11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Sandbach

58 automotive businesses in 11 kinds — 5.4 % of all listings in Cheshire East.

28Repair shops
8Car dealers
7Fuel stations
3Car washes

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 28

Alexander Technique With Jan Dames15 WELLES STREETCW11 1GT
B T S Garage ServicesSpringvale Industrial Estate Millbuck WayCW11 3HT
Bour Motor ServicesColor-Me House Abbeyfields, Lodge RdCW11 3HD
Car Clinic the Citroen CentreB/Springvale Ct, Moston Rd Unit ACW11 3HL
Central Tyre500-502 CREWE ROADCW11 3RL
Compurite21 Crewe RdCW11 4NE
Custom Campers UkUNIT 6, CONGLETON ROADCW11 2UD
DSCMillbuck WayCW11 3HT
F a Donovan & SonElton Garage, Moston RdCW11 3HL
Fast Fit Tyres430 CREWE ROADCW11 4QG
Grease Monkey Mechanics LtdStation Works, Hind Heath RdCW11 3LZ
Heath Road Garage50-52 Heath RdCW11 2JU

All 28 repair shops in Sandbach

Car dealers 8

Arnold Clark
Bellboy Cars LtdCongleton RdCW11 2UD
Bullock David Motor Co371 CREWE ROADCW11 4RS
Plenty of Work Ltd.The Board Room, Brook House, 501 Crewe Road, WheelockCW11 3RX
Premier CarsThe Hillcw11 1jj
RS Car SalesZan Industrial Park, Crewe RdCW11 4QD
Tc Sales23 Coppice Rd
Unipart Car Care CentreElton GarageCW11 3HL

All 8 car dealers in Sandbach

Fuel stations 7

Asda Petrol Station · Asda155 Congleton RdCW11 4SP
BP · bpM6CW11 2FZ
GulfArclid Garage, Congleton RoadCW11 2UJ
SANDBACH SOUTH CONNECT MWSA · BPCW11 2FZ
Sandbach ServicesBtw Jct 16 & 17 M6CW11 2FZ
Star Saxon Cross Service StationCongleton RdCW11 4SP
Wild Bean CafeM6CW11 2FZ

All 7 fuel stations in Sandbach

Car washes 3

AutoGlow Detailing and Paint Correction Specialists502 Crewe RdCW11 3RL
Elvins car valeting sandbachMonston dragons laneCw113pa
Sandbach Hand Car Wash And Valeting Centre11 Congleton RdCW11 1HG

All 3 car washes in Sandbach

Parts stores 3

CartakebackThe Yard, Moston RoadCW11 3HL
Hyundai Coupe Owners Club ️2 ELWORTH ROADCW11 3HQ
Sandbach Motor Factors28 Bradwall RdCW11 1GF

All 3 parts stores in Sandbach

Driving schools 3

Dan Groves Driving School52 Brookland DrCW11 2LX
Learn to Drive with Sarah35 Randle Bennett ClCW11 3GA
Tristar Driving3 Austen Close, Ettiley HeathCW11 3FX

All 3 driving schools in Sandbach

Tyre shops 2

F & B Motorcycle Tyres1 FORGE FIELDSCW11 3RN
Sandbach Tyre ServiceLodge RdCW11 3HP

Towing 1

Accident Recovery By Pooles Towing & RecoveryUNIT 16, MILLBUCK WAYCW11 3HT

Inspection stations 1

Crown GarageSpringvale Industrial Estate, Millbuck WayCW11 3HT

Tuning & customisation 1

Custom Campers UKUnit 6, Springbank FarmCW11 2UD

Rental & leasing 1

NBT8 The PaddockCW11 4SH

Share

KindSandbachCheshire East%United Kingdom
Repair shops284286.568,661
Car dealers82603.133,928
Fuel stations76311.113,004
Car washes3506.09,356
Parts stores3515.97,741
Driving schools3565.49,628
Tyre shops2375.47,958
Towing1119.11,708
Inspection stations1520.0567
Tuning & customisation1128.32,509
Rental & leasing1352.95,568

% = Sandbach / Cheshire East

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
CheshireCheshire East32.5
HaslingtonCheshire East35.0
Holmes ChapelCheshire East36.7
CreweCheshire East3046.8
MiddlewichCheshire East367.0
MiddlewichCheshire West and Chester157.6
Cheshire EastCheshire East148.5
Stoke-on-TrentCheshire East409.3

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 9

9 garages in Sandbach are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, all of them on cars; 3 also test larger vans up to 3,500 kg and 1 tests motorcycles.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
BTS (Congleton) LimitedSpringvale Industrial Estate, Millbuck Way, Moston RoadCW11 3HT4, 7
D.Pritchard Motor Vehicle ServicesBrookhouse Garage, Crewe Road, WheelockCW11 3RX1, 2, 4
Free Ideas LimitedOld Station, Crewe Road, WheelockCW11 0QG4
Grease Monkey Mechanics LtdStation Buildings, Hind Heath RoadCW11 3LZ4
Heath Road Garage50-52 Heath RoadCW11 2JU4
Mike Palin AutosStation Garage, Moss Lane, ElworthCW11 3JN4
RSL Motor Services23 Millbuck Way, Spring Vale Industrial Estate, Moston RoadCW11 3HT4, 7
Smithy GarageRileys Opening, 22A Congleton RoadCW11 1HJ4
Springvale MOT and Repair CentreUnit 1 Springvale Ind Estate, Millbuck Way, Moston RoadCW11 3JA4, 5, 7

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg