1135 N State St84057
Action Auto Utah273 S State St84058
All Auto Utah Llc1842 S Columbia Ln84097-8036
Alofa Auto1850 S Columbia Ln84097-8036
Alpine Motors541 S Commerce Dr84058
Amigos Car Sales515 N State St84057-3803
Auto Club1563 W 960 N84057-6808
Auto Premium584 N State St84057-3804

All 108 car dealers in Orem

Repair shops 102

A Auto Repair744 N State St84057-3808
A auto Repair Orem938 N State St84057-3151
Absolute Automotive & Accessories76 W 500 N84057
Advanced Automotive Specialist1026 N 1200 W84057-2840
Advanced Collision Repair1450 W 400 N84057
All-Tec Auto Repair944 N State St84057
Auto Pros Utah1002 Industrial Park Rd84057
Auto Value374 N State St84057
Autobahn Service Center1358 W 400 S84058
Autotek Auto & Diesel720 N State St84057-3808
Better Buy Auto Sales1136 N State St84057-3155
Brian's Mobile Auto Repair720 S 500 E84097-6360

All 102 repair shops in Orem

Parts stores 37

4Runner Lifestyle1467 W 105 N84057
Advance Auto Parts1484 N State St84057-2546
Advantage Trailer Parts of Utah560 N 100 W84057-3909
Auto Body Smart Parts1168 N Geneva Rd84057
Auto Color Paint and Body Supplies · Ogden Auto Color Paint & Body Supplies1437 W Center St84057-5104
AutoZone1187 N State St84057
AutoZone303 S State St84058
AutoZone Auto Parts106 E. University Parkway84058
Best Off Road521 N 1200 W84057
Carquest Auto Parts245 W 700 N84057-3823
Core 4x4936 Industrial Park Rd84057
European Parts & Services802 N Geneva Rd84057-2821

All 37 parts stores in Orem

Fuel stations 26

801 Racing270 N Geneva Rd84057-4406
Chevron1981 S Geneva Rd84058-0000
Chevron835 WEST 1200 SOUTH84057-3017
Chevron1308 W UIVERSITY PKWY84058
Chevron50 South 1200 West84058
Chevron1223 WEST 1600 NORTH84057-2428
Chevron1613 N STATE ST84057-2541
Chevron1140 NORTH STATE STREET84057-3155
Chevron777 North State St84057
Chevron290 W CENTER ST84057-4637
Chevron1565 E. 800 N.84097
Exxon · Exxon & Mobil Stations1091 North State Street84057

All 26 fuel stations in Orem

Rental & leasing 22

A&A Car Rental1175 W 675 N84057
Budget Car Rental1596 S State St84097
Budget Truck Rental511 S 1325 W84058
Budget Truck Rental45 West University Parkway84058
Enterprise CarShare800 W University Pkwy84058
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise1680 S State St84097
Enterprise Rent-a-car1447 N State St84057-2545
Hertz656 South State Street84058
Hertz3421 Mike Jense Parkway84061
Move It Rental Center, Inc155 W 800 N84057-3815
Penske155 W 800 N84057-3815
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1802 Sandhill Rd84058

All 22 rental agencies in Orem

Car washes 20

8th South Car Wash190 E 800 S84058
Back 2 New Auto Details1502 W 400 S #584058
Carlos Car Details LLC1308 635 S84058
Cherry Hill · Mister Car Wash1408 State St84097
Clean Mobile Detailing208 N Orem Blvd84057
JNG Auto Reconditioning1502w 400s Ste 584058
Mike's Car Detail1640 N State St84057
Park's Precision Detailing1047 N State St84057-3198
Quick Quack Car Wash1588 N State St84057-2548
Quick Quack Car Wash855 N State St.84057
Quick Quack Car Wash692 E 800 S84097
Robbins Car Detailing501 S 1875 W84059

All 20 car washes in Orem

Tyre shops 20

A G Tire Shop365 S State St84058-5423
Big Brand Tire & Service397 N State St84057-4747
Big O Tires703 N State St84057
Big O Tires620 E 800 S84097
Big O Tires620 East 800 South84097
California Tires399 S State St84058
Certified Tire & Service1549 N State St84057
Clementes Tire Shop1136 N State St84057-3155
Commercial Tire472 N Geneva Rd84057
Commercial Tire472 N Geneva Rd84057
Commercial Tire472 N Geneva Rd84057
Discount Tire1325 S State St84097

