11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Gig Harbor

98 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 0.6 % of all listings in Washington.

27Repair shops
25Fuel stations
10Rental & leasing
8Car washes

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 27

Absolute Auto Care9707 Key Peninsula Hwy Nw98329-6635
Accuracy Automotive2905 Jahn Ave NW98335
BLAKE'S AUTOMOTIVE8713 68th St NW98335
BSE Automotive15720 Crescent Valley Dr NW98332
CARS - Chico's Automotive Repair Service15724 173rd Ave NW98329-5694
Dundon Motorsports10421 Burnham Dr Bldg 6E98332
Fury’s automotive 13221 99th Ave NW98329-7216
Galloping Gerties Garage10421 Burnham Dr Bldg 3; Unit C98332
Gig Harbor Automotive Service4101 Harborview Dr98332
Glen Cove Repair15312 92nd St NW98329
Graffs Automotive Repair2318 Point Fosdick Dr NW98335-7914
Great Car Care Center of Gig Harbor Inc6750 Kimball Dr98335

All 27 repair shops in Gig Harbor

Fuel stations 25

769515 WA-30298329
7613818 Purdy Dr NW98332
767101 Pioneer Way98335
765555 Soundview Dr98335
7612251 Wright Bliss Rd Kp N98329
ARCO5515 38th Ave98335-8236
Chevron7102 Stinson Ave98335
Chevron5304 PT. FOSDICK DRIVE98335-1721
Chevron Station Gig Harbor14317 Purdy Dr NW98332
Chevron Station Gig Harbor5006 Pt Fsdick Dr NW98335
Chevron Station Gig Harbor1902 Pt Fsdick Dr NW98335
Fred Meyer Fuel Center · Fred Meyer5502 Point Fosdick Dr98335

All 25 fuel stations in Gig Harbor

Rental & leasing 10

Alamo3123 56th St98335
Budget Truck Rental8809 State Route 16 W98332-8441
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise3123 56th St Nw98335
Hertz1306 26th Avenue Northwest98335
Penske5120 Borgen Blvd98332-5808
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer11621 Burnham Dr98332
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer3818 Grandview St98335
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer4802 Point Fosdick Dr NW98335
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer2112 36th St NW98335
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer16915 121st St NW98329

All 10 rental agencies in Gig Harbor

Car washes 8

Classy Chassis Car Wash - Gig Harbor6750 Kimball Dr98335-1232
Elephant Car Wash3175 56th St98335
Great Car Wash Detail Oil Center6755 Kimball Dr98335-1231
Kimball's Hands On Detailing6755 Kimball Dr98335-1231
Kimball's Hands On Detailing and Auto Accessories3208 57th St Ct98335
Marine And Auto Detailing5114 Point Fosdick Dr Ste F98335-1734
Parkers Detailing3522 57th Street Ct98335-8571
Parkers Detailing Co3621 Hunt St98335

All 8 car washes in Gig Harbor

Parts stores 6

AutoZone5216 Point Fosdick Dr98335
Bj's Full Size Jeep Parts10421 Burnham Dr Bldg 1a98332-7876
NAPA Auto Parts14008 Purdy Dr NW98332-8627
NAPA Auto Parts14008 Purdy Dr NW98332-8627
Napa Auto Parts3302 Uddenberg Ln98335-5126
O'Reilly Auto Parts4928 Point Fosdick Dr98335

All 6 parts stores in Gig Harbor

Car dealers 5

Bay City Motors14518 Purdy Dr NW98332-8730
Gig Harbor Motor Company Llc3818 Grandview St98335-1152
Grandview Motors3818 Grandview St98335
Grandview Motors3123 56th St98335-1302
Pacific Northwest Auto Sales14518 Purdy Dr NW98332-8730

All 5 car dealers in Gig Harbor

Tyre shops 4

Eagle Tire & Automotive · Eagle Tire, LLC5500 Olympic Dr98335
Gig Harbor Tires And Wheels Co.3621 Hunt St98335-8533
Les Schwab Tire Center · Les Schwab Tire Centers5353 33rd Ave98335
Les Schwab Tire Center5353 33rd Ave NW98335

All 4 tyre shops in Gig Harbor

Body shops 4

Fix Auto Gig Harbor · Fix Auto Canada2905 Jahn Ave NW98335-7918
Gerber Collision and Glass9808 44th Ave98332
Gig Harbor Auto Body Inc5715 34th Ave98335
HARBOR REALTY ADVISORS5715 34th Ave98335

All 4 body shops in Gig Harbor

Tuning & customisation 3

Julie's Custom Upholstery7001 35th St NW98335
Tacoma Window Tint6755 Kimball Dr98335-1231
USA WRAP Co.4124 124th St NW98332-7902

All 3 customisation shops in Gig Harbor

Driving schools 2

A Driving School of Gig Harbor3123 56th St Ste 1598335
Driver's Edge Driver Training6602 144th St NW98332

Towing 2

Code Red Trucking9916 Key Peninsula Highway NW98329
Town and Country Towing8711 WA-1698332

Auto glass 1

Glass Works10421 Burnham Dr Ste 2c98332-7876

Motorcycle shops 1

Patriot Motorcycle14518 Purdy Dr NW98332-8730

Share

KindGig HarborWashington%United States
Repair shops274,5530.6240,666
Fuel stations253,1060.8151,998
Rental & leasing101,2600.861,417
Car washes89590.853,790
Parts stores61,3600.469,509
Car dealers52,4940.2143,357
Tyre shops48260.550,766
Body shops46630.640,952
Tuning & customisation33940.820,882
Driving schools23640.59,100
Towing24880.421,937
Auto glass14030.216,516
Motorcycle shops13340.317,076

% = Gig Harbor / Washington

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
RustonWashington36.1
OlallaWashington710.2
University PlaceWashington3910.6
VashonWashington1015.5
SteilacoomWashington316.0
TacomaWashington88816.4
LakewoodWashington23718.4
FifeWashington10818.5

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0