11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Romford

318 automotive businesses in 14 kinds — 47.2 % of all listings in London Borough of Havering.

110Repair shops
88Car dealers
16Driving schools
16Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 110

24hr Mobile Mechanic Rush Green152 DAGENHAM ROADRM7 0TJ
AM Tyres & Motor Repair108B Collier Row RdRM5 2BB
Albert Road Service Station161-163 Victoria RdRM1 2LX
Allen & Hall Motor EngineersUnit 7 Bernard RdRM7 0HX
Allen Ford Romford Service CentreJutsums LnRM7 0ER
Apm Automotive Ltd178 CROW LANERM7 0ES
Auto Tune4 Bedale RdRM3 9TX
Auto Windscreens™Unit 10 Falcon Business Centre, Ashton RoadRM3 8UR
Autoglass®Lyon Road, South StreetRM1 2BG
Autonational Rescue37-43 Eastern RoadRM1 3NH
B & D Tyres & Servicing Ltd107 COLLIER ROW ROADRM5 2AT
Banny Autos198 CROW LANERM7 0ES

All 110 repair shops in Romford

Car dealers 88

Allen Ford · Ford Motor Company17 London RdRM7 9QB
Auto Giant Traders Limited12 Silvermere AvenueRM5 2QA
Auto Xtreme Power178 CROW LANERM7 0ES
BMW UK · BMWSytner Harold Wood, 12 Colchester RoadRM3 8
Balgores Faringdon Accident Repair · FordFaringdon AvenueRM3 8SE
Barking Car Sales251 LONDON ROADRM7 9NJ
Betterdeal Cars1-2 THE PARADE, SOUTHEND ARTERIAL ROADRM3 0EX
Big World Motors35 EASTERN AVENUE EASTRM1 4SB
Brayley Honda Romford · Brayley Suzuki Milton KeynesAccess Self Storage, 12 Southend Arterial RoadRM3 0BX
CAVALLEYUnit 15-16 Crow LnRM7 0GW
Car Trade Centre UK37 Essex ClRM7 8BD
Car Universe Limited.CAR UNIVERSE LTD, 168 Mawney RdRM7 8BU

All 88 car dealers in Romford

Driving schools 16

Alfie's Driving School241 Turpin AvenueRM5 2PR
Alfie's Driving School87 Carlton RoadRM2 5AU
Bradley School Of Motoring3 Grange RoadRM3 7DU
Bruce Driving School98 Retford RoadRM3 9ND
Cavendish Driving SchoolHawthorne House, 77 Gooshays GardensRM3 8FT
Chase Cross School Of Motoring35 Avelon Road, Chase CrossRM5 3XX
College UK and Co178 Crow LnRM7 0ES
Crowlands Driving School178 Crow Lane Unit 1RM7 0ES
Debbie's Motoring School297 Pettits Lane NorthRM1 4PB
Havering School Of MotoringMildmay RoadRM7 7DB
Monarch School Of Motoring313 Dagnam Park DriveRM3 9ED
On Your Marks Driving School24 Larchwood AvenueRM5 2QJ

All 16 driving schools in Romford

Parts stores 16

Bms Automotive11-12 DANES ROADRM7 0HL
Car Deals Parts & Accessories Essex24 CROW LANERM7 0EL
Euro Car PartsAshton RoadRM3 8UJ
G P Auto119 Victoria RoadRM1 2LX
Gibson Exhausts / Allspeed
HalfordsGallows Corner Retail Park, Colchester RdRM3 0AD
Kenlee106 NORTH STREETRM1 1DA
Lumma Design Uk1 COLLIER ROW ROADRM5 2
Max Car 1106 North StRM1 1DA
Mq StylingUnit 4, Rear of, 188 Crow LnRM7 0ES
Proparts Direct265 LONDON ROADRM7 9NJ
Randalls Car & CommercialTwo Oaks, Broxhill RoadRM4 1QJ

All 16 parts stores in Romford

Car washes 15

A12 Car Wash164 MAWNEY ROADRM7 7BE
MFG Car Care CentreColchester RoadRM3 0AG
MFG Car Care CentreRush Green RoadRM7 0QA
MFG Car Wash Centre140-148 Collier Row RoadRM5 2BD
MFG Car Wash Centre203 Brentwood RoadRM1 2SL
Mw Detailing35 The RidgewayRM3 0DS
Sammys Car Wash178A COLLIER ROW ROADRM5 2BD
St. Andrews Valeting Co.29 Freeborn Ct, Abbey Park AvenueKY16 9QA
Tesco Jet WashRM3 8HN
The Car Wash CompanyThe Liberty Shopping Centre Unit 2RM1 3RL
Tiger Wash140-148 Collier Row RoadRM5 2
Waves Car WashBryant AveRM3 0LL

