11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Elland

37 automotive businesses in 9 kinds — 5.0 % of all listings in Calderdale.

12Repair shops
9Car dealers
5Car washes
4Tyre shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 12

Bridgefield GarageUnit 1b, Bridgefield MillsHX5 0SG
C.v.e Diagnostics12 Waverley RdHX5 0NL
Elite IndependantUNIT 6, HEATHFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, HEATHFIELD STREETHX5 9AE
EllandindependantlandrovercentreUnit D, South LaneHX5 0PA
G Brown Motors2 Catherine StHX5 0EZ
Lambert Street Body Shop
Ringroad Jeep elland yorkshire and evesham worcestershireDewsbury RdHX5 9BG
Rs Turbochargers1 SOUTH LANEHX5 0PA
Steve's Autocareunit 43HX5
The Alloy Wheel DoctorUnit 4 Catherine StHX5 0EZ
Valets2go53 Holly BankHX5 0JT
Yorkshire Rose Camper Conversions65 South LaneHX5 0PA

All 12 repair shops in Elland

Car dealers 9

A.D.D. Express Ltd.Unit G18, River Bank WayHX5 9DN
A.d.d. Express Ltd.UNIT G18, RIVER BANK WAYHX5 9DN
CSH Performance LtdUnit 6, Riverside Mills Elland, Saddleworth RdHX5 0RY
Elland Car Sales5 CATHERINE STREETHX5 0EZ
Elland Car Sales5 Catherine StHX5 0EZ
GB WoodfieldUnit 6, Heathleigh Ltd, Woodman Works Industrial Park, South LnHX5 0PA
Jet Wash ShopUnit 19, Woodman Works, South LnHX5 0PA
Wildax MotorhomesLock View, Lowfields Business Park Unit G9HX5 9HD
Wildax MotorhomesUNIT G12, LOCK VIEWHX5 9HD

All 9 car dealers in Elland

Car washes 5

Base Autoclean1 South LaneHX5 0PA
Base AutocleanLockup 1, Woodman Works, South LnHX5 0PA
Brayshaw Automotive Detailing Centre4 CATHERINE STREETHX5 0EZ
Bubbles Hand Car Wash
MFG Car Wash CentreJubilee WayHX5 9DT

All 5 car washes in Elland

Tyre shops 4

A66 TyresUnit 1 Norman TerraceTS6 6AD
Elland Tyre & Exhaust ServicesProvidence House, Fordsall House, Providence St, Huddersfield RdHX5 9DL
Just Cars and VansVictoria Filling Station, Victoria RdHX5 0PU
Micheldever Tyre ServiceLowfields Business Park, Lowfields WayHX5 9DA

All 4 tyre shops in Elland

Driving schools 2

Dawn Bottomley Driving School37 Holly BankHX5 0JT
Miniscool9 Beech StHX5 0EY

Parts stores 2

Motor Parts DirectUnit 5, Riverside Mills, Saddleworth RoadHX5 0RY
SigndezineUNIT 4, SOUTH LANEHX5 0HQ

Towing 1

D. DieselsUnit D, Woodman works, South LnHX5 0PA

Tuning & customisation 1

Faded AutomotiveUNIT 3, SOUTH LANEHX5 0PA

Fuel stations 1

bp83 Huddersfield RoadHX5 9AA

Share

KindEllandCalderdale%United Kingdom
Repair shops123014.068,661
Car dealers91456.233,928
Car washes54211.99,356
Tyre shops43511.47,958
Driving schools2414.99,628
Parts stores2375.47,741
Towing1147.11,708
Tuning & customisation1616.72,509
Fuel stations1432.313,004

% = Elland / Calderdale

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
HuddersfieldCalderdale33.3
BrighouseCalderdale914.3
HalifaxCalderdale3655.2
HuddersfieldKirklees5355.3
Sowerby BridgeCalderdale445.9
HonleyKirklees99.0
MirfieldKirklees459.0
CleckheatonKirklees879.0

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 4

4 garages in Elland are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, 3 of them on cars; 2 also test larger vans up to 3,500 kg and 3 test motorcycles.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
A and G Motor Engineers LtdParkfield Garage, George Street, EllandHX5 0NE1, 2, 4, 7
Bridgefield GarageUnit 1B Bridgefield Mill, Elland BridgeHX5 0SG1, 2, 4, 7
Brownhill MotorsWoodside Garage, Elland BridgeHX5 0SH1, 2
Elland MOT CentreElland Auto Point, Victoria RoadHX5 0PU4

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg