11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Crewe

304 automotive businesses in 14 kinds — 28.4 % of all listings in Cheshire East.

122Repair shops
74Car dealers
21Car washes
16Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 122

"DP Auto's"C W 2 Tyres, 208 Wistaston RoadCW2 7RJ
1 Stop MOT CentreFourth AveCW1 6XL
120 FeetThe Quadrangle, Crewe HallCW1 6UY
A J's Van Sales And Repairs50b WISTASTON ROADCW2 7RE
A J's Van Sales and Repairs50b, Wistaston RdCW2 7RE
A T AutomotiveRainbow St Unit 6CW1 2AU
A1 autocare88 Groby RoadCW1 4NB
ABP Motorsport416 Newcastle RdCW2 5JF
Acorn Crewe MitsubishiMiddlewich Road, Marshfield Bank, North WestCW2 8UY
Ady AutomotiveUNIT 11, RAINBOW STREETCW1 2AU
Apos18 High StreetCW2 7BN
Ar Mobile Mechanix22 VICTORIA STREETCW1 2HF

All 122 repair shops in Crewe

Car dealers 74

Advantage Vehicles LTDNantwich RdCW1 6DN
Aj's Van Sales50b WISTASTON ROADCW2 7RE
Alan Davies Car SalesValley Showroom, Stewart StCW2 7RW
Ask ActiveMill House, Crew Green RoadCW1 5NW
Autolex MotorsUnit 8 GatewayCW1 6YY
BMW UK · BMWLookers Crewe - Fourth AvenueCW1 6XH
Bargain Motors225b West StCW1 3HU
Barlow Motors · Barlow Motors SEAT WolverhamptonWeston RdCW1 5XN
Blue Bell CreweFourth AveCW1 6XH
Blue Bell Crewe MINIGateway Crewe CheshireCW1 6XH
Bristol Street - Ford
Budget Cars Crewe199 CREWE ROADCW2 5AH

All 74 car dealers in Crewe

Car washes 21

ARC Car WashWeston RdCW1 6BW
Bespoke DetailingUnit 5 Underwood Business Park,CW1 3TJ
CAD - Correction And DetailUnit 1 Station RdCW4 8AA
Car WashHuntsbank Business Park, Unit 3A Crewe RdCW2 6QT
Holmes Chapel Hand Car WashMacclesfield RdCW4 7NG
IMO Car WashWeston RoadCW1 6BW
IMO Car WashWeston Road, CREWE CW1 6BWCW1 6BW
Laila Hand Car Wash50a WISTASTON ROADCW2 7RE
Laila hand car wash50 Wistaston RdCW2 7RE
MFG Car Wash CentreDunwoody WayCW1 3AW
MFG Car Wash CentreBradfield RoadCW1 3RA
Mile Deep204 UNDERWOOD LANECW1 3SA

All 21 car washes in Crewe

Parts stores 16

A2 Motor Parts33-35 HightownCW1 3BU
A2 Motor PartsFLAT 2, 33-35 HIGHTOWNCW1 3BU
Car Mat Co4, UNIVERSITY WAYCW1 6HX
CartakebackVictoria AveCW2 7SR
Euro Car PartsQuakers CoppiceCW1 6FA
Euro MotaParts LLPHolmes Chapel Business Centre, 2b, Manor LnCW4 8AF
Euro Motaparts Holmes ChapelUNIT 2B, HOLMES CHAPEL BUSINESS CENTRE, MANOR LANECW4 8AF
Firow Propshafts Ltd2 Manor LnCW4 8AG
GSF Car Parts (Crewe)Unit 1, Cowley Way, Off Weston RoadCW1 6AE
Halfords - CreweGrand Junction WayCW1 2RP
Kerbed Alloys Uk11 BIRCHMUIR CLOSECW1 3UG
Mattonella Tile StudioThe Quadrangle, Crewe Hall, Weston RdCW1 6UY

All 16 parts stores in Crewe

Fuel stations 15

Bp · bpCrewe RdCW2 6PR
Crewe Road Service Station · Penny on the Move613 Crewe RdCW2 6PR
Dunwoody Way, Crewe, Cheshire East Cw1, Uk
ESSO Station · EssoCW25UZ
EssarCW1 3HG
EssoQueens ParkCW2 7SJ
EssoNATWICH RDCW1 6DN
Esso416 Newcastle RoadCW2 5EB
MFG Morrisons Daily CreweDunwoody WayCW1 3AS
Mace613 Crewe RoadCW2 6PR
ShellBeswick DriveCW1 5NP
ShellBradfield RdCW1 3RA