All 15 car washes in Romford

Tyre shops 13

24 Hr Mobile Tyres109 BALGORES LANERM2 6BT
Dependable Mobile Tyres76 NEAVE CRESCENTRM3 8HN
Halfords Autocentre Romford245-249 South StreetRM1 2BE
J And J TyresFaringdon Grove, 5 Faringdon AveRM3 8TD
Jasminesmobile Tyres70 FAIRCROSS AVENUERM5 3UB
LED Tyres
London Road Tyres269 LONDON ROADRM7 9NJ
Premier Tyre Services Ltd161-163 VICTORIA ROADRM1 2LX
RM1 Tyres70 Brentwood RdRM1 2EP
Romford Mot And Tyre Ltd248 LONDON ROADRM7 9EL
Rsk Tyres142 COLLIER ROW LANERM5 3DU
Sambo Mobile Tyres27 RAMSAY GARDENSRM3 7NT

All 13 tyre shops in Romford

Rental & leasing 12

Balgores Motors1 Bryant AveRM3 0AP
Enterprise161 Mawney RdRM7 8BX
Europcar Romford · EuropcarLyon House, Lyon Road, Unit 1&2RM1 2BA
HertzHornchurch RoadRM11 1PY
K P AssistRear of 89 Collier Row RdRM5 2AU
LOC EssexEastern RdRM1 3PB
Leasecars4less1 BRYANT AVENUERM3 0AP
Romford Van Man37 STRATTON ROADRM3 9UD
S & J Self Drive HireBrooke Trading Estate, Lyon Rd Unit 6RM1 2AT
The Green Car1 Bryant AveRM3 0AP
Thorndike Cars3 Eastern RoadRM1 3LN
Wilson Van HireBrooke Trading Estate, Lyon Rd Unit 6RM1 2AT

All 12 rental agencies in Romford

Fuel stations 11

BP61-63 Eastern Avenue ERM1 4SD
Bp · bpRush Green RdRM7 0QA
ESSO Station · EssoRM52BD
EssoColchester RoadRM3 0AG
Esso203 BRENTWOOD ROADRM1 2SL
Esso21 MAIN RDRM1 3BT
Esso Station · EssoRM70QA
Sainsbury's Petrol Station · Sainsbury's1 The BreweryRM1 1AU
ShellEastern AvenueRM1 4SJ
Shell203 Brentwood RoadRM1 2SL
Texaco61-63 Eastern Ave ERM1 4SD

All 11 fuel stations in Romford

Motorcycle shops 11

Eddy Motorcycle ConsultantsUnit 6, AJ Servicing (RAC). \nA127 Arterial Road Southend.\nHornchurch
H&s Bike Repairs-mot-pickup& Drop168 RUSH GREEN ROADRM7 0JU
John's of Romford162 Rush Green RoadRM7 0JU
John's of Romford Motorcycles46-52 London RdRM7 9QX
Legacy Bikes96 NORTH STREETRM1 1DA
Motorcycle Tyres UK LimitedUnit 5, R/O Tudor Court, Harold Court RoadRM3 0AE
Rgm GarageUnit 26, foxmoor Business ParkTA21 9RF
Rickys Pitstop188 CROW LANERM7 0ES
StinkwheelsUnit 5, Pentowan Farm, Church RdRM4 1LD
Triumph East London249 London RdRM7 9NB
Unit 5 MotosPentowan Farm, Church RoadRM4 1LD

All 11 motorcycle shops in Romford

Towing 10

A Team Recovery Services Ltd8 MOSS LANERM1 2PT
A2z Towing Romford47 HIGH STREETRM1 1JL
Car Recovery London 24/7 – Auto Rescue Zone27 JUNCTION ROADRM1 3QS
Drs Vehicle Recovery – 24/7 Nationwide Breakdown Service12 Crow LnRM7 0ED
Fiksa Recovery58 Bell AveRM3 7DB
Five Star Breakdown Recovery & Transport8 DRUMMOND AVENUERM7 7EH
Omega Recovery1-2 THE PARADE, SOUTHEND ARTERIAL ROADRM3 0EX
Speedi Recovery1-2, The Parade, Southend Arterial RdRM3 0EX
Vehicle Recovery Solutions120 LONDON ROADRM7 9QU
Yellow Recovery6 MIMOSA CLOSERM3 8JJ

All 10 towing services in Romford

Body shops 9

Alloy Wheels Refurb248 LONDON ROADRM7 9EL
Essex Mobile MotorcareRear Of 213 North StreetRM1 4QA
Hsr Bodyworks LtdRM11 2SP
Prosmart Uk188 CROW LANERM7 0ES
Rainham Spray Services178 CROW LANERM7 0ES
Rim Rescue Ltd.61 Crow LaneRM7 0EP
Romford Car Body Repairs3 CLOCKHOUSE LANERM5 3PH
Squirrels Heath Autos45 SQUIRRELS HEATH LANERM2 6DP
Wizard Car Repairs37 Percy RoadRM7 8QX

