11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Elkins

75 automotive businesses in 11 kinds — 1.4 % of all listings in West Virginia.

21Repair shops
14Car dealers
11Fuel stations
10Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 21

Amp's Auto4755 Beverly Pike26253
Autocrafters5 Kennedy Dr26241
Beth Myers3222 Beverly Pike26241-9230
Bob's Automotive Repair1 Raccoon Run26241
Bob's Automotive Repair1 Raccoon Run26241-5026
C&A Truck and Auto Repair LLC34 Judy Dr26241
Colonial Court Service Station43 S, 43 Randolph Ave26241
Godwin Auto Repair, LLC883 Industrial Park Rd26241-3798
Harrison Avenue Service Center2308 Harrison Ave26241-5814
K&K Quick Lube59 Collision Dr26241
Lentz Enterprise LLC33 Elkins Ave26241
Miller's Modification Station33 Bay Drive26241

All 21 repair shops in Elkins

Car dealers 14

All American Auto Center1197 Beverly Pike26241
All American Auto Center1197 Beverly Pike26241-9759
B & B Motors · B & B Motors - Golden Pawn615 Wilson St26241-3254
D&M Autos20 Val Dr26241-4151
Elkins Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram · Chrysler1434 Beverly Pike26241
Elkins Fordland · Ford Motor Company696 Beverly Pike26241
Elkins Motorsports Inc.108 Chemistry Dr26241
Ford Motor Company696 Beverly Pike26241-9475
Hershman Pre-Owned Auto Sales1 Kennedy Dr26241
Hershman Pre-Owned Auto Sales44 Kennedy Dr26241
Kelley Motors1013 N Randolph Ave26241-3969
Performance Chevrolet Service · Chevrolet3222 Beverly Pike26241

All 14 car dealers in Elkins

Fuel stations 11

Amoco702 Beverly Pike26241
Exxon43 Randolph Avenue26241
Par Mar · Par Mar Stores1873 Beverly Pike26241-9462
Quick-TagWalmart, 721 Beverly Pike26241
Shell779 Beverly Pike26241
Shell105 US-3326241
Speedway1205 Harrison Avenue26241
Speedway702 Beverly Pike26241
Walmart Fuel & Convenience40 Jett Ln26241-5544
bp779 Beverly Pike26241
bp28 Allegheny Highway26241

All 11 fuel stations in Elkins

Parts stores 10

Advance Auto Parts1772 Beverly Pike26241
AutoZone1404 Harrison Ave26241
AutoZone1812 Beverly Pike26241
AutoZone1812 Beverly Pike26241-9462
AutoZone1812 Beverly Pike26241-9462
Elkins Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram1434 Beverly Pike26241
Fisher Auto Parts1089 Beverly Pike26241
NAPA Auto Parts1020 Harrison Ave26241-3611
NAPA Auto Parts1020 Harrison Ave26241-3611
O'Reilly Auto Parts1466 Beverly Pike26241

All 10 parts stores in Elkins

Car washes 4

CTC Auto Salon88 Kennedy Dr26241
Downtown Detailing1214 Harrison Ave26241
Super Car Wash451 11th St26241-3752
Super Car Wash11th St26241

All 4 car washes in Elkins

Tyre shops 3

Bodkins Enterprises Inc.1654 Harrison Ave26241
Glotfelty Tire Center1080 Beverly Pike26241
JMB Sales & Service875 Industrial Park Rd26241

All 3 tyre shops in Elkins

Body shops 3

Cunningham Collision510 Seneca Rd26241
Hinzman Auto Repair & Refinish263 Ferguson Rd26241-8521
Teter Automotive Collision83 Parsons Road26241

All 3 body shops in Elkins

Rental & leasing 3

Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise2931 Beverly Pike26241
U-Haul Moving & Storage of Elkins271 Valley Pointe Dr26241
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer38 11th St26241

All 3 rental agencies in Elkins

Auto glass 3

NOVUS Glass of Elkins250 U S 21926241
NOVUS Glass of Elkins · NOVUS Glass USA2822 Beverly Pike26241
NOVUS Glass of Elkins250 U S 21926241

All 3 auto glass shops in Elkins

Towing 2

Elkins Truck Service38 11th St26241
Tinchers Towing2175 Poe Run Rd26241-8676

Motorcycle shops 1

Elkins Motorsports108 Chemistry Dr26241

Share

KindElkinsWest Virginia%United States
Repair shops211,3461.6240,666
Car dealers149181.5143,357
Fuel stations111,1461.0151,998
Parts stores105131.969,509
Car washes43091.353,790
Tyre shops32751.150,766
Body shops31991.540,952
Rental & leasing32901.061,417
Auto glass3585.216,516
Towing21421.421,937
Motorcycle shops11140.917,076

% = Elkins / West Virginia

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
BeverlyWest Virginia37.3
BelingtonWest Virginia1015.1
ParsonsWest Virginia925.2
PhilippiWest Virginia1429.9
BuckhannonWest Virginia7634.5
ThomasWest Virginia739.3
DavisWest Virginia340.1
DurbinWest Virginia440.9

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0