All 15 fuel stations in Crewe

Tyre shops 12

ATS EuromasterGresty Rd Unit HCW2 6EP
Crewe Tyre and ExhaustDerby StCW1 3ER
Cw2 Tyres208 WISTASTON ROADCW2 7RJ
Fleet Mobile TyreSnape Cottage, Snape LaneCW2 5QN
Hopley TyresKnutsford RdCW4 8ER
National Tyres and Autocare - a Halfords companyMacon WayCW1 6DG
Pit StopUnit, 1-3 Rainbow StCW1 2AU
Protyre64 Nantwich RoadCW2 6AL
Selecta Tyre64 Nantwich RdCW2 6AL
Super Tyres Uk27 HUNGERFORD ROADCW1 5EQ
Top Car Tyres227 GRESTY ROADCW2 5AA
Vehicle TechUnit 4e, Cockshades Farm, Stock LaneCW5 7HA

All 12 tyre shops in Crewe

Driving schools 10

A D Instructor14 Whitby CloseCW1 3XB
A1 School of Motoring73 Lansdowne RdCW1 5LL
Bikezone Crewe82 West StCW1 3HE
Cheshire & Staffs Driving School22 Riverside GroveCW2 8QF
Claire. Smart Driving School10 Hanbury Close, WistastonCW2 6TF
Claire. Smart Driving School10 Hanbury CloseCW2 6TF
Mike Hulse49 Becconsall DrCW1 4RU
Passmaster136 Nantwich RdCW2 6AX
Sarah's School Of Motoring29 Bennett CloseCW1 5HB
Stuart Cooper16 Whittaker CloseCW1 3QY

All 10 driving schools in Crewe

Towing 8

A&w Recovery30 HARGRAVE AVENUECW2 8NW
A2B Recovery29 Seaton CloseCW1 3XH
Bullet Vehicle Movement And Recovery Ltd15 WHITTAKER CLOSECW1 3QY
Egerton's Recovery · Egertons Recovery GroupUnit 6, The Weston Centre, Weston RdCW1 6FL
Miro Vehicle Recovery Ltd.47 FRANK BOTT AVENUECW1 3RW
Mlr75urgent Ltd89 BRADFIELD ROADCW1 3RB
North West Vehicle Recovery15 BARKER STREETCW2 6BL
Raf Recovery5 HERBERT SWINDELLS CLOSECW2 6GP

All 8 towing services in Crewe

Rental & leasing 8

Enterprise106 Dunwoody WayCW1 3AW
Enterprise Car & Van Hire106 Dunwoody WayCW1 3AW
Go Green Rental10-30 Nantwich RoadCW2 6AD
HertzThe Railway ExchangeCW1 6AA
HertzWeston RoadCW1 6BA
Leasepoint Vehicle Management1 Macon Court, Herald DrCW1 6EA
Shabang Car Hire And Music Videos49 BARONS ROADCW2 5EP
Vw Minty Classic Campervan Hire Cheshire26 STATION ROADCW4 7AY

All 8 rental agencies in Crewe

Motorcycle shops 7

BSA Crewe146 West StreetCW1 3
Crewe Honda Centre140-146 West StreetCW1 3HQ
Crewe Honda Centre (motorcycles)136-146CW1 3HQ
Crewe Motorcycle Centre136-146 West StCW1 3HQ
Gibbys-EmporiumTwo Stroke TowersCW2
Hwk Motorcycle Supplies28a GLOVER STREETCW1 3LD
Single Tracker Motorcycles20-26 FLAG LANECW1 3BG

All 7 motorcycle shops in Crewe

Body shops 6

Crewe Expert BodyshopUnit 1E, Poplar GroveCW1 4AZ
Gb Autobodyy Services63 CLAY LANECW1 5SG
J Taylor Paint & Body Ltd1 MANDARIN PLACECW2 8GU
Peter Adderley Ltd.Unit P, Herald DriveCW1 6EA
Rightway Paint and Body CreweUnit P Herald DrCW1 6EA
Splash Of Paint LTDunit 8 cockshades enterprise park,stock laneCW5 7HA

All 6 body shops in Crewe

Tuning & customisation 2

New In Town Tints Ans Details142 WISTASTON GREEN ROADCW2 8RA
The Cheshire Upholstery Co.Croco Brook Cottage, Chester RoadCW4 7DR

Auto glass 2

Premier Windows & Conservatories Ltd.Radway Green Garden CentreCW1 5UJ
Window-aid16 LIME STREETCW1 4JG