All 9 body shops in Romford

Auto glass 3

Alpha WindscreensMyrtle RoadRM3 8XS
Avenue Architectural Glazing Ltd.Unit C3 The Seedbed Centre, Davidson WayRM7 0AZ
National WindscreensUnit 2 The Old Brickworks Industrial Estate, Church RdRM3 0HU

All 3 auto glass shops in Romford

Inspection stations 2

Brett SpoonerRear Of 8-9 The Parade (A127), Southend Arterial RoadRM3 0EX
Mercury2-4 Fitzilian AvenueRM3 0QS

Tuning & customisation 2

Oddkiddcreations WorkshopOKC Workshop
Signs RomfordUnit B Rear Of 222 South StreetRM1 2AD

Share

KindRomfordLondon Borough of Havering%United Kingdom
Repair shops11026242.068,661
Car dealers8815955.333,928
Driving schools163053.39,628
Parts stores163250.07,741
Car washes153148.49,356
Tyre shops133043.37,958
Rental & leasing122646.25,568
Fuel stations112445.813,004
Motorcycle shops111861.14,801
Towing101855.61,708
Body shops91752.95,313
Auto glass31030.01,523
Inspection stations2633.3567
Tuning & customisation21118.22,509

% = Romford / London Borough of Havering

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
City of LondonLondon Borough of Havering191.6
HornchurchLondon Borough of Barking and Dagenham163.0
RomfordLondon Borough of Barking and Dagenham543.1
HornchurchLondon Borough of Havering873.2
RomfordLondon Borough of Redbridge534.3
DagenhamLondon Borough of Barking and Dagenham1854.7
HainaultLondon Borough of Redbridge35.0
DagenhamLondon Borough of Redbridge225.4

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 34

34 garages in Romford are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, 32 of them on cars; 6 also test larger vans up to 3,500 kg and 6 test motorcycles.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
A & S Autos (Romford) Ltd21 Richmond RoadRM1 2DX4
Allen & Hall Motor EngineersUnit 7, Bernard RoadRM7 0HX4, 5, 7
Allen Ford Romford Service CentreJutsums LaneRM7 0ER4, 5, 7
B S AutosUnit 4A, Avenue Industrial Estate, Southed Arterial RoadRM3 0BY1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7
BB Motors Solution Ltd376-382 Brentwood RoadRM2 5TD4
Crow Lane AutosUnit 6 Crow Lane Industrial Estate, Crow LaneRM7 0EE4, 7
Gallows Corner MotsUnit 1 the Parade, Southend Arterial RoadRM3 0EX4
Gidea Motors Ltd77 Balgores Lane, Gidea ParkRM2 5JP4
Gidea Park Motoring Centre226-232 Main RoadRM2 5HA1, 2, 4
Glyn Hopkin Nissan279-289 London RoadRM7 9NP4
Grays Autocenters Ltd20-28 London RoadRM7 9RB4
Hales Commercial LtdUnit 3, 178 Crow LaneRM7 0ES4, 5, 7
Halfords Autocentre Romford245-249 South StreetRM1 2BE4
In Front Autos Limited8 Avenue Industrial Estate, A(127) Southend Arterial Road, Gallows CornerRM3 0BY4
John's of Romford Motorcycles46-50 London RoadRM7 9QX1, 2
Kwik Fit83 London RoadRM7 9QD4
Mastertec LtdUnit 1 Oakwood House, Tonbridge Road, RomfordRM3 8TS4
Renault RomfordGallows Corner, A127 Southend Arterial RoadRM3 0EZ4
RMD Garage & MOT LtdUnit 6 Guardian Business Centre, Faringdon Avenue, Harold HillRM3 8FD1, 2, 4
Robins & Day Assured Romford134 London RoadRM7 9QU4
Romford Auto Services55 Brentwood RoadRM1 2EU4
Romford Mot And Tyre Ltd248 Unit 2, London Road, RomfordRM7 9EL4
Spoticar Advance Motors Romford144 London RoadRM7 9QL4
Steven Eagell Toyota RomfordGallows Corner, A127 Southend Arterial RoadRM3 0DZ4, 7
Sytner Harold WoodAshton Road, Harold WoodRM3 8UA4
T & F Autos LtdUnits 4, 5 & 6 178 Crow LaneRM7 0ES4
T & S Autos Garage LimitedUnit 1B Bernard RoadRM7 0HX4
VariousGallows Corner, Southend Arterial RoadRM3 0BX1, 2, 4
VauxcentreTonbridge Road, Harold HillRM3 8BF4
Victoria Garage161-163 Victoria RoadRM1 2LX4
Volkswagen RomfordA12 Colchester Road, Harold WoodRM3 0GU4
Williams Mercedes Specialist Ltd.16 Avenue Industrial Estate, Arterial RoadRM3 0BY4
MOT test station249 London Road, RomfordRM7 9NB1, 2
MOT test stationHainault Road, Eastern Avenue WestRM5 3AD4

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg