11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Forest

57 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.3 % of all listings in Virginia.

16Repair shops
10Fuel stations
10Car dealers
6Car washes

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 16

All Makes Auto · All Makes Auto Sales1065 Commerce Rd24551
Automotive Appearance Specialists Auto Body, Paint and More1247 Sparrow Pl24551-4067
Calvin Smith Garage47 Smith Rd24551
Cavalier Automotive14720 Forest Rd24551-5000
Davis Auto Repair1291 Burnbridge Rd24551-4932
Elite Motors LLC1065 Commerce Rd24551-4316
First Choice Automotive3711 Waterlick Rd24551
Forest Automotive1033 Rustic Village Rd24551-2251
Forest Rd · Jiffy Lube17630 FOREST RD24551-4044
Jiffy Lube17630 Forest Rd24551-4953
Lacks Auto Service4089 Waterlick Rd24551
Meineke Car Care Center · Meineke Car Care18134 Forest Rd24551-4485

All 16 repair shops in Forest

Fuel stations 10

7612200 E Lynchburg Salem Tpke24551
7617867 Forest Rd24551
BP14670 Forest Rd24551
Exxon17867 Forest Rd24551-4332
Exxon & Mobil Stations12200 E Lynchburg Salem Tpke24551-3420
HEAS ENERGY DISTRIBUTION LLC · 7612200 E LYNCHBURG SALEM TPKE24551-3420
Marathon18080 Forest Rd24551-4057
QUIK E FOOD STORE 8 · Marathon4380 Waterlick Road24551
QUIK E FOOD STORES 3 · Marathon18080 FOREST RD24551
Shell14670 Forest Rd24551

All 10 fuel stations in Forest

Car dealers 10

Custom Truck One Source12660 E Lynchburg Salem Turnpike24551
DNX Motors1101 Burnbridge Rd24551
Gopal Motors3335 Waterlick Rd24551
L.A Auto Sales Llc3757 Waterlick Rd24551
Lynchburg Mazda · Mazda18576 Forest Rd24551
Lynchburg Nissan · Nissan18588 Forest Rd24551-4051
Mabry Auto Group18576 Forest Rd24551
SLB Motors15199 Forest Rd24551
Terry Volkswagen119 Homestead Dr24551-4040
Valor Auto Sales1076 Corporate Park Dr24551-2268

All 10 car dealers in Forest

Car washes 6

Alexander's Mobile Car Wash53 Barbour Dr24551
Car Lovers Forest · Car Lovers Waynesboro14340 Forest Rd24551
Forest All American14340 Forest Rd24551
Laser Car Wash18102 Forest Rd24551
Noxs Auto Care1291 Burnbridge Rd Ste 20124551
Zips Car Wash17559 Forest Rd24551

All 6 car washes in Forest

Parts stores 5

Freeman's Synthetic Supply LLC - Amsoil Dealer103 Yukon Dr24551-2710
Hyland Auto Parts159 Vista Centre Dr24551-3964
LINE-X of Lynchburg · LINE-X North America1313 New London Rd24551
O'Reilly Auto Parts14667 Forest Rd24551-4947
Wilson Antique Car Parts1067 Clearview Dr24551

All 5 parts stores in Forest

Tyre shops 3

Goodyear Auto Service17702 Forest Rd24551-4342
Harris Tire Company18180 Forest Rd24551-4485
Larry's Tire & Auto Repair1110 Ashwood Park Rd24551

All 3 tyre shops in Forest

Body shops 2

Apex Collision Center20795 Lynchburg Hwy24551
Forest Paint & Collision1291 Burnbridge Rd24551-4932

Towing 1

A&j Automotive Repair Shop3635 Waterlick Rd Ste C24551-4989

Driving schools 1

Drive This Way, INC1291 Burnbridge Rd24551

Tuning & customisation 1

LINE-X of Lynchburg1313 Thomas Jefferson Rd24551

Motorcycle shops 1

Lynchburg Powersports1036 Jubal Early Dr24551

Auto glass 1

Safelite AutoGlass17824 Forest Rd24551

Share

KindForestVirginia%United States
Repair shops165,7650.3240,666
Fuel stations104,0430.2151,998
Car dealers103,4500.3143,357
Car washes61,1510.553,790
Parts stores51,5810.369,509
Tyre shops31,2270.250,766
Body shops28510.240,952
Towing16470.221,937
Driving schools13620.39,100
Tuning & customisation14230.220,882
Motorcycle shops13440.317,076
Auto glass13300.316,516

% = Forest / Virginia

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
LynchburgVirginia3375.7
GoodeVirginia911.2
RustburgVirginia3613.1
EvingtonVirginia1714.5
Madison HeightsVirginia7916.0
MonroeVirginia417.7
Big IslandVirginia521.7
BedfordVirginia7422.8

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0