Car sharing 1

Uchoose ContractsWeston RoadCW1 6JS

Share

KindCreweCheshire East%United Kingdom
Repair shops12242828.568,661
Car dealers7426028.533,928
Car washes215042.09,356
Parts stores165131.47,741
Fuel stations156323.813,004
Tyre shops123732.47,958
Driving schools105617.99,628
Towing81172.71,708
Rental & leasing83522.95,568
Motorcycle shops73221.94,801
Body shops62030.05,313
Tuning & customisation21216.72,509
Auto glass2825.01,523
Car sharing11100.0134

% = Crewe / Cheshire East

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
HaslingtonCheshire East32.8
ShavingtonCheshire East33.3
NantwichCheshire East426.1
SandbachCheshire East586.8
CheshireCheshire East38.1
MiddlewichCheshire East3610.6
Cheshire EastCheshire West and Chester310.9
MiddlewichCheshire West and Chester1511.1

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 42

42 garages in Crewe are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, all of them on cars; 10 also test larger vans up to 3,500 kg and 11 test motorcycles.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
1 Stop MOT Centre4Th Avenue, Weston Road Industrial EstateCW1 6XL1, 2, 4
Abp Motorsport Ltd416 Newcastle Road, ShavingtonCW2 5EB4
Autolex Motors LimitedUnit 19, Third AvenueCW1 6XU4, 7
Barlow MotorsWeston RoadCW1 5XN4
Bristol Street Motors Ford CreweUniversity WayCW1 6NB4, 7
Car Care (NW) LimitedHenry StreetCW1 4BQ1, 2, 4, 7
Cheshire Repair ServicesKents Lane Farm, 25 Kents Lane, CoppenhallCW1 4PX1, 2, 4, 7
Chetwode Motors LtdHightownCW1 3BZ4
Crewe AudiGatewayCW1 6YG4
Crewe Honda Centre142-146 West StreetCW1 3HQ1, 2, 3, 4
Crewe MOT and Clutch CentreMiddlewich StreetCW1 4EA1, 2, 4
Crewe SEATThird Avenue, Weston RoadCW1 6XZ4
Crewe VolkswagenThird Avenue, Weston RoadCW1 6XZ4
D R AutosWistaston RoadCW2 7RB4
Dennis Newton's MOT CentreUnit 9B Holmes Chapel Business & Trade ParkCW4 8AF1, 2, 4, 7
Elite Tyre and Autos61-63 West Street, CreweCW1 3HF1, 2, 4, 5, 7
Formula One AutocentresUnit 1 First Avenue, Off Weston RoadCW1 6BG4
Gateway CreweLion House, Gateway Industrial Estate, GatewayCW1 6YY4
Gateway Tyre & AutoUnit 5 Gateway, Crewe Gates Industrial EstateCW1 6YY4, 7
Halfords AutocentreHightownCW1 3BY4
Halfords AutocentreUnits 1 & 2 Macon Business Park, Macon WayCW1 1DH4
HC MOT and ServiceUnit 3A, Holmes Chapel Business Park, Manor LaneCW4 8AF4
Holdcroft Nissan CreweWeston RoadCW1 6JS4
John J Wilkinson Auto Engineer199 Crewe Road, ShavingtonCW2 5AH1, 2, 4
Kwik Fit613 Crewe Road, WistastonCW2 6PR4
Lookers Crewe BMWFourth AvenueCW1 6XH4
Lookers Crewe MINISite 3, Crewe Business Park, GatewayCW1 6YY4
Mels AutocentreLudford Street Garage, 51 Ludford StreetCW1 2NU4
Motability Scheme at Grenson Suzuki CreweMarshfield Bank Employment Park, WoolstanwoodCW2 8UY4
Oakland GarageOakland Avenue, HaslingtonCW1 5PB4
Pl Autos Ltd239 West Street, CreweCW1 3HU1, 2, 4, 5, 7
Prestige MotorsCollins StreetCW2 7RR4
Roy Moore'sEdward StreetCW2 6HQ4
S and R Motor ServicesJubilee Garage, London Road, Holmes ChapelCW4 7BG4
S Young AutosUnit 4 Huntsbank Business Park, Jacksons Corner, Crewe RoadCW2 6QT1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7
SD AutosThe Garage, Derby StreetCW1 3ER4
SDH AutosUnit 16 Underwood Business Park, Underwood LaneCW1 3TJ4
Selecta Tyre64 Nantwich RoadCW2 6AL4
Swansway Jaguar CreweBeswick DriveCW1 5NP4
Vertu Vauxhall CreweMacon WayCW1 6GY4
Windyridge GarageKnutsford Road, Cranage, Holmes ChapelCW4 8HJ1, 2, 4, 7
Wistaston Road MOT CentreWistaston RoadCW2 7RL4

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg