11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Ruckersville

52 automotive businesses in 10 kinds — 0.2 % of all listings in Virginia.

13Repair shops
12Car dealers
6Parts stores
6Fuel stations

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 13

Bills Auto Repair and Body Work13307 Spotswood Trl22968-3085
CMA's Family Auto Center7438 Seminole Trl22968
Commet's Garage13307 Spotswood Trail #822968
Euromotive, Llc Porsche, Bmw, Mercedes, Mini And European Automobiles106 Business Park Cir Ste A22968-2811
Greene Laser Wash7029 Seminole Trl22968
Hensley's Family Auto Service7438 Seminole Trail22968
J and P Automotive13307 Spotswood Trail22968
JMR Auto Center13785 Spotswood Trl22968-3051
JesTec Automotive144 Moore Rd22968
Jmr Auto Center13235 Spotswood Trl22968-3048
Piedmont Truck Performance9842 Seminole Trail22968
Station 8 Garage9836 Seminole Trl22968-3324

All 13 repair shops in Ruckersville

Car dealers 12

Bi-rite Auto Sales8453 Seminole Trl22968-3459
Deals On Wheels Llc13275 Spotswood Trl22968-3048
Deibert Automotive8421 Seminole Trl22968-3459
Diamond Auto Sales38 Carpenters Mill Rd22968-3421
Drive Away Motors8670 Seminole Trl22968-3435
Greene County Vehicle Maintenance Shop
Ruckersville Automart LLC8860 Seminole Trl22968-3484
Ruckersville Motor Sports & Trailer Sales87 Victory Ln22968-3003
S&k Quality Cars Llc13235 Spotswood Trl22968-3048
Supermax Motors18 New Life Dr22968-3040
Virginia Wholesale Tire8458 Seminole Trail22968
Z Auto8422 Seminole Trl22968-3473

All 12 car dealers in Ruckersville

Parts stores 6

Advance Auto Parts7093 Seminole Trl22968
AutoZone9070 Seminole Trl22968
Fisher Auto Parts8302 Seminole Trl22968
NAPA Auto Parts8629 Seminole Trail22968-3446
NAPA Auto Parts8629 Seminole Trail22968-3446
O'Reilly Auto Parts49 Clore Dr22968

All 6 parts stores in Ruckersville

Fuel stations 6

BP · bp8723 Seminole Trl22968-3447
BP8723 Seminole Trl22968
Exxon · Exxon & Mobil Stations8899 Seminole Trail22968
Ruckersville Food Store13793 Spotswood Trail22968
Shell8623 Seminole Trl22968-3446
Shell13793 Spotswood Trail22968

All 6 fuel stations in Ruckersville

Rental & leasing 4

Penske Truck Rental31 Commerce Dr22968
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer64 New Life Dr22968
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer12805 Spotswood Trl22968
U-haul Neighborhood Dealer8874 Seminole Trl22968-3484

All 4 rental agencies in Ruckersville

Motorcycle shops 3

Morris Cycle13307 Spotswood Trl Ste 722968-3085
Stonewall Harley-Davidson51 Buck Dr22968
Virginia Power Motor Sports Llc.31 Commerce Dr22968

All 3 motorcycle shops in Ruckersville

Car washes 2

Greene Express Wash7029 Seminole Trail22968
Tigerwash - Ruckersville8899 Seminole Trl22968-3448

Tyre shops 2

KEL-CAM Tire & Auto25 James Dr22968
University Tire and Auto Centers · University Tire and Auto Center8458 Seminole Trl22968-3489

Towing 2

ND Auto & Towing87 Industrial Dr Ste C22968
Payne's Towing & Recovery248 Industrial Dr22968-2810

Tuning & customisation 2

Performance Signs & Wraps40 Performance Way22968-3718
VIP Customs Car Audio and Window Tint115 Commerce Dr B22968

Share

KindRuckersvilleVirginia%United States
Repair shops135,7650.2240,666
Car dealers123,4500.3143,357
Parts stores61,5810.469,509
Fuel stations64,0430.1151,998
Rental & leasing41,5850.361,417
Motorcycle shops33440.917,076
Car washes21,1510.253,790
Tyre shops21,2270.250,766
Towing26470.321,937
Tuning & customisation24230.520,882

% = Ruckersville / Virginia

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
BarboursvilleVirginia78.3
StanardsvilleVirginia78.8
MadisonVirginia2716.6
GordonsvilleVirginia3021.0
CharlottesvilleVirginia29723.2
OrangeVirginia5023.5
KeswickVirginia327.0
ElktonVirginia3429.4

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0