All 20 tyre shops in Orem

Body shops 19

Adams G/3 Collision LLC899 Industrial Park Dr84057
Art City Auto Body - Orem1450 W 400 N84057-4445
Auto Art Body shop265 S Mountain Lands Dr84058
C.S Auto Body Inc960 Industrial Park Rd84057-6805
Cano Body Shop754 N 400 W84057
Cascade Collision Repair · Cascade Collision1005 State St84057
Davids Auto Body & Collision Repair343 S State St84058-5423
Donut Auto LLC974 Industrial Park Rd84057
Gamboni Auto Body576 Commerce Rd #584058
Japanese Engine Exchange Service & Repair267 Mountainlands Dr84058
Maaco Collision Repair & Auto Painting574 N State St84057
Martins Collision Repair225 S State St84058

All 19 body shops in Orem

Auto glass 10

Chips Away1400 Sandhill Rd84058-7310
Gerber Collision & Glass899 N Industrial Park Rd84057
Glass America899 N Industrial Rd84057
Glasshopper Auto Glass51 W Center St PMB 20084057-4605
IntegraGlass367 N State St84057
Royalty Auto Glass1382 W Center St84057-5103
Safelite AutoGlass1207 W 800 N84057
Skyview Glass165 N 1330 W84057-5110
Techna Glass1207 W 800 N84057-3600
Uniglass253 S Orem Blvd84058-3009

All 10 auto glass shops in Orem

Towing 10

Dan's Towing1105 N 1300 W Ste B84057-6514
Dan's Towing1105 N 1300 W84057
European Only Towing802 N Geneva Rd84057-2821
Jdk Towing & Recovery1105 N 1300 W84057-6514
Larry's Towing511 S 1325 W84058-5880
PJ's Rollin' Big1000 Industrial Park Rd84057-6806
PJ's Rollin' Big1000 Industrial Park Rd84057
Pj's Rollin Big Towing1450 W 400 N84057-4445
Schaefer Transport & Asset Recovery978 N 1540 W84057
Stauffer's Towing & Recovery1468 W 400 N84057-4445

All 10 towing services in Orem

Tuning & customisation 9

Big Fat Design & Sign1349 W 760 N84057
Big Kid Custom Rides165 1330 W C284057
Blue Zero Motoring1484 N State St84057
No Limit Customs1047 N State St Ste 184057-3249
Penny Seat Covers1135 N State St84057-3154
Scratch Built Off-Road174 S State St84058
Shaded Glass Window Films93 Mountain Way Dr84058
The Tint Garage1080 S State St84097
Utah Car Wrap - Utah's Ultimate Vehicle Wrap Company142 S State St84058-5420

All 9 customisation shops in Orem

Motorcycle shops 8

Gorilla Whips1195 S 1680 W84058
Grim Cycle Salvage554 Commerce Rd84058
Moto Commons930 Industrial Park Rd84057-2804
MotoSmart1285 W 400 S84058-5134
Motosmart1182 N State St84057-3155
Redline Racing 1439 N 1380 W84057-4403
We The People Cycles1386 W 130 S84058-5136
Zero Motorcycles of Utah350 W 800 N84057-3860

All 8 motorcycle shops in Orem

Driving schools 4

A-1 Driving School542 S State St84058-6367
Aaa Driving Academy1160 S State St Ste 10084097-8268
Independent Driving School1002 S State St84097-7104
Independent Driving School560 S State St Ste F284058-6316

All 4 driving schools in Orem

Inspection stations 1

Emissions Plus1594 S State St84097

Share

KindOremUtah%United States
Car dealers1081,5437.0143,357
Repair shops1022,3714.3240,666
Parts stores377215.169,509
Fuel stations261,2542.1151,998
Rental & leasing225114.361,417
Car washes206123.353,790
Tyre shops204834.150,766
Body shops193335.740,952
Auto glass101885.316,516
Towing102384.221,937
Tuning & customisation92923.120,882
Motorcycle shops82423.317,076
Driving schools4656.29,100
Inspection stations1512.03,254

% = Orem / Utah

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
VineyardUtah82.6
LindonUtah894.4
Pleasant GroveUtah1017.3
ProvoUtah2689.1
American ForkUtah14410.6
Cedar HillsUtah513.3
HighlandUtah1015.7
LehiUtah12816.9

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0